START TIMES - SPLASH 2 2018

Times subject to small changes - please arrive 30 mins before your wave time

Bib First Name Last Name Distance Wave Time
125 Catherine Ader 1500m swim 4 8.05
126 Tido ADJAVON 1500m swim 4 8.05
1 Brian Allen 3000m swim 1 7.20
2 Dan Allen 3000m swim 1 7.20
3 Tom Allott 3000m swim 1 7.20
127 Camilla Allwood 1500m swim 4 8.05
4 Luke Ashworth 3000m swim 1 7.20
5 Simon Austin 3000m swim 1 7.20
6 Oliver Bamford 3000m swim 1 7.20
83 Lisa Basi 3000m swim 3 7.30
212 Chloe Beevers 750m swim 6 8.25
213 Sophie Beevers 750m swim 6 8.25
128 Laura Beswick 1500m swim 4 8.05
214 William Blake 750m swim 6 8.25
215 Claire Bloom 750m swim 6 8.25
216 Claire Bloom 750m swim 6 8.25
7 Martin Bradford 3000m swim 1 7.20
129 john brett 1500m swim 4 8.05
84 Kate Brooks 3000m swim 3 7.30
8 David Bruce 3000m swim 1 7.20
130 Sula Bruce 1500m swim 4 8.05
131 John Burgess 1500m swim 4 8.05
85 Ollie Capel 3000m swim 3 7.30
86 Ollie Capel 3000m swim 3 7.30
132 Robbie Carr 1500m swim 4 8.05
133 Robert Carruthers 1500m swim 4 8.05
134 Isabelle Carter 1500m swim 4 8.05
135 Christopher Carthy 1500m swim 4 8.05
136 Bethan Cash 1500m swim 4 8.05
137 Christopher  Castle 1500m swim 4 8.05
9 Jun-Jie Chan 3000m swim 1 7.20
217 Carol Cheng 750m swim 6 8.25
10 Christopher Chie 3000m swim 1 7.20
167 Kawai Chung 1500m swim 5 8.10
138 Annie Clark 1500m swim 4 8.05
87 Caroline Coles 3000m swim 3 7.30
139 Menna Cominetti 1500m swim 4 8.05
140 Thomas Coombes 1500m swim 4 8.05
141 Andreia Cortez 1500m swim 4 8.05
142 Abby Crawford 1500m swim 4 8.05
88 Katie Curd 3000m swim 3 7.30
89 Sarah Dalgleish 3000m swim 3 7.30
11 Craig Davies 3000m swim 1 7.20
12 Riccardo Delnevo 3000m swim 1 7.20
90 Helen Dibblin 3000m swim 3 7.30
13 Peter Dixon 3000m swim 1 7.20
14 Gary Donald 3000m swim 1 7.20
143 Sarah Dubs 1500m swim 4 8.05
144 Mathilda Dyson 1500m swim 4 8.05
91 Rachael Eddershaw 3000m swim 3 7.30
15 Jose M Escudero 3000m swim 1 7.20
92 Lara Farnham 3000m swim 3 7.30
41 Jack Ferguson 3000m swim 2 7.25
16 Joseph Finnegan 3000m swim 1 7.20
218 Clodagh Flannery 750m swim 6 8.25
93 Shirley Fliflet 3000m swim 3 7.30
94 Alice Fonda Marsland 3000m swim 3 7.30
17 Gary Foster 3000m swim 1 7.20
145 Carmelo Gallo 1500m swim 4 8.05
146 Jennifer Galloway 1500m swim 4 8.05
95 Ruth Gardiner 3000m swim 3 7.30
168 BECKY Gardner 1500m swim 5 8.10
147 Simon Gatland 1500m swim 4 8.05
18 Richard Gerrard 3000m swim 1 7.20
148 Neal Gilroy Murphy 1500m swim 4 8.05
149 Sally Goble 1500m swim 4 8.05
150 Robert Gold 1500m swim 4 8.05
19 Richard Gordon 3000m swim 1 7.20
219 michael green 750m swim 6 8.25
20 Arnaud Gueucier 3000m swim 1 7.20
151 Diane Hamer 1500m swim 4 8.05
21 Edward Handscombe 3000m swim 1 7.20
96 Suzanne Harkins 3000m swim 3 7.30
22 Sam Hawley 3000m swim 1 7.20
97 Amy Henderson 3000m swim 3 7.30
98 Ann Hendry 3000m swim 3 7.30
152 Bart Jan Henkelman 1500m swim 4 8.05
220 Claire Hennigan 750m swim 6 8.25
153 Jack Henson 1500m swim 4 8.05
154 Katharine Hibbert 1500m swim 4 8.05
99 Jessica Holland 3000m swim 3 7.30
221 Jacqui Hoyle 750m swim 6 8.25
23 Ben Hubbard 3000m swim 1 7.20
24 David Hughes 3000m swim 1 7.20
100 Harriet Hughes 3000m swim 3 7.30
222 Rachael Humphreys 750m swim 6 8.25
25 Guy Hunt 3000m swim 1 7.20
155 Dave Hunter 1500m swim 4 8.05
26 Danny Isaacs 3000m swim 1 7.20
27 Mark Ivens 3000m swim 1 7.20
28 Peter Jackson 3000m swim 1 7.20
101 Estelle Jakubowski 3000m swim 3 7.30
29 Andrew John 3000m swim 1 7.20
30 Robert John 3000m swim 1 7.20
31 William Jones 3000m swim 1 7.20
156 Hilary  Jones 1500m swim 4 8.05
157 Richard Kain 1500m swim 4 8.05
102 Lana Kamffer 3000m swim 3 7.30
158 Jon Kernkraut  1500m swim 4 8.05
159 Nicola Kerr 1500m swim 4 8.05
32 Ben Khan 3000m swim 1 7.20
169 Patty Kostkova 1500m swim 5 8.10
160 Radoslav Kovalcik 1500m swim 4 8.05
161 Christina Kozak 1500m swim 4 8.05
33 Vlad Kozlov 3000m swim 1 7.20
162 Theodoulos Kyriakides 1500m swim 4 8.05
34 kevin lally 3000m swim 1 7.20
163 Yann Lancien 1500m swim 4 8.05
223 Catherine Lankester 750m swim 6 8.25
35 Daniel Lavery 3000m swim 1 7.20
103 Hillary Liesching 3000m swim 3 7.30
36 Matthew Littleford 3000m swim 1 7.20
37 tom lochhead 3000m swim 1 7.20
104 Allison Loosley 3000m swim 3 7.30
38 Stephen Lorimer 3000m swim 1 7.20
224 Abraham Louw 750m swim 6 8.25
225 Deborah Lowi 750m swim 6 8.25
42 Ben Luget 3000m swim 2 7.25
105 Shona Marsh 3000m swim 3 7.30
39 Danny Martinez 3000m swim 1 7.20
170 Alexandra Marzec 1500m swim 5 8.10
40 Scott Massey 3000m swim 1 7.20
164 Daisy Maugouber 1500m swim 4 8.05
43 Greg Maya 3000m swim 2 7.25
44 James McDonald 3000m swim 2 7.25
45 James McDonald 3000m swim 2 7.25
226 Eva McGowan 750m swim 6 8.25
165 Jack McNicholl 1500m swim 4 8.05
46 Nathan Meadows 3000m swim 2 7.25
106 Hannah Meads 3000m swim 3 7.30
171 Luka Melon 1500m swim 5 8.10
47 Thomas Metz 3000m swim 2 7.25
172 Thomas Miller 1500m swim 5 8.10
48 Jose Montes 3000m swim 2 7.25
49 Jonathan Moorby 3000m swim 2 7.25
173 Beatrice Moran 1500m swim 5 8.10
50 Christopher Morgan 3000m swim 2 7.25
174 Jenny Morgan 1500m swim 5 8.10
51 Lawrence Morris 3000m swim 2 7.25
175 Charlotte Morris 1500m swim 5 8.10
52 David Morton 3000m swim 2 7.25
227 Jane Moss 750m swim 6 8.25
176 paul munce 1500m swim 5 8.10
107 Stephanie Muth 3000m swim 3 7.30
108 Rhiannon Needham 3000m swim 3 7.30
53 Elliot Newsome 3000m swim 2 7.25
177 James O'Sullivan 1500m swim 5 8.10
178 James O'Sullivan 1500m swim 5 8.10
228 Fiona OSullivan 750m swim 6 8.25
109 Sarah Ov 3000m swim 3 7.30
110 Ruth Owens 3000m swim 3 7.30
179 Michele Padowan 1500m swim 5 8.10
180 Hannah Painter 1500m swim 5 8.10
181 Eleanor Parker 1500m swim 5 8.10
54 Sean Parrett 3000m swim 2 7.25
182 J Parry 1500m swim 5 8.10
111 eva parry-jones 3000m swim 3 7.30
183 Sarah Parry-Jones 1500m swim 5 8.10
112 clare parsons 3000m swim 3 7.30
113 Shannon Pearce 3000m swim 3 7.30
114 Karen Pheasey 3000m swim 3 7.30
55 Lorenzo Picco 3000m swim 2 7.25
56 ralph pinel 3000m swim 2 7.25
184 Jessica Prior 1500m swim 5 8.10
229 Judy Prior 750m swim 6 8.25
57 Nicholas Radford 3000m swim 2 7.25
58 Dominic  Rea Long  3000m swim 2 7.25
185 Christopher Rene 1500m swim 5 8.10
186 Jakub Repisky 1500m swim 5 8.10
230 Hayley Rigby 750m swim 6 8.25
115 Deb Rindl 3000m swim 3 7.30
187 Aidan Roberson 1500m swim 5 8.10
59 Chris Robertson 3000m swim 2 7.25
60 David Roche 3000m swim 2 7.25
188 Elliot Ronald 1500m swim 5 8.10
116 Rosanne Roobeek 3000m swim 3 7.30
117 Rosanne Roobeek 3000m swim 3 7.30
231 Matthias Rosenberg 750m swim 6 8.25
118 Lynne Ruddick 3000m swim 3 7.30
189 Anthony Rumilla 1500m swim 5 8.10
119 Andrea Sanders Reece 750m swim 3 7.30
61 Richard Saunders 3000m swim 2 7.25
62 kieron schiff 3000m swim 2 7.25
232 Harriet Scott 750m swim 6 8.25
120 Laura Sharpe 3000m swim 3 7.30
190 Martin Shaw 1500m swim 5 8.10
166 Robert Shepherd 3000m swim 4 8.00
63 Andrew Sinclair 3000m swim 2 7.25
64 Pierre Sirand 3000m swim 2 7.25
65 Pierre Sirand 3000m swim 2 7.25
66 Christopher Smith 3000m swim 2 7.25
191 Paul Smith 1500m swim 5 8.10
67 Richard Snow 3000m swim 2 7.25
68 Jamie Stack 3000m swim 2 7.25
192 Rachel Steele 1500m swim 5 8.10
69 Matthew Stevens 3000m swim 2 7.25
70 Matthew Stevens 3000m swim 2 7.25
71 Jonny Stockdale 3000m swim 2 7.25
72 Fergus Stone 3000m swim 2 7.25
193 Ashley Stuart 1500m swim 5 8.10
73 David Swindells 3000m swim 2 7.25
74 Rafal Szczesniak 3000m swim 2 7.25
194 Sally  Tillett 1500m swim 5 8.10
211 Nicola Timmins 1500m swim 5 8.10
195 Josh Toohey 1500m swim 5 8.10
196 Maria Tuck 1500m swim 5 8.10
197 Claire Tunley 1500m swim 5 8.10
75 Martin Turner 3000m swim 2 7.25
233 Paul Turner 750m swim 6 8.25
198 Joe Vaitilingam 1500m swim 5 8.10
199 Jessica Vallance 1500m swim 5 8.10
200 Pieter Van Brabandt 1500m swim 5 8.10
76 Will Vdk 3000m swim 2 7.25
201 Gareth Verbiest 1500m swim 5 8.10
202 James Waddell 1500m swim 5 8.10
203 rebecca wakeford 1500m swim 5 8.10
77 Joe Walton 3000m swim 2 7.25
204 Leo Walton 1500m swim 5 8.10
205 Emma Watson 1500m swim 5 8.10
78 Steven Westall 3000m swim 2 7.25
79 Rory Weston 3000m swim 2 7.25
206 Tomas What 1500m swim 5 8.10
80 chris white 3000m swim 2 7.25
121 Kate Whiting 3000m swim 3 7.30
234 Thomas Whittle 750m swim 6 8.25
207 Andre Whyte 1500m swim 5 8.10
122 Rebecca Williams 3000m swim 3 7.30
208 Mari Williams 1500m swim 5 8.10
235 Peter Windridge 750m swim 6 8.25
123 Eleanor Wiseman 3000m swim 3 7.30
236 Yuisze Wong 750m swim 6 8.25
81 Jonathan Wood 3000m swim 2 7.25
209 Rebecca Wood 1500m swim 5 8.10
124 sarah Woodhall 3000m swim 3 7.30
210 Peter Woolley 1500m swim 5 8.10
82 Andy Young 3000m swim 2 7.25