Results - Sport Pursuit Splash 2013 #2

These are the provisional times for the 2nd SportPursuit Splash on 7/7/13

 

  Female 750        
           
Bib Name Team name Age Category Time
44 Kirsty Giles     Female 750 13:21.9
106 Rochelle Vaisanen   32 Female 750 14:39.5
114 Rhian Snook   40 Female 750 17:00.8
46 Katie Martin   42 Female 750 17:01.3
104 Laura Sharpe   34 Female 750 17:15.4
45 Jane Higgins london heathside 31 Female 750 17:22.2
105 Y M TIAM     Female 750 17:27.7
102 Jennifer Milward   53 Female 750 17:49.8
43 Ruth Gardiner     Female 750 18:15.7
47 Deb Hermer   51 Female 750 19:07.0
103 Harriet Scott     Female 750 20:36.7
42 Rosalind Bray     Female 750 21:30.6
115 Danyalle Brinsmead   43 Female 750 22:18.0
           
  Male 750        
           
Bib Name Team name Age Category Time
49 Karl Giles   25 Male 750 11:04.1
113 Thomas Mcneil     Male 750 11:22.2
61 Luke Pikett Sport Pursuit 30 Male 750 11:48.0
51 Daniel Harrison   36 Male 750 12:10.0
152 Phil Walters     Male 750 12:29.0
116 Elliott Chua     Male 750 13:35.9
55 Carl Knighton   31 Male 750 13:37.1
54 David Keane   28 Male 750 13:44.4
57 Richard Looney   39 Male 750 13:51.0
50 Michael Haddon   28 Male 750 14:55.2
109 Steve Rayner   32 Male 750 15:07.8
60 Prakash Parmar   29 Male 750 15:38.0
53 David Herron   27 Male 750 15:55.7
110 Cathal Ross   28 Male 750 16:25.5
111 David Russell   31 Male 750 17:10.7
52 Steven Hayes   27 Male 750 17:48.3
117 Sugi Kuhendraruban     Male 750 17:58.2
108 Benjamin Pourian   28 Male 750 18:01.4
48 Steyn Crous     Male 750 19:59.4
           
  Female 1500        
           
Bib Name Team name Age Category Time
85 Hannah Monaghan London Penguin 26 Female 1500 22:01.0
138 Mel Cave Red Top Swimming Club 37 Female 1500 22:03.0
134 Sonia Spearing The Met Police Triathlon Team 40 Female 1500 22:11.0
101 Ellen Greaves LFTC 29 Female 1500 24:12.1
25 Victoria Cameron-Mowat   Female 1500 29:45.0
87 Katie Pearce   36 Female 1500 29:53.4
27 Elizabeth Dunningham     Female 1500 30:36.0
22 Jane Astles   36 Female 1500 31:04.7
90 Hilary Watchman   48 Female 1500 31:05.7
88 Joanna Ruck     Female 1500 31:45.4
26 Janet Carter east london triathletes 52 Female 1500 32:18.9
89 Lucy Wake   34 Female 1500 33:01.0
140 Katie Fall     Female 1500 33:40.1
82 Emma Hunt   34 Female 1500 33:59.7
83 Lucy Hurn windrush tri 36 Female 1500 34:38.2
91 Sarah Woodhall   32 Female 1500 35:22.9
21 Helen Savory   47 Female 1500 35:36.5
135 Ruth Sturkey   49 Female 1500 40:20.0
84 Marie Kirchner   45 Female 1500 52:07.1
           
  Male 1500        
           
Bib Name Team name Age Category Time
41 David Orders     Male 1500 22:22.4
100 Elliot Newsome Red Top Swimming Club 35 Male 1500 22:24.0
99 James Mullarkey     Male 1500 22:49.0
133 Nick Flower windrush tri 25 Male 1500 23:10.6
35 Thomas Elliott   29 Male 1500 24:36.5
122 Chris Shone   25 Male 1500 24:54.7
118 Jason Collins   45 Male 1500 25:27.0
28 Myles Barrell Triceratopboys 27 Male 1500 25:34.9
150 Michael Button     Male 1500 26:28.6
38 William Hiscock     Male 1500 27:21.6
132 Peter Hilton   26 Male 1500 28:20.2
37 Robert Gold   30 Male 1500 28:40.5
139 John Kennedy LFTC 39 Male 1500 29:38.0
137 Nicholas De Bouillane     Male 1500 29:55.5
120 Charlie Prestt   30 Male 1500 30:04.3
36 Jack Eton-Walters Sport Pursuit 26 Male 1500 30:17.8
123 Joe Vaitilingam   44 Male 1500 30:27.9
130 Ian King LFTC 36 Male 1500 30:53.4
33 Andrew Creamer   28 Male 1500 30:56.6
96 Ben Lynch   33 Male 1500 32:31.3
94 Rohan Lienert   33 Male 1500 32:32.5
93 Howard Miller   30 Male 1500 32:54.6
97 Paul Mcentee     Male 1500 33:14.9
32 David Craddock     Male 1500 34:39.3
98 Christopher Mills     Male 1500 35:12.1
129 Sam Worthington   35 Male 1500 35:27.3
124 Wojtek Wajerowicz   26 Male 1500 35:31.4
136 Mike King     Male 1500 35:54.1
126 Hugh Warren   31 Male 1500 36:58.2
125 Ivan Wall     Male 1500 37:45.7
131 Asher Ben Selman     Male 1500 38:49.4
40 Szymon Wartak     Male 1500 41:24.3
39 Stephane Hoareau     Male 1500 dnf
           
  Female 3000        
           
Bib Name Team name Age Category Time
1 Claire Angyal   29 Female 3000 45:10.3
20 Sarah Leipciger Red Top Swimming Club 38 Female 3000 50:32.0
18 Beatrice Hackett LFTC 32 Female 3000 55:42.7
5 Katharine Hibbert LFTC 32 Female 3000 56:00.3
142 Alex Marzec     Female 3000 58:26.4
81 Gemma Farrell     Female 3000 59:43.4
2 Lucie Custance Sport Pursuit 34 Female 3000 00:58.7
146 Alexandra Whitelaw     Female 3000 01:01:05
3 Kristin Duffy     Female 3000 01:01:30
4 Alison Harvie   31 Female 3000 01:02:00
147 Anna Blythe     Female 3000 01:07:29
62 Caitlin Rogers     Female 3000 01:13:15
17 Laura Boyd LFTC 34 Female 3000 01:13:18
63 TILLY STASIUK Excellent women swimming society 28 Female 3000 dnf
           
  Male 3000        
           
Bib Name Team name Age Category Time
80 Tim Denyer Red Top Swimming Club 35 Male 3000 42:51.6
8 Rich Brass Tri Club Paderborn 42 Male 3000 45:25.2
11 Pete Dyson Good Gym 24 Male 3000 46:36.0
66 Daniel Lavery   48 Male 3000 47:48.4
76 Thomas Thorn     Male 3000 49:12.1
79 Guy Moar     Male 3000 49:25.0
69 James Redfern born2tri 53 Male 3000 49:28.8
72 Timothy Smith     Male 3000 49:41.1
74 PAUL SPURWAY Red Top Swim 37 Male 3000 51:21.8
15 Matthew Osborne   29 Male 3000 51:49.3
70 James Richens Serpentine 43 Male 3000 53:35.8
145 Daniel Parkman     Male 3000 55:05.9
71 Chris Shackle     Male 3000 55:19.2
75 Fergus Stone   40 Male 3000 56:17.4
64 Sam Hunt   26 Male 3000 56:24.6
9 Max Curle   30 Male 3000 56:27.2
143 David Evans     Male 3000 56:35.7
13 Cortes Guillen     Male 3000 56:36.4
19 Matthew Carrington Red Top Swimming Club Male 3000 57:09.1
141 James Penrose     Male 3000 57:19.0
6 Robin Aynsley-Smith     Male 3000 59:46.6
73 Andrew Sparks LFTC 33 Male 3000 01:01:04
7 Lionheart Baker   23 Male 3000 01:04:30
14 Brett Horton   40 Male 3000 01:06:44
10 Shawn Duffy     Male 3000 01:08:31
78 David Prat LFTC 39 Male 3000 01:12:42
16 Alexander Cheves   25 Male 3000 dnf