Results - Sport Pursuit Splash 2013

Congratulaltions to all finishers!

The SportPursuit Splash - 3km

Place Bib # Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1 75 Daniel King Male 3000   M 00:49:01
2 9 Daniel Lavery Male 3000 47 M 00:50:49
3 72 Pete Dyson Male 3000 24 M 00:51:26
4 65 Simon Shaw Male 3000   M 00:52:11
5 7 Rhodri Gabe Male 3000 31 M 00:54:35
6 69 Sophie Roberts Female 3000 27 F 00:55:15
7 14 James Ralph Male 3000 30 M 00:58:14
8 4 Max Curle Male 3000 30 M 00:58:15
9 68 Ian King Male 3000 36 M 01:01:28
10 10 Hannah Litchfield Female 3000 23 F 01:01:38
11 12 Nathan Meadows Male 3000 43 M 01:02:35
12 8 Matthew Hearne Male 3000 38 M 01:02:44
13 2 Karl Grainger Male 3000 39 M 01:04:09
14 70 Lucie Custance Female 3000 34 F 01:05:35
15 74 Helen O'neill Female 3000 35 F 01:06:22
16 3 Jennifer Bradley Female 3000 34 F 01:09:24
17 73 Phil Hannah Male 3000 27 M 01:11:24
18 17 Maikel Wieland Male 3000 29 M 01:12:04
19 5 Damian Fleming Male 3000 40 M 01:13:40
20 13 Hannah Moraa Female 3000 26 F 01:16:03

 

The SportPursuit Splash - 1.5km

Place Bib # Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1 33 Mark Redgrave Male 1500   M 24:05.2
2 86 Jon Pile Male 1500   M 24:33.2
3 100 Jason Collins Male 1500   M 24:49.5
4 83 Carly Irwine Female 1500   F 25:52.5
5 31 Padraic O'sullivan Male 1500 29 M 26:01.4
6 40 Thomas Dixon Male 1500 31 M 26:08.7
7 90 Michael Button Male 1500 36 M 26:59.7
8 92 Hannah Draper Female 1500 32 F 27:20.6
9 21 Seb Balcombe Male 1500   M 27:55.4
10 94 George Lancaster Male 1500 24 M 28:44.1
11 36 Dominic Traynor Male 1500 31 M 28:52.8
12 29 Richard Looney Male 1500 39 M 29:18.9
13 30 Melanie Madgin Female 1500 26 F 29:24.6
14 35 Andrew Sparks Male 1500 33 M 29:47.9
15 93 Peter Hilton Male 1500 25 M 31:39.9
16 27 Peter Jones Male 1500 32 M 32:22.4
17 88 Andrew John Male 1500   M 32:24.5
18 22 Alex Cheves Male 1500 25 M 33:07.8
19 81 Richard Bridger Male 1500   M 33:20.4
20 32 Nick Perandin Male 1500 32 M 33:36.7
21 95 Jenny Landreth Female 1500 52 F 34:07.9
22 39 Jeremy Gill Male 1500 30 M 34:07.3
23 99 Claire Tomlinson Female 1500 29 F 34:35.5
24 97 Fiona O'sullivan Female 1500 43 F 34:51.9
25 98 Caitlin Rogers Female 1500 32 F 34:56.7
26 34 Helen Savory Female 1500 46 F 35:33.4
27 24 Steve Burden Male 1500 39 M 35:47.5
28 23 Laura Boyd Female 1500 33 F 35:56.9
29 37 Wojtek Wajerowicz Male 1500 26 M 37:36.9
30 87 Chris Harlock Male 1500   M 38:31.8
31 91 Claire Davis Female 1500 43 F 46:34.9

 

The SportPursuit Splash - 750m

Place Bib # Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1 41 Simon Needle Male 750   M 13:22.6
2 52 Rob Key Male 750 25 M 13:57.5
3 50 Brian Grogan Male 750 26 M 13:58.7
4 55 Paul Reddan Male 750 26 M 14:11.5
5 113 Hal Crampin Male 750 13 M 15:26.7
6 111 Elizabeth Dunningham Female 750 38 F 15:35.9
7 56 Tim Peter Smith Male 750 32 M 15:43.0
8 115 Lucy Wake Female 750 34 F 16:10.9
9 46 EOGHAN BREEN Male 750 46 M 16:28.4
10 101 David Craddock Male 750   M 16:32.0
11 45 Rebecca Booth Female 750 34 F 16:37.5
12 116 Abigail Boswell Female 750   F 16:42.2
13 106 Christoper Lopez Male 750   M 16:43.0
14 108 Wei-Ho Ng Male 750 30 M 17:09.4
15 53 Katie Martin Female 750 41 F 17:10.2
16 109 Peter Murray Male 750 35 M 17:16.4
17 48 Steven Darling Male 750 39 M 19:08.8
18 47 Tracey Caldwell Female 750 42 F 19:25.8
19 57 Tomas Vincent Male 750 26 M 20:34.2
20 51 David Herron Male 750 26 M 23:06.8
21 59 Hugh Warren Male 750 30 M 23:34.0
22 43 Jean Bevan Female 750 49 F 25:11.2
23 58 Przemek Wajerowicz Male 750 33 M 26:08.6