Results - The Splash & Dash 2015 #1

Well done to all who raced in lovely conditions!

STANDARD

Pos BIB Name Team Gender 40+ Finish Swim Run
1 70 Andy Dyson Red Top Swim / VPH M N 00:55:33 00:20:01 00:35:32
2 16 Matthew Cockerill Hampstead Triathlon Club M Y 01:01:23 00:21:56 00:39:27
3 95 Alastair Hadfield   M N 01:07:04 00:25:35 00:41:29
4 12 Craig Norris   M N 01:08:27 00:25:55 00:42:32
5 66 John Ives - M N 01:08:37 00:24:16 00:44:21
6 18 Katie Beckett -- F N 01:09:10 00:26:02 00:43:08
7 15 mick cairns LFTC M Y 01:09:29 00:20:40 00:48:49
8 3 Mark Jolly   M N 01:11:13 00:30:48 00:40:25
9 1 Helen Croydon LFTC F N 01:11:54 00:26:47 00:45:07
10 91 Catherine Eames   F N 01:13:52 00:24:18 00:49:34
11 90 David Barnes   M N 01:13:56 00:27:51 00:46:05
12 45 Rick Bateson Highgate Harriers M N 01:16:59 00:32:22 00:44:37
13 20 Nicholas Radford UHS M N 01:17:55 00:28:18 00:49:37
14 17 Emma Kavanagh LFTC F N 01:20:13 00:27:43 00:52:30
15 14 Sean October SMA M Y 01:20:39 00:30:40 00:49:59
16 19 rhys mclachlan GLL M Y 01:21:51 00:30:26 00:51:25
17 5 Matt Harrison Victoria Park Harriers M Y 01:22:31 00:34:39 00:47:52
18 68 Steve Hinshelwood Cambridge Triathlon Club M Y 01:25:38 00:38:49 00:46:49
19 93 Alan Cousin   M N 01:25:42 00:34:20 00:51:22
20 48 Tom Franklin None M N 01:26:25 00:33:57 00:52:28
21 51 Kate Stewart Love Your Body Health Hub F N 01:29:20 00:37:40 00:51:40
22 44 Anne Norton Ms / Mrs F N - - #VALUE!
23 73 Amy Pedder None F N - 00:26:34 #VALUE!
24 52 Robert Gold - M N 00:51:12 00:28:28 00:22:44

 

SPRINT

Pos BIB Name Team Gender Over 40 Finish Swim Run
1 32 josh Alculumbre Tri London M N 00:30:30 00:10:16 00:20:14
2 29 shaun challis brighton tri club M N 00:31:30 00:10:07 00:21:23
3 39 Andrew Brown One Tri RDS M N 00:33:58 00:12:41 00:21:17
4 71 Michael Howard None M N 00:36:13 00:12:09 00:24:04
5 38 Lionheart Baker CG M N 00:36:24 00:13:16 00:23:08
6 72 Neill Keaney Beat That Bear M N 00:36:26 00:14:54 00:21:32
7 58 Simon Leveson none M N 00:37:00 00:13:13 00:23:47
8 24 Diarmuid Laffan One Crown Office Row M N 00:37:53 00:14:30 00:23:23
9 64 Kevin Gormley N/A M N 00:38:16 00:15:31 00:22:45
10 22 Gerry Duffy   M N 00:38:27 00:16:05 00:22:22
11 28 Victoria Poole VPH F N 00:38:55 00:12:28 00:26:27
12 31 Oliver Taylor N/A M N 00:39:03 00:14:28 00:24:35
13 67 Adrian Johnson LFTC M N 00:39:08 00:15:46 00:23:22
14 69 Luke Campbell-Crawford Bear beats Horse M N 00:39:28 00:14:48 00:24:40
15 63 Margaret King Serpentine RC F N 00:39:49 00:13:38 00:26:11
16 82 Andrew Sparks   M N 00:40:36 00:14:59 00:25:37
17 65 Telemaque Argyriou LFTC M N 00:41:45 00:15:42 00:26:03
18 80 Sean Reed   M N 00:42:38 00:17:27 00:25:11
19 37 Eleanor Allan CLS F N 00:42:46 00:15:24 00:27:22
20 28 Victoria Cameron-Mowat   F N 00:43:54 00:14:40 00:29:14
21 60 Harriet Long NA F N 00:44:56 00:15:08 00:29:48
22 43 Jonathan Greenberg   M N 00:45:36 00:19:50 00:25:46
23 25 Carol Mullard EY Triathlon Club F Y 00:45:48 00:18:18 00:27:30
24 76 Dominic Dragonetti LFTC M N 00:46:05 00:15:50 00:30:15
25 77 Bryan O'Hora No Return M N 00:46:47 00:19:29 00:27:18
26 10 Daniel Harrison   M N 00:46:55 00:17:58 00:28:57
27 33 Benjamin Pourian   M N 00:47:28 00:18:02 00:29:26
28 2 Deb Rindl LFTC F Y 00:48:47 00:17:05 00:31:42
29 26 Anthony Shatz RPC M Y 00:50:25 00:18:39 00:31:46
30 30 Danielle Hall Westpac F N 00:55:58 00:23:25 00:32:33
31 74 Babatunde Sokoya Realbuzz M Y 00:56:48 00:19:46 00:37:02
32 61 Harriet King   F N 00:57:04 00:20:10 00:36:54
33 50 David Rose Mail on Sunday M N 00:57:38 00:26:34 00:31:04
34 35 Helen Wilkes   F N 01:00:29 00:23:44 00:36:45
35 55 Corrine Odeurs   F N 01:02:10 00:22:25 00:39:45
36 92 Armelle Goulier   F N 01:20:34 00:27:29 00:53:05
37 94 Simon Hallion   M N - - #VALUE!
38 59 Katie Foster N/A F N - - #VALUE!
39 36 Jennifer Tonkins Turley F N - - #VALUE!