RESULTS - SPLASH DASH 2 2016

Well done to all who finished a keenly contested race today!

Confirmed times are here...

STANDARD

First Name Last Name Gender Age Group Category Club Bib Total Time
Hamish Cropper M 30-34 M-SEN Clapham Chasers 70 00:57:30
Sam Walsh M 25-29 M-SEN London Fields Triathlon Club 104 01:03:39
Nicholas de Bouillane M 25-29 M-SEN Ful-On Tri 35 01:04:25
Jose Miguel Paiva M 30-34 M-SEN Serpentine Running club 86 01:05:17
Robert Argles M 45-49 M-VET Ful-On Tri 1 01:05:45
Stuart Archer M 40-44 M-VET Ful-On Tri 160 01:05:59
GEOFF MAHER M 30-34 M-SEN Ful-On Tri 19 01:06:26
alexie calvert ansari M 35-39 M-SEN Ful-On Tri 8 01:06:44
Alex Elferink M 40-44 M-VET Serpentine Running Club 9 01:07:29
Craig Norris M 30-34 M-SEN Capital Tri 23 01:07:54
Katie Beckett F 30-34 F-SEN London Fields Triathlon Club 39 01:08:25
Oliver Bamford M 35-39 M-SEN   94 01:08:37
Ollie Hurdle M 17-18 M-SEN Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 79 01:08:43
Christina Jenkins F 35-39 F-SEN Ful-On Tri 54 01:08:49
Paul Wilson M 30-34 M-SEN   90 01:09:03
Oliver Harland M 25-29 M-SEN   11 01:09:08
Jonathan Bloomfield M 30-34 M-SEN Ful-On Tri 34 01:09:29
Graeme Blair M 45-49 M-VET Crystal Palace Triathletes 2 01:09:51
George Bright M 25-29 M-SEN Clapham Chasers 5 01:09:52
Lorenzo Picco M 30-34 M-SEN   114 01:10:19
Sarah Nash F 35-39 F-SEN   60 01:10:37
Richard Bull M 25-29 M-SEN Clapham Chasers 96 01:10:38
Nick Brackenbury M 25-29 M-SEN   4 01:10:43
David Holden-White M 25-29 M-SEN   100 01:11:08
Lynsey Woods F 30-34 F-SEN   91 01:11:39
Lauri Kytomaa M 25-29 M-SEN London Fields Triathlon Club 102 01:11:51
Martin Holden-White M 25-29 M-SEN   101 01:12:42
Maria Martin Sanchez F 35-39 F-SEN   58 01:12:58
Isaac Griffiths M 25-29 M-SEN Westcroft Triathlon Club 75 01:13:13
Stefan Kalyanpur M 30-34 M-SEN Clapham Chasers 15 01:13:28
Kirsty Walter F 25-29 F-SEN   88 01:13:41
Maija Antila F 30-34 F-SEN Serpentine Running Club 37 01:14:18
Emma Swinnerton F 35-39 F-SEN Ful-On Tri 103 01:14:21
Andrew Morris M 30-34 M-SEN   110 01:14:24
David Swindells M 35-39 M-SEN   30 01:14:34
Jon Slight M 35-39 M-SEN   28 01:14:36
Chris Charles M 30-34 M-SEN   98 01:14:42
Mark Abthorpe M 35-39 M-SEN   67 01:15:19
Del Huse M 40-44 M-VET Clapham Chasers 14 01:15:37
Alex House F 30-34 F-SEN   78 01:15:41
Cormac Toomey M 30-34 M-SEN Clapham Chasers 36 01:16:28
Martin Bruwer M 35-39 M-SEN Ful-On Tri 6 01:16:44
Addo Conrad M 30-34 M-SEN Serpentine Running Club 118 01:17:01
Clare Constant F 30-34 F-SEN Cally Masters 66 01:17:21
Timir Kemp M 30-34 M-SEN Bacon 95 01:17:51
Andrew Sparks M 35-39 M-SEN London Fields Triathlon Club 29 01:17:53
Sage Erskine F 25-29 F-SEN Cally Masters 48 01:18:04
Sam Burne James M 25-29 M-SEN Clapham Chasers 7 01:18:38
Zohra Chiheb F 30-34 F-SEN   69 01:19:51
Gareth Robson M 55-59 M-VET Crystal Palace Triathletes 25 01:19:58
judith crichton F 50-54 F-VET London Fields Triathlon Club 42 01:20:05
Sarah  Burns F 40-44 F-VET   40 01:20:47
Alexandra Dinsdale F 30-34 F-SEN   45 01:20:50
Neil Duggan M 35-39 M-SEN   73 01:21:14
Craig Davies M 25-29 M-SEN   71 01:21:41
Jose Julian Lopez Henao M 35-39 M-SEN Ful-On Tri 113 01:21:42
Emma Dodds F 20-24 F-SEN Greenwich Tritons 46 01:21:57
Amy Jordan F 25-29 F-SEN Ful-On Tri 55 01:22:01
Daniel Lee M 45-49 M-VET   17 01:22:55
yu kawachi M 40-44 M-VET Ealing Triathlon 16 01:23:11
James Dark M 40-44 M-VET London Heathside Runners AC 99 01:23:16
Carol Evans F 25-29 F-SEN   49 01:23:19
Ksenia Shpuntova F 25-29 F-SEN   62 01:23:23
Scott Massey M 40-44 M-VET Capital Tri 20 01:24:34
Hannah Nixon F 25-29 F-SEN Swim Dem Crew 65 01:24:52
Alan Bailey M 30-34 M-SEN   93 01:24:54
Josephine Bowler F 25-29 F-SEN Clapham Chasers 64 01:25:40
Jacob Ellis M 30-34 M-SEN   74 01:26:12
Michael Huntley M 25-29 M-SEN   13 01:27:59
Melody Bartlett F 40-44 F-VET   68 01:28:21
will vdk M 35-39 M-SEN Capital Tri 32 01:28:57
Richard Mansell M 30-34 M-SEN N/A 83 01:29:23
fergal dolan M 30-34 M-SEN   92 01:29:53
David Nicholson M 50-54 M-VET London Fields Triathlon Club 107 01:30:14
Dimitris Vantzis M 30-34 M-SEN   31 01:32:09
Steven Hayes M 30-34 M-SEN   77 01:32:47
Neil Bopperson M 30-34 M-SEN   105 01:39:33
Deb Rindl F 55-59 F-VET   61 01:41:27
Claire Tomlinson F 30-34 F-SEN London Fields Triathlon Club 63 01:45:30

 

First Name Last Name Gender Age Group Category Club Bib Total Time
Lee Thompson M 25-29 M-SEN x 146 00:30:29
Jack Ryan M 17-18 M-SEN   142 00:30:44
PAUL BODDEY M 35-39 M-SEN ETON MANOR AC 121 00:32:05
Jessica Thorpe F 30-34 F-SEN Team Dillon 147 00:32:19
Sam Burch M 40-44 M-VET FIX 106 00:32:21
Michelle Reid F 35-39 F-SEN   141 00:34:28
Holly Gordon F 17-18 F-SEN Tonbridge SC/Tonbridge AC 131 00:34:42
Adam Morton M 35-39 M-SEN   117 00:36:50
Mark Cookson M 35-39 M-SEN   125 00:37:03
Nicole Pugson F 20-24 F-SEN   156 00:38:14
BARTLOMIEJ KAZMIERCZAK M 35-39 M-SEN No club 134 00:38:19
stuart mauger M 40-44 M-VET   137 00:38:52
Jacek Florkiewicz M 40-44 M-VET Capital Tri 130 00:39:34
Jennifer Reeves F 30-34 F-SEN   111 00:40:18
Dawn Brooks F 25-29 F-SEN   151 00:40:39
Daljit Singh M 35-39 M-SEN   143 00:42:01
Andrew John M 30-34 M-SEN   81 00:42:04
Nick Staite M 25-29 M-SEN London Fields Triathlon Club 145 00:42:16
Alex Skinner M 25-29 M-SEN   144 00:42:25
Antoine Bouthier M 30-34 M-SEN   123 00:42:38
Daniel Dally M 40-44 M-VET   155 00:43:53
Sophie Warren F 45-49 F-VET Racestrong Triathlon Club 149 00:44:19
Catherine Boyle F 50-54 F-VET   124 00:44:20
daniel risner M 30-34 M-SEN   87 00:44:25
karen marsden F 45-49 F-VET   109 00:44:25
Charlotte Norman F 40-44 F-VET London Fields Triathlon Club 152 00:45:30
Joe Vaitilingam M 45-49 M-SEN   148 00:46:36
Kath Calhoun F 25-29 F-SEN   97 00:47:16
Orla MacRae F 30-34 F-SEN   136 00:48:01
Jillian White F 35-39 F-SEN   89 00:48:11
Cassell Bailey F 40-44 F-VET   153 00:48:15
Charlotte Corner-Munroe F 30-34 F-SEN   126 00:49:59
Andy Young M 45-49 M-VET   150 00:50:02
Helen Everitt F 30-34 F-SEN   129 00:53:28
Catherine Lankester F 30-34 F-SEN   135 00:53:35
Gareth Briggs M 35-39 M-SEN   154 00:56:51
Shelley Borzyslawska F 30-34 F-SEN   122 01:02:54
Gregory Meehan M 45-49 M-VET   139 01:10:56
Addo Conrad M 30-34 M-SEN Serpentine Running Club 118 01:17:01

 

Provisional times are here...

SPRINT

STANDARD