RESULTS - SPLASH 3 2018

Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time
1 191 Jessica Thorpe 750m swim STD F 10:17.6
2 180 Alex Beeston 750m swim STD M 11:31.1
3 187 Sarah Middleham 750m swim VET F 16:42.3
4 129 Tom Waters 750m swim STD M 16:55.5
5 193 Samantha Wood 750m swim STD F 17:41.1
6 25 Stephanie Muth 750m swim STD F 18:21.6
7 201 Joe Dale 750m swim STD F 19:50.3
8 133 Nathan Ahmad 750m swim STD M 23:40.5
9 195 Viv Taylor-Staff 750m swim STD F 24:10.2
10 194 Lucinda Taylor-Staff 750m swim STD F 24:52.2

 

 

Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time
1 202 Ravi Bansal 1.5k swim STD F 25:00.7
2 142 Caroline Coles 1.5k swim VET F 26:13.9
3 147 Harriet Fowler 1.5k swim STD F 26:20.6
4 171 Rachel Steele 1.5k swim VET F 26:25.5
5 148 Jennifer Galloway 1.5k swim STD F 26:36.1
6 183 Daniella Franken 1.5k swim STD F 27:44.8
7 177 Emily King 1.5k swim STD F 29:47.8
8 139 Heather Catchpole 1.5k swim STD F 30:48.4
9 168 Jessica Rolfe-Dix 1.5k swim STD F 30:51.7
10 143 Naomi Cooper-Jones 1.5k swim STD F 31:34.9
11 155 Emma Leigh 1.5k swim STD F 31:37.1
12 151 Lianne Griffiths 1.5k swim STD F 32:40.4
13 136 Holly Boatright 1.5k swim STD F 33:44.4
14 154 Amy Jowett 1.5k swim VET F 36:47.1
15 152 Diane Hamer 1.5k swim VET F 37:38.8
16 176 Dee Dee Whelan 1.5k swim STD F 38:59.6
17 173 Rose Veitch 1.5k swim VET F 39:42.6
18 166 Sharon Rankin 1.5k swim VET F 42:15.6
19 174 Garnet Walters 1.5k swim VET F 42:43.3
20 170 Zoe Stabler 1.5k swim STD F 44:26.2
21 158 Bryony Marsden 1.5k swim STD F 45:49.9
22 200 Hillary Liesching 1.5k swim STD F 01:33:00
             
Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time
1 159 Tom McMorrin 1.5k swim STD M 22:58.7
2 135 Jack Bearfox 1.5k swim STD M 25:57.5
3 113 Rodger McPHERSON 1.5k swim VET M 27:03.3
4 160 Joe McPaul 1.5k swim STD M 28:29.1
5 153 Peter Holmes 1.5k swim STD M 30:46.3
6 138 Robert Carruthers 1.5k swim STD M 31:32.3
7 134 Dan Anfossy 1.5k swim STD M 31:59.8
8 149 Jean-Baptiste Gicquel 1.5k swim STD M 33:14.5
9 156 Nicholas Long 1.5k swim STD M 35:23.3
10 165 Jose Palazon 1.5k swim VET M 35:43.8
11 164 Carl Norton 1.5k swim STD M 39:00.8
12 178 Alan Helks 1.5k swim STD M 43:14.1
13 109 Ryan Lindstrom 1.5k swim VET M 01:02:57

 

Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time
1 19 Fiona Kinsella 3k swim STD F 41:51.0
2 41 Laura Coulier 3k swim STD F 44:26.6
3 23 Natalie McLaren 3k swim STD F 52:32.8
4 123 Genevieve Sheppard 3k swim STD F 53:21.3
5 92 Lara Farnham 3k swim VET F 57:11.2
6 15 Liz Hourican 3k swim VET F 57:34.6
7 13 Carly Hardman 3k swim STD F 58:22.6
8 20 Lauren Kitchen 3k swim STD F 58:57.3
9 18 Nicola Kelly 3k swim STD F 59:03.0
10 34 Claire Tunley 3k swim VET F 01:00:42
11 12 Lee Griffin 3k swim VET F 01:02:07
12 17 Lana Kamffer 3k swim STD F 01:02:40
13 39 Li Yung 3k swim STD F 01:05:49
14 40 Anni Mctavish 3k swim VET F 01:07:03
15 24 Renata Moriconi 3k swim VET F 01:09:46
16 31 Kathryn Skelton 3k swim STD F 01:10:45
17 22 Andrea Maksa 3k swim STD F 01:13:22
18 32 Sintija Sternberga 3k swim STD F 01:13:30
19 30 Jenny Sherwen 3k swim STD F 01:14:05
20 35 Alison Wilkinson 3k swim VET F 01:16:21
21 21 Emma Layfield 3k swim VET F 01:16:23
22 103 Edit Horvath 3k swim STD F 01:25:32
23 84 Zoe Aarons 3k swim STD F 01:32:57
24 9 Shirley Fliflet 3k swim STD F 01:34:53
             
Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time
1 132 Nils Young 3k swim VET M 38:38.5
2 118 Joe Osborne 3k swim STD M 39:24.3
3 59 Bartek Kulaga 3k swim VET M 42:00.4
4 126 Jamie Stack 3k swim STD M 43:53.5
5 93 Andrew Forth 3k swim VET M 43:58.9
6 121 Ralph Pinel 3k swim VET M 44:29.9
7 116 Daniel Nicol 3k swim STD M 44:35.6
8 88 Ben Blease 3k swim STD M 46:43.0
9 58 Jon Kernkraut 3k swim VET M 46:49.6
10 83 Rafael Szczesniak 3k swim STD M 47:47.0
11 131 Steven Westall 3k swim STD M 47:50.7
12 101 Martyn Holman 3k swim VET M 47:56.0
13 106 Mark Ivens 3k swim VET M 48:04.6
14 62 Stephen Lorimer 3k swim VET M 48:10.5
15 111 Tristan Matthews 3k swim STD M 48:17.4
16 128 Joe Walton 3k swim STD M 48:24.9
17 125 Christopher Smith 3k swim STD M 48:57.4
18 100 Alex Hill 3k swim STD M 49:09.9
19 94 Gary Foster 3k swim VET M 50:11.2
20 48 Thomas Coombes 3k swim STD M 50:23.4
21 57 William Jones 3k swim STD M 50:46.0
22 44 Andrew Botten 3k swim STD M 54:06.9
23 87 Graeme Blair 3k swim VET M 54:27.3
24 124 Nick Sinfield 3k swim VET M 56:24.2
25 78 Martin Turner 3k swim VET M 56:56.2
26 99 Daniel Hendry 3k swim VET M 59:22.2
27 77 David Swindells 3k swim STD M 59:24.9
28 42 Ali Al-Tek 3k swim VET M 59:52.3
29 97 Ed Harman 3k swim VET M 01:00:03
30 56 David Hughes 3k swim STD M 01:00:35
31 51 Jay Fakhouri 3k swim STD M 01:01:51
32 90 Paul Clarke 3k swim VET M 01:02:00
33 110 Jason Lindstrom 3k swim VET M 01:02:31
34 86 Luke Ashworth 3k swim VET M 01:02:38
35 89 Frederic Brouillet 3k swim STD M 01:03:48
36 53 Richard Gordon 3k swim STD M 01:04:01
37 98 Rob Harris 3k swim STD M 01:04:29
38 91 Craig Davies 3k swim STD M 01:04:55
39 107 Andrew John 3k swim STD M 01:05:02
40 122 Nicholas Radford 3k swim STD M 01:05:20
41 79 Will Vdk 3k swim VET M 01:06:10
42 120 Peter Pickering 3k swim STD M 01:06:41
43 64 James McDonald 3k swim VET M 01:10:06
44 115 Enrique Montero Madueno 3k swim STD M 01:11:57
45 117 Tim Northam 3k swim STD M 01:14:12
46 75 Richard Saunders 3k swim VET M 01:17:11