Results - The Splash 2015 #3

Well done to all who raced on a chilly but sunny morning! See you next summer...

    3km swim - Female    
Place Bib Name Time Difference
1 56 Julie Hacket 49:37.0 -
2 119 Victoria Harrison 50:18.3 +0:41.3
3 60 Victoria Poole 50:48.0 +1:11.0
4 78 Judith Crichton 51:52.9 +2:15.9
5 126 Ellen Dyverfeldt 54:34.3 +4:57.3
6 45 Angie Willis 57:00.6 +7:23.6
7 19 Emma Gibbins 58:12.1 +8:35.1
8 10 Maria Tuck 58:40.2 +9:03.2
9 128 Gosia Murakowska 59:29.4 +9:52.4
10 2 Jessica Verrall 00:17.1 +10:40.1
11 65 Laura Stewart 00:39.0 +11:02.0
12 14 Jenny Morgan 01:20.8 +11:43.8
13 125 Isabelle Schelcher 02:35.4 +12:58.4
14 59 Alex Hopps 03:28.9 +13:51.9
15 140 Liz Hourican 03:52.5 +14:15.5
16 54 Alison Ostrer 05:13.7 +15:36.7
17 16 Hillary Layard-Liesching 05:45.1 +16:08.1
18 46 Caroline Bradley 05:47.9 +16:10.9
19 121 Monica Garrido 09:31.9 +19:54.9
20 17 Claire Rowlinson 09:50.7 +20:13.7
21 44 Julia Fabrega 10:30.9 +20:53.9
22 148 Camilla Allwood 18:06.8 +28:29.8
23 152 Georgina Watts 19:55.7 +30:18.7
         
    3km swim - Male    
Place Bib Name Time Difference
1 77 Nils Young 40:07.5 -
2 1 Dougal Lumby 43:46.6 +3:39.1
3 124 Michael Chilton 44:39.3 +4:31.8
4 47 Angus Mulready-Jones 48:20.8 +8:13.3
5 9 Nick Brough 48:24.7 +8:17.2
6 147 Phil Pellegrini 48:37.8 +8:30.3
7 3 Joe Whitfield 49:57.6 +9:50.1
8 7 Matthew Gould 50:31.8 +10:24.3
9 127 David Morton 51:20.0 +11:12.5
10 15 STEVEN CHARD 52:01.7 +11:54.2
11 11 Riccardo Iacono 52:43.3 +12:35.8
12 117 MARTIN TURNER 56:38.6 +16:31.1
13 6 Jonny Jackson 56:53.4 +16:45.9
14 75 Jack Mcnicholl 56:54.1 +16:46.6
15 129 Philip Heath 57:09.0 +17:01.5
16 130 Karl Grainger 57:16.7 +17:09.2
17 43 Peter Watts 57:33.3 +17:25.8
18 22 Dale Gorman 58:16.4 +18:08.9
19 51 Rodger Mcpherson 59:17.8 +19:10.3
20 42 Josh Kiff 00:13.2 +20:05.7
21 146 Lauri Kytömaa 00:26.2 +20:18.7
22 18 Simon Gibbins 01:31.1 +21:23.6
23 123 ROBERT FOWLER 01:49.1 +21:41.6
24 118 Alex Rickus 04:09.8 +24:02.3
25 120 Stephen Wess 06:11.8 +26:04.3
26 20 Matthew Hearne 10:48.5 +30:41.0
27 4 Giovanni Bordone 25:38.4 +45:30.9

 

    1.5km swim - Female    
Place Bib Name Time Difference
1 141 Lauren Willcox 20:56.6 -
2 28 Izabella Bors 22:31.9 +1:35.3
3 41 Rebecca Stewart 23:14.6 +2:18.0
4 137 Leah Dunthorne 25:26.7 +4:30.1
5 149 Katherine Hibbert 27:04.7 +6:08.1
6 26 Ellie Wiseman 27:55.0 +6:58.4
7 27 Wen Zhao 28:00.5 +7:03.9
8 142 Madeleine Foster 30:59.3 +10:02.7
9 82 Kim Previdi 31:30.9 +10:34.3
10 139 Gemma Drake 32:02.7 +11:06.1
11 24 Alexandra Jeffreys 32:09.2 +11:12.6
12 89 Helen Scott 32:26.7 +11:30.1
13 122 Marjorie Bannister 32:40.8 +11:44.2
14 88 Phoebe Juggins 32:54.1 +11:57.5
15 83 Denise Allington 33:40.4 +12:43.8
16 80 April Smith 34:37.4 +13:40.8
17 12 Kath Mcclinton 34:59.4 +14:02.8
18 40 Emily Howard 35:19.8 +14:23.2
19 74 Claire Tomlinson 36:38.8 +15:42.2
20 85 Laura Muldoon 38:39.9 +17:43.3
21 95 Laura Savory 46:56.7 +26:00.1
22 33 Eleanor Schooling 48:52.3 +27:55.7
23 100 Zoe Allport 56:48.6 +35:52.0
24 31 Julia Garden 59:11.8 +38:15.2
         
    1.5km swim - Male    
Place Bib Name Time Difference
1 34 Mark Howard 20:00.0 -
2 132 Ben Haslet 20:24.8 +0:24.8
3 136 Roger Smith 24:18.3 +4:18.3
4 143 Pablo Sendra 24:31.5 +4:31.5
5 84 Brian Hodder 26:38.8 +6:38.8
6 79 David Smith 27:15.7 +7:15.7
7 151 Carlos Prat 27:30.5 +7:30.5
8 35 Steven Mortonson 27:52.2 +7:52.2
9 93 Kevin Gormley 28:48.5 +8:48.5
10 97 Chris Carthy 29:39.3 +9:39.3
11 150 Chris Howarth 31:13.8 +11:13.8
12 32 Lewis Young 31:53.8 +11:53.8
13 116 Joe Vaitilingam 32:31.8 +12:31.8
14 38 Laurence Dawes 33:33.5 +13:33.5
15 30 Philip Goad 35:00.4 +15:00.4

 

    750m swim - Female    
Place Bib Name Time Difference
1 105 Elizabeth Turnbull 13:53.8 -
2 145 Elizabeth Davey 15:39.0 +1:45.2
3 39 Despina Curtis 16:18.3 +2:24.5
4 144 Diane Hamer 19:21.8 +5:28.0
5 109 Ruihua Wang 24:41.1 +10:47.3
6 72 Donna Dewick 32:25.5 +18:31.7
         
    750m swim - Male    
Place Bib Name Time Difference
1 102 Toby Davis 12:20.2 -
2 99 Patryk Goldyn 13:30.4 +1:10.2
3 108 Michael Haddon 14:45.0 +2:24.8
4 98 Mathias Loertscher 16:24.1 +4:03.9
5 161 Will Van Der Knapp 17:07.2 +4:47.0
6 134 Richard Moore 17:12.9 +4:52.7