Results - The Splash 2015 #2

Please note that these are provisional results and will be updated in full this evening

3km

Bib Name Team name Distance Age Gender Time
144 Beccie Goldie   3km 30 Female 48:59.4
6 Joanna Beak   3km 32 Female 49:33.6
73 Hannah Litchfield   3km 25 Female 50:18.8
27 Helen Croydon   3km 38 Female 50:59.6
92 Hannah Nicklin N/A 3km 30 Female 52:53.8
39 Rose Enever   3km 23 Female 55:24.9
161 Sophie Crocker   3km   Female 00:55:58
28 Lucie Custance   3km 36 Female 57:20.0
163 Beatrice Hackett   3km   Female 00:59:22
119 Catharine Sowerby Serpentine 3km 52 Female 1:00:07.9
46 Gabriella Gentilcore   3km 26 Female 1:00:35.4
53 Cathy Hall   3km 32 Female 1:01:49.5
86 Jenny Morgan HAC 3km 54 Female 1:02:33.4
24 Hollie Cooper   3km 18 Female 1:02:43.8
33 Hayley Down   3km 32 Female 1:03:30.3
134 Karlie Whitford   3km 41 Female 1:04:24.3
7 Sophie Bell   3km 36 Female 1:06:16.5
20 Martha Clark   3km 34 Female 1:06:25.6
9 Soraya Ben Mansour   3km 37 Female 1:07:20.9
128 Claire Tomlinson   3km   Female 1:13:15.7
127 Sylwia Tokarska   3km 36 Female 1:13:25.9
157 Kath Symons HAC 3km   Female 01:14:08

 

 

Bib Name Team name Distance Age Gender Time
138 Nils Young   3km   Male 40:08.8
160 Josh Alculumbre   3km   Male 00:41:50
38 Andy Dyson   3km 27 Male 41:58.0
100 Luke Pikett   3km 32 Male 47:56.4
67 John Ives   3km 33 Male 48:40.1
87 David Morton   3km 51 Male 48:49.9
120 Paul Spurway   3km 38 Male 50:24.7
66 Riccardo Iacono HAC 3km 45 Male 50:42.7
72 Daniel Lavery   3km 49 Male 51:23.6
116 Mark Smith   3km 36 Male 54:08.7
58 David Hayward   3km   Male 55:15.7
12 Michael Blom   3km   Male 55:22.0
110 Mehrdad Safaieh   3km 35 Male 55:42.1
68 Jonny Jackson   3km 41 Male 55:51.5
80 Jack Mcnicholl   3km   Male 55:57.4
22 Jason Collins   3km 47 Male 58:47.3
64 Matt Hudson   3km 37 Male 58:52.6
103 Nicholas Radford   3km 32 Male 59:50.3
99 Declan Phelan   3km 54 Male 1:00:23.6
79 Rhys Mclachlan   3km 42 Male 1:01:09.8
159 Owen Hawkins   3km   Male 01:03:21
81 Nathan Meadows   3km 45 Male 1:04:12.4
48 Kevin Gormley N/A 3km 30 Male 1:05:37.0
156 Duncan Bensted   3km   Male 01:06:21
125 William Nicholas   3km 33 Male 1:08:11.6
63 Chris Howarth   3km 32 Male 1:11:19.1
88 James Mullarkey   3km 36 Male 1:14:51.5
158 Ross Kettle   3km   Male 01:20:33

 

1.5km 
 

Bib Name Team name Distance Age Gender Time
14 Jude Brosnan na 1.5km 32 Female 23:24.3
101 Victoria Poole   1.5km   Female 24:16.6
26 Judith Crichton   1.5km   Female 24:20.3
13 Alice Boyce   1.5km 35 Female 25:56.2
11 Krista Bibbings RGActive 1.5km 32 Female 26:51.2
61 Alex Hopps   1.5km   Female 29:01.0
43 Jane Ford Crystal Palace Triathletes 1.5km 34 Female 29:58.3
21 Philippa Cockman   1.5km 55 Female 30:13.2
137 Eleanor Wiseman   1.5km 27 Female 30:29.0
29 Elizabeth Davey HAC 1.5km 45 Female 32:32.7
96 Helen O'neill   1.5km   Female 32:50.2
164 Sarah Jacobs   1.5km   Female 00:32:54
76 Shona Marsh   1.5km 34 Female 33:04.9
71 Gillian Kyle   1.5km 32 Female 33:09.3
112 Rowan Seaford   1.5km   Female 33:51.0
117 Rhian Snook N/A 1.5km 41 Female 35:22.0
77 Vicky Maskell   1.5km 30 Female 36:34.6
51 Jane Guidon   1.5km 36 Female 38:19.1
124 Laura Stewart   1.5km   Female 00:38:47
32 Maureen Diffley   1.5km 59 Female 43:42.2
30 Alice De Langenhagen   1.5km 32 Female 46:51.2
94 Corinne Odeurs None 1.5km 38 Female 47:19.5

 

Bib Name Team name Distance Age Gender Time
23 Ben Cook   1.5km   Male 15:10.7
15 Sam Burch   1.5km   Male 22:55.3
74 Stephen Lorimer HAC 1.5km 37 Male 22:59.5
89 Angus Mulready-Jones HAC 1.5km 31 Male 25:24.3
153 Kieron Schiff HAC 1.5km   Male 25:24.9
162 Alex Beecroft   1.5km   Male 00:25:30
65 David Hughes   1.5km 33 Male 25:35.0
139 Emilio Linde   1.5km 42 Male 25:52.1
154 Joe Dale   1.5km   Male 26:30.8
165 Eduardo Formigheri   1.5km   Male 00:26:50
50 Edouard Guidon   1.5km 36 Male 27:03.1
90 Lachlan Murray   1.5km 28 Male 27:09.9
141 Jonathan Griffin   1.5km 51 Male 27:53.7
16 Thomas Callan   1.5km 30 Male 28:33.1
97 Thomas Parker   1.5km   Male 28:36.1
5 Oliver Bamford   1.5km 33 Male 28:56.1
122 Dan Stevenson   1.5km 43 Male 29:11.5
155 Matthew Beattie   1.5km   Male 29:55.4
36 Dominic Dragonetti   1.5km 38 Male 31:58.5
17 Luke Campbell-Crawford   1.5km 33 Male 32:22.1
83 Dominic Milner   1.5km   Male 32:30.6
3 Telemaque Argyriou LFTC 1.5km 39 Male 33:03.7
84 Chris Mitchell   1.5km 31 Male 33:25.9
34 Lucas Dowsett   1.5km   Male 34:11.9
113 Anthony Shatz   1.5km 42 Male 34:19.9
42 Nick Flew   1.5km 43 Male 35:18.4
135 Tom Wicling   1.5km 36 Male 35:42.5
75 Abraham Louw   1.5km 36 Male 36:47.8
45 James Fullana   1.5km 30 Male 37:44.3
4 Jeroen Ariens   1.5km 39 Male 39:49.6


750m 
 

Bib Name Team name Distance Age Gender
8 Gemma Bell   750m 27 Female
69 Margaret King   750m 28 Female
121 Rachel Steele   750m 39 Female
40 Cheryl Evans   750m 28 Female
140 Adjoa Boateng   750m 37 Female
54 Laura Hamilton   750m 26 Female
           
           
           
Bib Name Team name Distance Age Gender
152 David Wilby   750m   Male
150 Chris Locke   750m 24 Male
52 Michael Haddon   750m 29 Male
57 Adam Hayden LFTC 750m 31 Male
37 Gerry Duffy   750m 38 Male
129 Gareth Tucker   750m 34 Male
106 Oliver Roffey   750m 29 Male
85 Richard Moore HAC 750m 67 Male
59 Lee Henshaw   750m 42 Male
151 Peter Pickering   750m   Male
126 Matt Stokes   750m 29 Male
102 Benjamin Pourian   750m 30 Male
109 Andrew Ryan   750m 34 Male
136 Peter Windridge   750m 31 Male
107 David Rose Mail on Sunday 750m 34 Male