Results - The Splash 2014 #3

Well done to everyone who swam on a lovely early autumn morning! Provisional results are here:

 

Bib Name Distance Age Gender Time
21 Darren Harlen 0.8km 41 Male 00:11:22
28 Alex Maccauley 0.8km 27 Male 00:14:39
30 Andrew Ryan 0.8km 33 Male 00:19:05
78 Nicole Blessing 0.8km 40 Female 00:19:16
64 Helen Leen 0.8km 25 Female 00:19:39
25 Jane Newman 0.8km 42 Female 00:21:17
29 Sabrina O'dwyer 0.8km 34 Female 00:22:50
           
           
Bib Name Distance Age Gender Time
62 Charlie Fraser-Allen 1.6km 14 Male 00:21:09
74 Andrew Mair 1.6km   Male 00:23:05
45 John Ives 1.6km 32 Male 00:24:36
79 Rachel Leong 1.6km 23 Female 00:25:30
51 Mark Redgrave 1.6km 54 Male 00:26:43
107 Simon Needle 1.6km   Male 00:27:00
41 Jason Collins 1.6km 46 Male 00:27:26
63 David Hughes 1.6km 33 Male 00:27:44
55 Sarah Tiley-Hill 1.6km 42 Female 00:30:11
67 Wesley Nolan 1.6km 36 Male 00:31:38
71 Rachel Steele 1.6km 38 Female 00:33:11
59 Rodger Delehanty 1.6km 29 Male 00:33:57
76 Chris Brown 1.6km 55 Male 00:34:11
60 Niall Dooley 1.6km 30 Male 00:34:36
70 Jennifer Ross 1.6km 49 Female 00:35:04
56 Sue Brown 1.6km 50 Female 00:35:47
42 Barney Cox 1.6km 41 Male 00:38:19
53 Helen Savory 1.6km 47 Female 00:39:51
75 Nick Perandin 1.6km 34 Male 00:42:29
69 Gary Robinson 1.6km 39 Male 00:43:05
68 Margaret Patrick 1.6km 51 Female 00:45:30
27 Claire Treanor 1.6km 50 Female 00:48:57
           
           
Bib Name Distance Age Gender Time
35 Nils Young 3.2km 38 Male 00:43:43
8 Daniel Lavery 3.2km 48 Male 00:46:41
1 Saul Betmead 3.2km 36 Male 00:47:56
16 Roger Smith 3.2km 52 Male 00:53:21
37 Hannah Litchfield 3.2km 24 Female 00:56:18
108 Bea Hackett 3.2km   Female 00:56:24
19 Pauline Tester 3.2km 50 Female 00:56:50
18 Colin Stringer 3.2km 52 Male 00:56:53
80 Jack Mcnicholl 3.2km 41 Male 00:58:43
4 John Dyer 3.2km 55 Male 01:00:10
11 Craig Norris 3.2km   Male 01:01:09
5 Robert Gold 3.2km 31 Male 01:02:28
102 Patrick Johnson 3.2km   Male 01:06:17
6 Kate Greenwood 3.2km 48 Female 01:06:34
77 Duncan Benstead 3.2km 51 Male 01:08:56
32 William Martinez 3.2km 33 Male 01:09:45
17 Elizabeth Staves 3.2km 26 Female 01:13:21
38 Nick Howe 3.2km 25 Male 01:26:43
36 William Van Der Knapp 3.2km 36 Male 01:26:55