Results - SPLASH #2 2017

Provisional results here, well done all, a great morning. We have some pics to follow...

    750 - Female      
Place Bib Name Distance Time Difference
1 222 Carly Rich 750 11:22.0 -
2 219 Deborah Lowi 750 12:35.2 +1:13.2
3 215 Bethany Evans 750 13:02.4 +1:40.4
4 221 Eva Claire McGowan 750 14:41.3 +3:19.3
5 216 Ingrid Hesselbo 750 15:19.1 +3:57.1
6 224 Rosie Short 750 16:24.6 +5:02.6
7 228 Andrea Szilagyi 750 17:57.8 +6:35.8
8 212 Andreia Cortez 750 18:10.0 +6:48.0
9 211 Helen Cooper 750 19:38.3 +8:16.3
10 207 Erin Byrne 750 21:08.7 +9:46.7
11 226 Roxy Stannard 750 21:31.0 +10:09.0
12 235 Xi Zou 750 22:25.7 +11:03.7
13 210 Melissa Conway 750 25:55.1 +14:33.1
14 225 Nathalie Silavong 750 26:16.0 +14:54.0
           
    750 - Male      
Place Bib Name Distance Time Difference
1 230 Daniele Viappiani 750 15:28.1 -
2 248 Jobie Hoar 750 16:18.6 +0:50.5
3 217 Dein-Soren Laido 750 17:28.8 +2:00.7
4 234 Peter Windridge 750 17:52.9 +2:24.8
5 232 Paul Weller 750 18:12.1 +2:44.0
6 233 Andrew Whitfield 750 20:05.7 +4:37.6
7 163 Liam O'Connell 750 20:53.2 +5:25.1
8 229 Paul Taylor 750 21:03.9 +5:35.8
9 213 Sam Cunningham 750 21:57.1 +6:29.0
10 220 Bruno Manteigas 750 25:49.2 +10:21.1
11 45 Jonathan Ezeolisah 750 26:35.4 +11:07.3
12 236 Alastair Burgess 750 27:52.9 +12:24.8
           
           
    1500 - Female      
Place Bib Name Distance Time Difference
1 192 Hannah Monaghan 1500 20:58.9 -
2 67 Amy Pritchard 1500 21:16.8 +0:17.9
3 58 Maria Martin Sanchez 1500 25:06.1 +4:07.2
4 195 Josephine Park 1500 25:30.8 +4:31.9
5 154 Olga Fuzesi 1500 25:45.9 +4:47.0
6 66 Sara Perry 1500 26:14.4 +5:15.5
7 194 Amelie Noor 1500 28:26.9 +7:28.0
39 245 Lucy Sims 1500 28:41.3 +21:53.4
8 201 S V 1500 28:50.0 +7:51.1
9 149 Rosalind Bull 1500 29:28.0 +8:29.1
10 178 Jo Challands 1500 30:46.1 +9:47.2
11 203 Mari Williams 1500 31:09.1 +10:10.2
12 244 Sarah Duke 1500 31:22.5 +10:23.6
13 80 Rebecca Williams 1500 31:33.3 +10:34.4
14 182 Lauren Fedor 1500 31:34.8 +10:35.9
15 165 Erica Sample 1500 32:37.2 +11:38.3
16 199 Becca Shepherd 1500 32:59.6 +12:00.7
17 198 Clare Shakespeare 1500 33:01.8 +12:02.9
18 47 Lauren Fernback 1500 33:12.7 +12:13.8
19 54 Antonia Jones 1500 33:20.1 +12:21.2
20 249 Sarah Cranke 1500 34:20.8 +13:21.9
21 104 Deb Rindl 1500 34:58.8 +13:59.9
22 41 Katharine Beacham 1500 35:09.1 +14:10.2
23 151 Gloria Cronin 1500 35:36.4 +14:37.5
24 49 Madeleine Haysey 1500 35:43.3 +14:44.4
25 169 Helen Wilkes 1500 35:55.1 +14:56.2
26 159 Hufsah Khan 1500 36:01.8 +15:02.9
27 193 Eve Napier 1500 36:11.4 +15:12.5
28 40 Ingrid Barnes 1500 36:12.3 +15:13.4
29 46 Kata Fekete-Szucs 1500 37:06.3 +16:07.4
30 82 Sarah Woodhall 1500 37:14.3 +16:15.4
31 176 Caitlin Carthy 1500 37:20.2 +16:21.3
32 78 Charlotte Warner 1500 37:34.4 +16:35.5
33 186 Ruby Greer 1500 39:00.9 +18:02.0
34 196 Grace Crolla Radford 1500 39:04.1 +18:05.2
35 168 Dee Dee Whelan 1500 39:06.3 +18:07.4
36 190 Catherine Kinkaid 1500 39:29.8 +18:30.9
37 146 Camilla Allwood 1500 40:57.6 +19:58.7
38 152 Helen Dibblin 1500 41:29.8 +20:30.9
40 172 Rachel Wootliff 1500 43:41.1 +22:42.2
41 156 Diane Hamer 1500 44:43.8 +23:44.9
42 42 Helen Blumenthal 1500 46:08.0 +25:09.1
43 43 Jacqui Chapman 1500 49:00.1 +28:01.2
44 202 Garnet Walters 1500 53:46.8 +32:47.9
           
    1500 - Male      
Place Bib Name Distance Time Difference
1 206 Nils Young 1500 20:39.2 -
2 52 Carlos Jacinto 1500 21:11.0 +0:31.8
3 173 Josh Alculumbre 1500 21:29.0 +0:49.8
4 148 Adam Bamford 1500 23:07.1 +2:27.9
5 147 James Anderson 1500 23:24.0 +2:44.8
6 120 Brian Foley 1500 23:35.3 +2:56.1
7 59 Andrew McAllister 1500 24:17.3 +3:38.1
8 239 Toby Hurst 1500 24:30.6 +3:51.4
9 51 Justin Hyde 1500 25:11.2 +4:32.0
10 50 Michael Hoad 1500 25:31.6 +4:52.4
11 167 James Thompson 1500 25:40.0 +5:00.8
12 166 Neil Singer 1500 26:34.4 +5:55.2
13 161 Stuart Mauger 1500 26:46.6 +6:07.4
14 181 Chris Dresser 1500 27:17.3 +6:38.1
15 183 Ben Garfitt 1500 27:36.3 +6:57.1
16 197 Adam Scott 1500 27:38.3 +6:59.1
17 237 Jeremy Judge 1500 27:49.1 +7:09.9
18 153 Gary Foster 1500 28:29.1 +7:49.9
19 180 Patrick Creely 1500 28:48.0 +8:08.8
20 179 Paul Crabbe 1500 28:51.8 +8:12.6
21 174 Robert Amey 1500 29:00.4 +8:21.2
22 170 Ben Wilkin 1500 29:11.8 +8:32.6
23 79 Chris White 1500 29:29.9 +8:50.7
24 77 Christopher Vincent 1500 29:43.5 +9:04.3
25 81 John Williams 1500 29:48.7 +9:09.5
26 188 Brian Hodder 1500 30:17.8 +9:38.6
27 204 Thomas Wilson 1500 30:49.9 +10:10.7
28 162 Neal Murphy 1500 31:11.6 +10:32.4
29 246 Ashley Smith 1500 31:27.9 +10:48.7
30 48 Owen Hawkins 1500 32:41.9 +12:02.7
31 55 Mark Kinkaid 1500 32:48.0 +12:08.8
32 53 Greg Jarvis 1500 34:07.3 +13:28.1
33 247 Harry Kay 1500 34:29.8 +13:50.6
34 200 Tim Smith 1500 34:32.0 +13:52.8
35 177 Chris Carthy 1500 34:45.5 +14:06.3
36 185 Jeremy Giacomini 1500 35:52.1 +15:12.9
37 184 Chris Garrett 1500 36:28.4 +15:49.2
38 205 Oliver Wiseman 1500 37:17.1 +16:37.9
39 74 Haren Thillainathan 1500 37:40.8 +17:01.6
40 191 Paul Manson 1500 38:21.8 +17:42.6
41 31 Andrew Roddis 1500 38:30.0 +17:50.8
42 73 Daljit Singh 1500 39:17.0 +18:37.8
43 64 Alan Moran 1500 40:29.9 +19:50.7
44 69 Christopher Rene 1500 48:27.2 +27:48.0
           
           
    3000 - Female      
Place Bib Name Distance Time Difference
1 84 Katie Curd 3000 42:38.2 -
2 112 Katie Beckett 3000 52:47.2 +10:09.0
3 94 Kristin Hoogenboom 3000 53:11.3 +10:33.1
4 98 Katie Kinkaid 3000 53:12.5 +10:34.3
5 124 Hilary Jones 3000 55:24.7 +12:46.5
6 118 Clare Constant 3000 55:27.8 +12:49.6
7 101 Simona Marletta 3000 55:31.4 +12:53.2
8 116 Caroline Coles 3000 55:46.0 +13:07.8
9 99 Sarah Leipciger 3000 55:50.0 +13:11.8
10 143 Eleanor Wiseman 3000 55:54.1 +13:15.9
11 144 Natasha Wiseman 3000 56:02.7 +13:24.5
12 128 ANNE NORTON 3000 59:45.2 +17:07.0
13 109 Alaine Tsang 3000 59:59.1 +17:20.9
14 88 Stefania Festelli 3000 1:01:29.2 +18:51.0
15 136 Catharine Sowerby 3000 1:01:35.0 +18:56.8
16 86 Donna Dewick 3000 1:02:09.0 +19:30.8
17 140 Pippa Tredant 3000 1:02:13.2 +19:35.0
18 103 Charlotte Mulon 3000 1:04:17.9 +21:39.7
19 131 Katie Rellis 3000 1:05:18.9 +22:40.7
20 137 Faye Spooner 3000 1:06:12.3 +23:34.1
21 106 Kristen Smith 3000 1:07:06.3 +24:28.1
22 95 Victoria Jackson 3000 1:07:57.6 +25:19.4
23 87 Amy Evans 3000 1:08:11.6 +25:33.4
24 110 Jessica Verrall 3000 1:13:38.4 +31:00.2
25 89 Delphine Gilbert 3000 1:16:59.6 +34:21.4
26 107 Rhian Snook 3000 1:17:52.5 +35:14.3
27 97 Helen Jackson-Grimes 3000 1:19:13.9 +36:35.7
28 115 Ollie Capel 3000 1:21:08.2 +38:30.0
29 100 Fiona Lovell 3000 1:35:05.0 +52:26.8
           
    3000 - Male      
Place Bib Name Distance Time Difference
1 39 Nils Young 3000 40:53.3 -
2 10 Luka Crnjakovic 3000 40:57.1 +0:03.8
3 8 Lorenzo Caciagli 3000 40:59.6 +0:06.3
4 134 Ben Silver 3000 42:08.9 +1:15.6
5 139 Andy Summers 3000 42:14.2 +1:20.9
6 135 David Skinner 3000 43:08.5 +2:15.2
7 142 Andrew Waters 3000 45:53.3 +5:00.0
8 129 Jose Miguel Paiva 3000 48:01.0 +7:07.7
9 243 Gavin Clark 3000 48:34.9 +7:41.6
10 30 Ralph Pinel 3000 50:12.6 +9:19.3
11 7 Tim Burt 3000 50:46.5 +9:53.2
12 20 Max Mackay 3000 50:54.9 +10:01.6
13 32 Mattia Scolari 3000 50:59.9 +10:06.6
14 141 Marco Viappiani 3000 51:16.3 +10:23.0
15 126 David Morton 3000 51:24.6 +10:31.3
16 122 John Ives 3000 51:39.0 +10:45.7
17 150 Alex Cook 3000 52:02.0 +11:08.7
18 114 Henry Bremridge 3000 52:35.5 +11:42.2
19 127 Elliot Newsome 3000 52:55.9 +12:02.6
20 3 Ben Blease 3000 55:28.8 +14:35.5
21 138 Ashley Stuart 3000 55:31.4 +14:38.1
22 13 Riccardo Delnevo 3000 55:34.8 +14:41.5
23 121 Dermott Hayes 3000 55:49.7 +14:56.4
24 5 David Bruce 3000 56:13.9 +15:20.6
25 36 Alan Thomson 3000 56:21.4 +15:28.1
26 14 Rob Fowler 3000 57:43.5 +16:50.2
27 27 Matthew Morgan 3000 57:55.3 +17:02.0
28 29 Lorenzo Picco 3000 58:34.6 +17:41.3
29 17 David Hughes 3000 58:58.9 +18:05.6
30 33 Jon Slight 3000 59:03.8 +18:10.5
31 37 Martin Turner 3000 59:08.9 +18:15.6
32 125 Peter Kun 3000 59:21.4 +18:28.1
33 6 Alan Bruce 3000 59:23.8 +18:30.5
34 16 David Hayward 3000 1:00:00.4 +19:07.1
35 19 Matthew Littleford 3000 1:00:00.9 +19:07.6
36 119 Tom Ellis 3000 1:01:07.9 +20:14.6
37 130 Rob Pybus 3000 1:01:47.3 +20:54.0
38 35 David Swindells 3000 1:01:56.0 +21:02.7
39 123 Mark Jolly 3000 1:02:11.0 +21:17.7
40 12 Craig Davies 3000 1:02:30.1 +21:36.8
41 111 Gregory Banks 3000 1:02:34.2 +21:40.9
42 145 Jonathan Wood 3000 1:04:03.4 +23:10.1
43 132 Pasquale Romano 3000 1:04:23.1 +23:29.8
44 117 Jason Collins 3000 1:04:44.3 +23:51.0
45 28 Sal Ozsakin 3000 1:08:02.2 +27:08.9
46 26 Nathan Meadows 3000 1:11:48.4 +30:55.1
47 133 Philip Sheridan 3000 1:11:57.7 +31:04.4
48 38 Will Van Der Knaap 3000 1:12:14.3 +31:21.0
49 24 James A McDonald 3000 1:14:27.8 +33:34.5
50 1 Simon Austin 3000 1:16:02.6 +35:09.3
51 15 Thomas Franklin 3000 1:24:26.2 +43:32.9