RESULTS - SPLASH 1 2019

    3km - Female            
Place Bib Name Team name Distance Category Gender Time Difference
1 9 Katie Curd Tri London 3km STD Female 39:31.0 -
2 21 Fiona Kinsella   3km STD Female 41:32.5 +2:01.5
3 8 Laura Coulier Cally masters 3km STD Female 44:07.6 +4:36.6
4 20 Katie Kenny Team Mermaids 3km STD Female 47:35.2 +8:04.2
5 28 Amanda Read South London Swimming Club 3km STD Female 47:36.8 +8:05.8
6 36 Kate Whiting London Fields Triathlon Club 3km STD Female 52:15.3 +12:44.3
7 6 Bethan Cash   3km STD Female 52:47.6 +13:16.6
8 91 MADELEINE STEPHENSON SWIM OPEN 3km STD Female 52:48.0 +13:17.0
9 31 Laura Sharpe London Fields Tri 3km VET Female 55:30.8 +15:59.8
10 5 Corinna Bridges Swim For Tri Ltd 3km STD Female 55:38.3 +16:07.3
11 12 Lara Farnham   3km VET Female 55:53.0 +16:22.0
12 4 Dotty Bouck-Standen Team Zoot 3km STD Female 58:00.4 +18:29.4
13 37 Mari Williams Cally masters 3km VET Female 58:40.7 +19:09.7
14 22 Maddie Knox   3km STD Female 58:46.1 +19:15.1
15 34 Marina Thompson   3km STD Female 59:10.2 +19:39.2
16 17 Lee Griffin   3km VET Female 59:27.8 +19:56.8
17 25 Alexandra Mccarroll London Fields Triathlon Club 3km STD Female 1:00:13.9 +20:42.9
18 35 Pippa Tredant   3km VET Female 1:00:56.6 +21:25.6
19 19 Liz Hourican   3km VET Female 1:02:09.4 +22:38.4
20 38 Alison Willoughby East Lothian Triathlon Club 3km VET Female 1:03:45.1 +24:14.1
21 3 Melody Bartlett   3km VET Female 1:04:22.1 +24:51.1
22 11 Briony Fane   3km VET Female 1:05:55.2 +26:24.2
23 16 Daisy Gladstone Serpentine Running Club 3km STD Female 1:06:07.2 +26:36.2
24 1 Grace Allen Huron Murons 3km STD Female 1:07:42.8 +28:11.8
25 26 Stephanie Muth Serpentine RC 3km STD Female 1:08:21.9 +28:50.9
26 15 Alicja Furmanczyk Windrush Triathlon Club 3km STD Female 1:10:55.6 +31:24.6
27 18 Fiona Hikmet   3km VET Female 1:11:35.5 +32:04.5
28 33 Kathryn Skelton   3km STD Female 1:12:32.2 +33:01.2
29 14 Clodagh Flannery London Fields Triathlon Club 3km STD Female 1:15:11.0 +35:40.0
30 23 Jessica Latchford   3km STD Female 1:16:04.1 +36:33.1
31 24 Emma Layfield   3km VET Female 1:22:58.0 +43:27.0
32 13 Sheila Fitzgerald Hackney Aquatics 3km VET Female 1:39:24.4 +59:53.4
                 
    3km - Male            
Place Bib Name Team name Distance Category Gender Time Difference
1 102 Nils Young Tri London 3km VET Male 39:33.8 -
2 88 David Skinner   3km VET Male 39:42.4 +0:08.6
3 78 Tom McMorrin Clapham Chasers 3km STD Male 44:24.7 +4:50.9
4 40 Sean Beaton SWIM OPEN 3km STD Male 45:43.1 +6:09.3
5 84 Ralph Pinel   3km VET Male 46:13.4 +6:39.6
6 70 Jon Kernkraut Cally masters 3km VET Male 46:16.6 +6:42.8
7 99 Radoslaw Wieczorek   3km STD Male 46:21.5 +6:47.7
8 86 Stephen Shea   3km STD Male 46:25.8 +6:52.0
9 39 Fergus Andrew London Fields Triathlon Club 3km STD Male 46:57.1 +7:23.3
10 73 Stephen Lorimer   3km VET Male 46:59.1 +7:25.3
11 90 Rory Spicer Team Dillon 3km STD Male 47:43.3 +8:09.5
12 100 Joshua Williams   3km STD Male 48:19.6 +8:45.8
13 55 Matthew Gould   3km VET Male 48:23.9 +8:50.1
14 67 Mark Ivens   3km VET Male 49:43.2 +10:09.4
15 81 David Morton   3km VET Male 49:59.2 +10:25.4
16 61 Ben Hubbard   3km VET Male 52:37.3 +13:03.5
17 72 Daniel Lavery   3km VET Male 52:42.0 +13:08.2
18 71 Filip Krecichwost   3km STD Male 53:57.6 +14:23.8
19 50 Gary Foster Roding Valley Tri 3km VET Male 54:02.5 +14:28.7
20 93 Alan Thomson   3km STD Male 54:06.2 +14:32.4
21 98 Peter Watts Out to Swim 3km VET Male 54:17.7 +14:43.9
22 75 Adrian McCarroll   3km VET Male 55:04.7 +15:30.9
23 47 Marc De Barbuat   3km STD Male 55:14.5 +15:40.7
24 156 EDWARD SCOTT-BOWDEN   3km STD Male 55:21.9 +15:48.1
25 210 George Unwun   3km STD Male 56:03.5 +16:29.7
26 42 Matthew Bloxham   3km STD Male 56:23.1 +16:49.3
27 53 Richard Gordon Huron Muron 3km STD Male 57:08.3 +17:34.5
28 95 Martin Turner   3km VET Male 57:16.9 +17:43.1
29 45 Alessandro Costantini   3km STD Male 58:58.3 +19:24.5
30 97 Thomas Watson   3km STD Male 59:19.0 +19:45.2
31 129 Pablo De Suner   3km STD Male 59:38.3 +20:04.5
32 48 Dimitrios Dionysopoulos   3km STD Male 1:01:26.6 +21:52.8
33 54 Kevin Gormley London Fields Triathlon Club 3km STD Male 1:01:35.7 +22:01.9
34 64 Louis Ireland   3km STD Male 1:02:39.0 +23:05.2
35 44 Robert Carruthers Tri London 3km STD Male 1:03:02.9 +23:29.1
36 94 George Triggs   3km STD Male 1:03:09.4 +23:35.6
37 46 Craig Davies   3km STD Male 1:03:35.8 +24:02.0
38 69 Gareth Jones   3km STD Male 1:03:42.2 +24:08.4
39 65 Paul Ireland   3km STD Male 1:04:56.8 +25:23.0
40 58 Stephen Hodges   3km VET Male 1:05:39.9 +26:06.1
41 49 Luca Fioravanti   3km VET Male 1:05:51.0 +26:17.2
42 43 Richard Brauch London Frontrunners 3km VET Male 1:05:54.9 +26:21.1
43 76 Alistair McColl   3km STD Male 1:06:30.0 +26:56.2
44 63 Riccardo Iacono   3km VET Male 1:07:22.5 +27:48.7
45 57 Robert Harris Huron Murons 3km STD Male 1:08:23.3 +28:49.5
46 51 Jean-Baptiste GICQUEL   3km STD Male 1:12:10.5 +32:36.7
47 80 Enrique Montero Madueno   3km STD Male 1:12:34.2 +33:00.4
48 77 James McDonald   3km VET Male 1:14:24.7 +34:50.9
49 87 Pierre Sirand   3km STD Male 1:14:36.1 +35:02.3
50 174 Stan Colomb LFTC 3km STD Male 1:14:58.5 +35:24.7
51 66 Chris Ireland   3km VET Male 1:25:54.8 +46:21.0
52 130 Chris Dixon   3km STD Male 1:31:41.8 +52:08.0
- 82 Osajie Oboh   3km STD Male DNF -
    1.5km - Female            
Place Bib Name Team name Distance Category Gender Time Difference
1 110 Estelle Jakubowski   1.5km STD Female 22:39.4 -
2 106 Maria Gaither   1.5km STD Female 23:38.4 +0:59.0
3 118 Sara Perry Cally masters 1.5km VET Female 24:23.9 +1:44.5
4 111 Hilary Johnson   1.5km VET Female 25:35.2 +2:55.8
5 120 Rachel Steele   1.5km VET Female 25:47.1 +3:07.7
6 168 Kathleen Allen   1.5km STD Female 27:03.4 +4:24.0
7 108 Ingrid Hesselbo   1.5km STD Female 28:36.8 +5:57.4
8 214 Gail Wilkinson   1.5km STD Female 28:49.4 +6:10.0
9 103 Clare Blain   1.5km STD Female 29:14.7 +6:35.3
10 114 Margaret King Serpentine Running Club 1.5km STD Female 29:22.9 +6:43.5
11 122 Corinne Thompson   1.5km STD Female 30:12.6 +7:33.2
12 211 Nicki Sole   1.5km STD Female 30:54.5 +8:15.1
13 116 Karly Louie   1.5km VET Female 32:45.5 +10:06.1
14 112 Lana Kamffer   1.5km STD Female 33:11.6 +10:32.2
15 107 Laura Hamilton Windrush Triathlon Club 1.5km STD Female 33:47.8 +11:08.4
16 113 Jessica Kilduff   1.5km STD Female 35:45.6 +13:06.2
17 191 Sharon Rankin   1.5km VET Female 43:13.5 +20:34.1

 

    1.5km - Male            
Place Bib Name Team name Distance Category Gender Time Difference
1 132 Jose Manuel Escudero   1.5km STD Male 19:56.0 -
2 152 Angus Mulready-Jones   1.5km STD Male 21:47.8 +1:51.8
3 137 Jake Hornsby   1.5km STD Male 21:50.3 +1:54.3
4 159 Jamie Stack   1.5km STD Male 22:15.4 +2:19.4
5 163 Matthew Walton   1.5km STD Male 23:22.3 +3:26.3
6 144 Justin Lennon   1.5km STD Male 24:27.8 +4:31.8
7 135 Dominic Hanly   1.5km STD Male 24:34.5 +4:38.5
8 157 William Shaw   1.5km STD Male 26:14.5 +6:18.5
9 140 William Jones   1.5km STD Male 26:18.1 +6:22.1
10 143 Alex Lee   1.5km STD Male 26:33.1 +6:37.1
11 56 Arnaud Gueucier   1.5km STD Male 26:44.1 +6:48.1
12 150 Nigel McCleave   1.5km STD Male 26:57.9 +7:01.9
13 147 Nicholas Manser   1.5km STD Male 27:06.0 +7:10.0
14 151 James Morrison   1.5km STD Male 27:12.5 +7:16.5
15 139 Michael Johnson   1.5km VET Male 27:34.3 +7:38.3
16 124 Mario Barosevcic   1.5km STD Male 28:31.5 +8:35.5
17 149 James Matthews   1.5km STD Male 29:31.0 +9:35.0
18 89 James Smith   1.5km STD Male 29:39.6 +9:43.6
19 142 Alexis Le Montagner   1.5km STD Male 29:41.9 +9:45.9
20 68 Andrew John   1.5km STD Male 30:44.6 +10:48.6
21 126 Jack Carlisle   1.5km STD Male 30:46.8 +10:50.8
22 160 Matthew Stevens   1.5km STD Male 30:56.6 +11:00.6
23 148 Edward Matthews   1.5km STD Male 31:54.3 +11:58.3
24 136 Sam Hawley   1.5km STD Male 32:02.2 +12:06.2
25 145 Andrew Lobbenberg   1.5km VET Male 32:12.9 +12:16.9
26 127 Matthew Case   1.5km STD Male 32:38.4 +12:42.4
27 134 Jonathan Greenberg   1.5km STD Male 32:45.9 +12:49.9
28 138 Lee Jenkins   1.5km VET Male 34:51.1 +14:55.1
29 212 Benn Kerry   1.5km STD Male 35:50.2 +15:54.2
30 161 Dale Turrell   1.5km VET Male 36:25.5 +16:29.5

 

    750m - Female            
Place Bib Name Team name Distance Category Gender Time Difference
1 166 Rebecca Adam Cally masters 750m STD Female 13:32.6 -
2 179 Sian Humphries Hackney Aquatics 750m STD Female 14:27.4 +0:54.8
3 203 Claire Tunley   750m VET Female 14:59.5 +1:26.9
4 189 Ella Naef   750m STD Female 15:45.6 +2:13.0
5 206 Laura Wynn-Owen   750m STD Female 16:02.7 +2:30.1
6 185 Sophie Lindo   750m VET Female 16:23.8 +2:51.2
7 194 Jennifer Ross   750m VET Female 17:29.4 +3:56.8
8 193 Deb Rindl London Fields Triathlon Club 750m VET Female 17:41.4 +4:08.8
9 180 Amy Jowett   750m VET Female 17:51.8 +4:19.2
10 186 Carali McCall   750m STD Female 18:40.0 +5:07.4
11 202 Claire Treanor   750m VET Female 18:51.2 +5:18.6
12 2 Camilla Allwood Serpentine RC 750m VET Female 19:03.3 +5:30.7
13 188 Susan Moore   750m VET Female 19:28.0 +5:55.4
14 182 Emma Kuusela   750m STD Female 19:53.8 +6:21.2
15 172 Tracey Caldwell   750m VET Female 19:56.7 +6:24.1
16 183 Sue Lee   750m VET Female 19:58.4 +6:25.8
17 178 Diane Hamer   750m VET Female 20:02.4 +6:29.8
18 104 Anne-Laure Chadeyras   750m STD Female 21:09.4 +7:36.8
19 198 Ruth Sturkey   750m VET Female 22:52.5 +9:19.9
20 197 Zoe Stabler   750m STD Female 24:24.0 +10:51.4
                 
    750m - Male            
Place Bib Name Team name Distance Category Gender Time Difference
1 200 Luke Thomas Tri London 750m STD Male 10:04.3 -
2 213 Alex Craig-Thompson   750m STD Male 13:40.0 +3:35.7
3 215 Alex Beecroft   750m STD Male 14:18.3 +4:14.0
4 187 Sanjay Mehta   750m STD Male 14:55.7 +4:51.4
5 190 Tom Parker   750m STD Male 15:34.5 +5:30.2
6 171 Simon Austin   750m VET Male 17:56.0 +7:51.7
7 177 Josh Gamble   750m STD Male 18:18.6 +8:14.3
8 196 Anthony Shatz   750m VET Male 19:16.2 +9:11.9
9 184 Paul Lincoln   750m VET Male 20:10.6 +10:06.3
10 170 Danny Alon   750m STD Male 21:02.8 +10:58.5
11 167 Sohaib Ahmed   750m STD Male 25:26.8 +15:22.5