RESULTS - SPLASH 1 2018

 

    750m swim - Female      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 150 Maeve Brassil STD Female 12:43.6
2 156 Clare Geoghegan STD Female 13:00.9
3 163 Eva McGowan STD Female 13:20.8
4 174 Mari Williams VET Female 14:06.6
5 172 Alex Skinner STD Female 14:30.2
6 177 Rebecca Wood STD Female 14:44.7
7 173 Claire Tunley VET Female 14:56.9
8 154 Andreia Cortez STD Female 17:31.3
9 168 Harriet Partridge STD Female 19:26.0
10 106 Raine Astin-Chamberlain STD Female 20:10.9
11 159 Jacqui Hoyle VET Female 25:29.8
           
    750m swim - Male      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 161 Jon Kernkraut VET Male 11:03.5
2 153 Thomas Coombes STD Male 12:18.0
3 145 Alan Thomson STD Male 12:59.0
4 167 Jacob Parry STD Male 14:01.3
5 164 Jack McNicholl VET Male 14:10.8
6 152 Christopher Castle VET Male 14:31.7
7 170 Matthias Rosenberg VET Male 15:15.7
8 175 Michael Willis STD Male 15:26.0
9 155 Carmelo Gallo VET Male 15:29.8
10 162 Radoslav Kovalcik STD Male 17:15.8
11 176 Peter Windridge STD Male 17:25.9
12 165 Matthew Meyer STD Male 18:08.0
13 171 Terry Sargent STD Male 20:21.8
14 184 David McMahon VET Male 25:15.1
15 185 Colin Stuart VET Male 28:30.5

 

    1500m swim - Female      
Place Bib Name Cat  Gender Time
1 144 Rachel Steele VET Female 24:40.2
2 123 Hilary Johnson VET Female 24:43.5
3 183 Katherine Hubbert STD Female 26:21.4
4 108 Bethan Cash STD Female 26:23.7
5 128 Daisy Maugouber STD Female 27:16.9
6 120 Ingrid Hesselbo STD Female 29:13.1
7 115 Becky Gardner STD Female 29:47.9
8 135 Katie Phipkin STD Female 30:08.8
9 146 Sally Tillett VET Female 30:31.1
10 110 Annie Clark STD Female 31:44.7
11 136 Alannah Powell STD Female 32:04.9
12 133 Teri Pengilley VET Female 32:32.7
13 113 Mathilda Dyson STD Female 32:35.5
14 107 Katharine Beacham VET Female 33:26.0
15 119 Minna Harrison VET Female 33:53.4
16 138 Julia Robson STD Female 34:26.4
17 118 Diane Hamer VET Female 39:24.3
18 141 Lisa Smith VET Female 56:06.8
19 71 Ollie Capel STD Female 57:08.9
           
    1500m swim - Male      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 109 Shaun Challis STD Male 20:25.7
2 116 Gianluca Guicciardi STD Male 23:07.1
3 121 Jake Hornsby STD Male 23:45.3
4 139 Mikey Rosato VET Male 24:01.5
5 137 Jakub Repisky STD Male 24:04.7
6 124 William Jones STD Male 24:32.9
7 125 John Kennedy VET Male 24:36.7
8 148 Adam Vulliamy STD Male 26:17.4
9 127 Max Martinez VET Male 26:38.2
10 117 Michael Haigh STD Male 28:13.8
11 129 Rhys McCoy STD Male 28:25.4
12 142 David Smith STD Male 30:29.0
13 105 Dave Anthony VET Male 31:26.3
14 114 Joseph Finnegan STD Male 32:41.2
15 140 Anthony Shatz VET Male 32:46.4
16 126 Andrew Lobbenberg VET Male 33:42.8
17 149 Matthew Wooller STD Male 34:40.6
18 143 Joshua Stanley STD Male 36:56.9
19 122 James Jameson STD Male 37:08.3
20 134 Victor Perez Galvi STD Male 38:32.4
21 147 Gareth Verbiest VET Male 38:50.4
22 112 Gary Donald VET Male 43:00.4

 

    3000m swim - Female      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 41 Katie Curd STD Female 39:54.2
2 86 Hannah Monaghan STD Female 40:25.6
3 40 Laura Coulier STD Female 43:41.0
4 53 Josephine Park STD Female 48:05.9
5 82 Renee Lacroix STD Female 48:07.0
6 39 Katie Carter STD Female 48:25.6
7 69 Kate Brooks STD Female 49:01.1
8 95 Claire Snowball STD Female 50:32.7
9 49 Katie Kenny STD Female 50:40.3
10 88 Sara Perry VET Female 51:22.6
11 181 Amy Pedder STD Female 52:28.1
12 65 Rebecca Adam STD Female 54:33.4
13 47 Clare Jackson STD Female 55:20.9
14 61 Sophie Stratton STD Female 56:01.8
15 46 Amy Henderson STD Female 56:09.2
16 104 Li Yung STD Female 56:57.1
17 56 Victoria Richardson STD Female 57:17.6
18 64 Helen Wright VET Female 58:08.0
19 63 Rebecca Williams STD Female 1:00:33.4
20 81 Lana Kamffer STD Female 1:00:39.1
21 37 Tory Barbour-Smith STD Female 1:01:48.2
22 51 Orissa Llewelyn STD Female 1:01:55.4
23 182 Melody Batlett STD Female 1:03:50.8
24 59 Rebecca Shepherd STD Female 1:04:33.7
25 44 Alicja Furmanczyk STD Female 1:06:11.0
26 54 Margaret Patrick VET Female 1:07:12.9
27 60 Rhian Snook VET Female 1:07:53.1
28 55 Karen Pheasey VET Female 1:07:56.9
29 50 Emily Leslie STD Female 1:08:25.5
30 52 Stephanie Muth STD Female 1:09:00.0
31 43 Shirley Fliflet STD Female 1:15:08.9
           
    3000m swim - Male      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 91 David Skinner VET Male 40:18.5
2 77 James Franks STD Male 42:29.3
3 72 Chris Chie STD Male 42:31.7
4 76 Brian Foley STD Male 43:38.6
5 89 Ralph Pinel VET Male 44:17.7
6 96 Jamie Stack STD Male 44:22.8
7 75 Jack Ellis STD Male 45:38.4
8 2 Brian Allen STD Male 46:07.9
9 5 Tim Burt STD Male 46:53.1
10 98 Thomas Thorn STD Male 47:28.3
11 94 Christopher Smith STD Male 48:00.9
12 84 Giorgos Masourekkos STD Male 49:00.9
13 12 Ben Hubbard VET Male 49:30.6
14 97 Phil Stastney STD Male 49:42.2
15 31 Alan Thomson STD Male 50:35.5
16 8 Riccardo Delnevo STD Male 50:39.8
17 83 Daniel Lavery VET Male 51:19.9
18 67 Alf Bergqvist VET Male 51:27.9
19 10 Gary Foster VET Male 52:10.0
20 3 Ben Blease STD Male 52:36.5
21 90 Ashley Roberts STD Male 52:39.6
22 100 Paul Vriend STD Male 52:56.1
23 14 Mark Ivens VET Male 53:03.6
24 103 Ben Wilkin STD Male 53:16.7
25 15 Felix Koenig STD Male 53:20.9
26 32 Martin Turner VET Male 53:44.6
27 93 Thomas Smith STD Male 54:03.5
28 30 David Swindells STD Male 55:55.2
29 17 Matthew Littleford VET Male 55:58.9
30 13 David Hughes STD Male 56:06.2
31 25 Lorenzo Picco STD Male 56:09.7
32 87 Alexander O'Shea STD Male 56:21.9
33 26 Stanislas PRATVIEL STD Male 56:26.0
34 73 Jean-Paul Dash STD Male 56:34.8
35 101 Steven Wait STD Male 57:18.1
36 99 James Toone STD Male 1:00:00.1
37 1 Ricardo Abreu STD Male 1:00:27.7
38 80 Jeremy Judge STD Male 1:00:29.4
39 22 Thomas Metz VET Male 1:00:52.6
40 92 Tim Peter Smith STD Male 1:02:43.0
41 11 Richard Gordon STD Male 1:02:55.9
42 7 Simon Cox VET Male 1:05:42.8
43 21 Nathan Meadows VET Male 1:05:53.2
44 33 Will Vdk VET Male 1:08:41.2
45 78 Matthew Hawley STD Male 1:09:12.0
46 70 Oliver Cant STD Male 1:11:10.9
47 20 James McDonald VET Male 1:12:34.8
48 28 Richard Saunders VET Male 1:15:42.3