RESULTS - SPLASH #1 2017

Well done to all who entered. These are your provisional results...

MALE 3000m  
Bib Name Time
34 Nils Young 39:56.1
70 Joe Canlan-Shaw 42:43.2
137 Luka Crnjakovic 43:21.4
147 Alexander Kapellos 44:21.8
3 Martin Bradford 44:30.9
94 Rob Tate 44:41.2
18 Simon Markall 46:19.1
140 Mike Field 46:39.3
153 Jose Miguel Paiva 47:13.9
26 Andrew Roddis 47:15.8
77 Joshua Embury 49:23.4
156 Robert Shepherd 49:59.1
128 Mikel Baigorri 50:04.0
16 Max Mackay 51:15.1
22 David Morton 51:22.5
30 Thomas Thorn 51:39.4
259 John Kennedy 52:07.3
12 Josh Kiff 52:07.3
87 Ralph Pinel 52:18.7
139 Riccardo Delnevo 53:08.9
71 Adrian Capote 54:16.8
14 Daniel Lavery 54:16.9
11 Philip Heath 54:34.9
254 Ian Morton 54:42.4
159 Andrew Wakeling 55:19.6
130 Ben Blease 55:31.9
7 Dale Gorman 56:47.7
31 Martin Turner 57:58.2
97 Martin Watson 58:43.9
92 Fergus Stone 59:08.4
80 David Hughes 59:30.1
251 Peter Watts 1:00:38.1
81 Ian Learmonth 1:00:42.4
17 Humphrey Maddan 1:00:44.1
146 Mark Jolly 1:02:02.5
88 Christopher Shackle 1:05:04.4
20 Thomas Metz 1:05:22.6
129 Robert Barry 1:05:42.3
134 Alan Bruce 1:05:50.3
24 Nicholas Radford 1:06:39.0
145 Andrew John 1:06:48.6
89 Jon Slight 1:06:48.8
29 Daniel Stevenson 1:07:04.2
250 Rob Fowler 1:07:18.1
13 Simon Lashwood 1:08:05.6
19 Nathan Meadows 1:08:24.6
8 Alex Green 1:08:35.1
78 Victor Fenes 1:09:25.0
86 Josh Page 1:09:58.2
9 John Hales 1:10:15.5
144 Gary Inglis 1:11:13.0
157 Will Van Der Knaap 1:21:19.1
     
FEMALE 3000m  
Bib Name Time
32 Rebecca Wetten 41:08.8
138 Katie Curd 43:07.7
73 Laura Coulier 48:24.5
136 Deborah Coyle 49:49.3
28 Emily Seymour 50:21.3
15 Anna Leask 51:28.4
132 Frances Brandon 52:36.0
133 Laura Brown 53:02.6
6 Bethany Evans 55:48.9
35 Li Yung 56:55.2
27 Isabelle Schelcher 57:52.9
72 Sophie Clarke 58:32.9
143 Amy Henderson 58:48.1
79 Raya Hubbell 58:55.0
158 Jessica Verrall 59:06.4
135 Michele Chung 59:09.8
84 Tamsin Owen 1:00:22.7
10 Josephinr Hart 1:02:11.1
1 Laura Addis 1:02:52.2
241 Catrin Rowlands 1:03:05.3
151 Charlotte Mulon 1:03:19.0
141 Gabriella Gentilcore 1:03:43.5
75 Hayley Down 1:06:55.9
2 Melody Bartlett 1:07:54.1
85 Maria Padro 1:09:33.6
4 Sue Brown 1:09:37.9
90 Rhian Snook 1:11:08.1
142 Alison Harvie 1:11:19.7
23 Margaret Patrick 1:13:55.7
74 Cath Davies 1:19:06.2
227 Charlotte Brown 1:24:23.1
     
MALE 1500m    
Bib Name Time
39 Shaun Challis 21:29.0
264 Michael Ruffles 21:35.1
108 James Cox 22:52.6
100 Adam Bamford 23:05.7
43 Gianluca Guicciardi 24:12.3
59 Richard Snow 24:53.6
117 Richard Kain 26:08.8
67 Salvatore Zappala 26:21.2
52 Michael Pattison 26:28.4
113 Alessandro Guicciardi 27:17.2
258 Sam Henley 27:32.6
106 Jason Collins 28:02.9
116 John Ives 28:10.5
245 Adam Waite 28:32.5
252 Ashley Barnes 28:59.5
60 David Swindells 29:04.9
196 David Hayward 29:18.0
44 Edward Handscombe 29:26.3
200 Adrian McDowell 30:21.7
105 Christopher Carthy 30:38.2
104 Richard Brauch 31:35.6
197 Robert Hepworth 31:36.1
114 Simon Harris 31:55.3
195 Victor Fernandez 32:20.0
203 Stuart Nicholls 32:23.5
204 Sal Ozsakin 32:33.0
201 Neal Murphy 32:56.0
45 Owen Hawkins 32:59.1
253 Paul Thornton 33:33.4
55 Peter Pickering 33:49.2
   
207 Jonathan Watkins 33:59.2
38 Chris Carthy 34:32.1
261 Robert Farren 34:59.4
256 Lucy Franklin 37:31.7
119 James McDonald 38:13.7
111 Modestas Gardziulevicius 39:03.1
122 Alan David Moran 41:10.4
58 Anthony Shatz 41:36.9
98 Miguel Alonso 44:18.0
266 David McMahon 47:16.0
120 Gregory Meehan 1:01:54.5
     
FEMALE 1500m    
Bib Name Time
103 Izabella Bors 23:20.4
57 Jessica Prior 23:30.9
46 Harriet Hughes 23:54.2
56 Judy Prior 24:57.4
228 Ollie Capel 25:13.0
53 Sara Perry 25:26.4
236 Renee Lacroix 25:27.4
229 Nadia Cole 25:59.6
62 Laura Ward 26:13.5
191 Sally Abernethy 29:36.2
257 Enda Grogan 30:03.1
115 Rebecca Horsbrugh 30:09.7
206 Linda Souto Maior 30:10.0
193 Donna Dewick 30:17.8
208 Mari Williams 30:27.1
225 Claire Berry 30:32.3
112 Alice Gregson 30:42.7
198 Helen Ho 31:10.4
63 Rebecca Williams 31:15.6
263 Rebecca Shepherd 32:11.9
240 Sabrina Odwyer 34:33.9
61 Sarah Teasdale 35:09.6
127 Sarah Watson 35:33.6
121 Andrea Miguez 36:18.9
192 Sara Ayala 36:22.0
125 Rachel Taylor 36:35.2
126 Charlott Warner 37:26.0
36 Camilla Allwood 37:30.5
102 Katharine Beacham 37:40.4
101 Ingrid Barnes 37:59.9
47 Kerry Jackson 38:02.5
42 Zoe Fidler 38:20.7
155 Cleo Roberts 38:31.8
202 Stephanie Muth 38:32.8
50 Alexandra O'Brien 39:21.8
118 Jane Kinney 39:55.0
49 Carolina Mandich 40:08.5
110 Helen Everitt 40:37.8
37 Shelley Borzyslawska 50:01.8
     
MALE 750m    
Bib Name Time
238 Tom McNeil 12:08.6
215 Stephen Lorimer 13:02.5
184 Callum Staff 13:54.8
170 Patrick Goldyn 13:55.7
216 Stuart Mauger 14:10.9
233 Stephen Howell 14:23.8
242 David Smith 14:33.9
187 Philip Tibenham 14:54.2
167 Toby Cox 16:04.2
171 Lucian Harland-Lang 16:55.1
152 Rob Page 16:58.5
262 Michael Jacobs 17:19.9
186 Robert Stringer 17:41.6
231 Andrew Cooper 18:36.8
222 Peter Windridge 18:41.0
169 William Ferreira 18:41.1
162 Eoghan Breen 18:52.4
185 Matt Stokes 19:07.6
175 Danny Martinez 19:25.9
177 Jonathan Palmer 19:37.4
173 Edward Lancaster 20:22.7
260 Lee Henshaw 20:31.4
232 Ellis Handscombe 20:34.0
179 Francis Roberts 21:48.5
211 Gary Donald 22.24.3
168 Gary Donald (2) 23:07.6
178 Christopher Rene 24:46.8
244 Haren Thillainathan 28:33.7
     
FEMALE 750m    
Bib Name Time
161 Camilla Barlocco 11:48.9
234 Emer Hurley 11:53.4
226 Kate Brooks 11:57.0
218 Amelie Noor 14:27.4
188 Maria Tuck 14:29.3
181 Courtney Scott 14:39.3
221 Phoebe Walsh 14:48.6
237 Eva Claire McGowan 14:53.2
166 Kitty Cox 15:27.3
224 Tory Barbour-Smith 15:35.3
239 Beatrice Moran 16:10.6
219 Grace Radford 16:39.5
213 Lucy Guthrie 16:46.8
217 Eve Napier 17:35.5
199 Kath McClinton 17:57.4
189 Michelle Wall 18:21.7
190 Leigh Wilkinson 18:25.8
220 Sasha Vinnicombe 18:31.5
212 Ruby Greer 18:43.3
176 Laura Newton 19:13.0
163 Francesca Clixby 19:17.9
210 Jacqui Chapman 19:57.2
243 April Smith 19:59.0
174 Stefanie Lopez Castano 20:18.4
230 Helen Cooper 22:01.6
160 Lauren Allpress 22:54.2
180 Eleanor Schooling 25:07.3
235 Wendy Ives 27:49.8