Results - SPLASH & DASH 2 2017

MONDAY UPDATE: Times are now published! Please send any queries to us and to support@trumin.zendesk.com if you have a time that seems wrong.

Well done to all who raced, we had a great morning hosting you all!

FEMALE STANDARD

BIB Name Team Gender Age Swim Run Finish
10 Christina Jenkins Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club F 35-39 00:24:36 00:41:57 01:06:33
12 Renee Lacroix London Fields Triathlon Club F 30-34 00:24:59 00:46:17 01:11:16
7 Amy Ellerker Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club F 20-24 00:25:28 00:45:57 01:11:25
95 Anna Henderson Ful-on Tri F 30-34 00:31:49 00:44:28 01:16:17
3 Clare Constant Capital Tri F 30-34 00:28:00 00:49:40 01:17:40
94 Julia Gibson   F 25-29 00:31:33 00:46:26 01:17:59
29 Rachel Stacy   F 25-29 00:30:43 00:47:43 01:18:26
18 Sian Morgan Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club F 20-24 00:28:38 00:51:48 01:20:26
102 Isabelle Schelcher East London Triathletes F 40-44 00:29:33 00:51:26 01:20:59
15 Alexandra Marzec Hampstead Triathlon Club F 50-54 00:30:58 00:51:20 01:22:18
22 Alison Purnell Crystal Palace Triathletes F 55-59 00:35:17 00:47:11 01:22:28
26 Andrea Sanders Reece Serpentine Running Club F 60-64 00:31:11 00:54:31 01:25:42
91 Caroline Crutchley Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club F 30-34 00:35:13 00:52:11 01:27:24
163 Becca Shepard   F   00:33:05 00:55:21 01:28:26
20 Sabrina Odwyer London Fields Triathlon Club F 35-39 00:34:30 00:53:58 01:28:28
103 Catherine Smith London Fields Triathlon Club F 30-34 00:37:02 00:54:56 01:31:58
23 Isobel Claire Richardson Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club F 40-44 00:34:27 00:58:31 01:32:58
31 Sarah Woodhall   F 35-39 00:36:51 00:59:59 01:36:50
24 Deb Rindl Capital Tri F 60-64 00:34:18 01:02:43 01:37:01

 

MALE STANDARD

BIB Name Team Gender Age Swim Run Finish
84 Thomas Wade Optima Racing Team M 25-29 00:19:45 00:37:56 00:57:41
54 Euan Lees Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 40-44 00:23:18 00:36:25 00:59:43
89 Reef Boericke Optima Racing Team M 17-18 00:21:25 00:39:07 01:00:32
104 Sam  Walsh London Fields Triathlon Club M 30-34 00:23:47 00:37:14 01:01:01
39 Riccardo Composto Clapham Chasers M 30-34 00:23:37 00:37:58 01:01:35
35 Romain Benvenuto Serpentine Running Club M 25-29 00:24:33 00:37:51 01:02:24
37 david brown South London Harriers M 30-34 00:24:50 00:37:41 01:02:31
106 Shaun Wood Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 25-29 00:24:33 00:38:09 01:02:42
46 Sean Flynn Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club M 45-49 00:22:41 00:40:23 01:03:04
90 Sam Corcoran London Fields Triathlon Club M 25-29 00:22:24 00:41:29 01:03:53
33 Robert Argles Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 50-54 00:24:52 00:39:35 01:04:27
59 Cristian Marcos Ayuso Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 35-39 00:24:48 00:40:22 01:05:10
45 Daniel Fish East London Triathletes M 25-29 00:27:21 00:38:22 01:05:43
93 James Ellis Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 25-29 00:32:38 00:34:07 01:06:45
69 Christopher Owens Optima Racing Team M 65-69 00:25:45 00:41:22 01:07:07
40 Mark Cookson   M 35-39 00:26:32 00:40:50 01:07:22
85 Paul Wilson Capital Tri M 30-34 00:24:49 00:42:38 01:07:27
155 Kamal Jabre Optima Racing Team M 45-49 00:26:10 00:42:04 01:08:14
96 Mark Jolly Capital Tri M 35-39 00:29:35 00:39:00 01:08:35
101 Jeremy Purnell Crystal Palace Triathletes M 50-54 00:25:36 00:43:28 01:09:04
48 Gianluca Guicciardi   M 35-39 00:23:30 00:46:04 01:09:34
66 Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers M 35-39 00:28:59 00:41:27 01:10:26
80 David Swindells Capital Tri M 35-39 00:28:15 00:42:20 01:10:35
34 Iain Beable Clapham Chasers M 30-34 00:25:56 00:44:56 01:10:52
34 Richard Harper Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 40-44 00:30:21 00:40:39 01:11:02
83 Phil Vickers Crystal Palace Triathletes M 30-34 00:26:26 00:46:26 01:12:52
160 Alex Cook   M   00:25:53 00:47:06 01:12:59
38 Martin Bruwer Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 35-39 00:25:13 00:48:00 01:13:13
86 Cameron Yorston Clapham Chasers M 30-34 00:32:08 00:41:17 01:13:25
88 Graeme Bell East London Triathletes M 40-44 00:28:04 00:46:02 01:14:06
55 Darren Lees Capital Tri M 25-29 00:25:49 00:48:27 01:14:16
68 James Nightingale   M 25-29 00:29:58 00:45:06 01:15:04
64 Clement Minaudier   M 25-29 00:34:30 00:42:19 01:16:49
70 Sal Ozsakin Capital Tri M 50-54 00:33:54 00:43:46 01:17:40
153 Christopher Waygood   M 25-29 00:27:08 00:52:05 01:19:13
62 Oliver McSwiney   M 30-34 00:37:26 00:42:16 01:19:42
74 David Richards   M 35-39 00:33:13 00:47:41 01:20:54
43 Rhys Davies Ful-on Tri Triathlon Club M 55-59 00:32:42 00:48:50 01:21:32
73 Nick Radford   M 30-34 00:31:05 00:51:47 01:22:52
78 Richard Steed   M 55-59 00:36:07 00:46:56 01:23:03
60 Scott Massey Capital Tri M 40-44 00:29:57 00:53:23 01:23:20
75 gareth Robson Crystal Palace Triathletes M 55-59 00:30:24 00:53:07 01:23:31
118 chris garrett   M 35-39 00:37:46 00:45:50 01:23:36
81 Felix Tillyard   M 25-29 00:36:07 00:47:32 01:23:39
53 Nickolaj Kennett   M 35-39 00:37:14 00:46:56 01:24:10
42 Daniel Dally Capital Tri M 40-44 01:28:38 ###### 01:24:22
77 Martin Shaw   M 45-49 00:32:53 00:52:05 01:24:58
98 Richard Mansell   M 30-34 00:32:43 00:58:19 01:31:02
47 Thomas Franklin   M 45-49 00:37:46 00:54:16 01:32:02
92 Sam  Cunningham London Fields Triathlon Club M 30-34 00:35:54 00:56:24 01:32:18
82 Will Van der knaap Capital Tri M 35-39 00:35:45 01:00:57 01:36:42
99 Kaiser Munir   M 35-39 00:41:42 00:55:59 01:37:41
87 Andrew Young Capital Tri M 45-49 00:54:07 00:55:26 01:49:33
161 David McMahon   M   00:46:36    
61 Stuart Mauger Capital Tri M 30-34 00:27:26    
56 Steven Leonard Clapham Chasers M 30-34 00:26:08    

 

FEMALE SPRINT

BIB Name Team Gender Age Swim Run Finish
130 Deborah Lowi Serpentine Running Club F 25-29 00:12:48 00:22:56 00:35:44
122 Sue Gurner   F 35-39 00:12:52 00:24:36 00:37:28
113 Florence Davey-Attlee London Fields Triathlon Club F 30-34 00:15:14 00:22:31 00:37:45
112 Judith Crichton London Fields Triathlon Club F 40-44 00:13:06 00:26:15 00:39:21
136 Matilda O'Regan London Fields Triathlon Club F 20-24 00:12:52 00:26:44 00:39:36
152 vicky warwick-evans London Fields Triathlon Club F 30-34 00:15:05 00:27:07 00:42:12
124 Amy Henderson Capital Tri F 30-34 00:14:15 00:28:30 00:42:45
151 Sophie Warren Racestrong Triathlon Club F 45-49 00:16:03 00:27:06 00:43:09
141 Rosanne Roobeek London Fields Triathlon Club F 25-29 00:15:51 00:28:03 00:43:54
132 Beatrice Moran London Fields Triathlon Club F 30-34 00:15:54 00:30:37 00:46:31
134 Karen Nicoll   F 50-54 00:18:40 00:28:04 00:46:44
150 Jessica Ward   F 25-29 00:19:56 00:27:35 00:47:31
114 Rebecca Anne Emmett   F 50-54 00:17:08 00:32:02 00:49:10
138 Alison Overton   F 45-49 00:17:52 00:31:40 00:49:32
1 Camilla Allwood   F 55-59 00:21:38 00:28:57 00:50:35
19 Sophie Myott London Fields Triathlon Club F 25-29 00:17:59 00:33:03 00:51:02
107 Catherine Ader   F 20-24 00:15:41 00:35:27 00:51:08
142 Melissa Ruddock   F 25-29 00:23:11 00:28:09 00:51:20
121 Nicola Grant   F 25-29 00:17:15 00:34:51 00:52:06
127 Ruth Keeling   F 35-39 00:24:52 00:31:14 00:56:06
120 Megan Goulding   F 25-29 00:25:57 00:31:16 00:57:13
154 Sarah-Louise Williamson   F 25-29 00:19:47 00:37:37 00:57:24
116 Michele Fisher   F 45-49 00:28:22 00:35:25 01:03:47
126 jo irwin London Heathside Runners AC F 45-49 00:16:11    

 

MALE SPRINT

BIB Name Team Gender Age Swim Run Finish
145 Lee Thompson   M 30-34 00:11:37 00:17:18 00:28:55
115 Matthew Field Army Triathlon Association M 25-29 00:11:59 00:18:53 00:30:52
143 Rowan Sidders Clapham Chasers M 25-29 00:12:40 00:19:38 00:32:18
125 del huse Clapham Chasers M 40-44 00:13:02 00:20:58 00:34:00
128 Gilbert Lewis   M 25-29 00:13:37 00:24:41 00:38:18
119 Daniel Goodman   M 25-29 00:15:59 00:23:24 00:39:23
137 Charles Openshaw Serpentine Running Club M 40-44 00:16:50 00:23:16 00:40:06
117 Ross Fraser   M 25-29 00:14:34 00:25:39 00:40:13
140 Nicholas Rao Windrush Triathlon Club M 20-24 00:16:32 00:24:51 00:41:23
131 Robert McDonald   M 30-34 00:17:54 00:24:23 00:42:17
123 Steven Hayes   M 30-34 00:18:40 00:26:09 00:44:49
148 Joe Vaitilingam   M 45-49 00:17:16 00:28:42 00:45:58
144 Lee Sills   M 40-44 00:18:25 00:29:42 00:48:07
149 Gareth Verbiest   M 35-39 00:18:45 00:33:18 00:52:03
139 Andrew Porteous   M 30-34 00:23:05 00:32:30 00:55:35
162 Joe Dale   M   00:25:23 00:55:21 01:20:44
110 Zachary Cooper Optima Racing Team M 20-24 00:15:11    

TRUMIN RESULTS:

Standard

Sprint