Results - GOTRI Duathlon 39 - 26th April 2016

Well done everyone, it was chillier than any winter race we've done, IN LATE APRIL!

    Sprint Duathlon - Overall              
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3    
1 58 Robert Osborne Male 52:09.4 12:09.8 28:08.1 11:51.5    
2 51 Will Coates Male 54:16.8 12:05.1 29:20.0 12:51.7    
3 50 Sam Hudson Male 56:37.2 13:35.8 29:33.4 13:28.0    
4 19 Paul Gold Male 57:19.4 12:52.2 27:13.0 17:14.2    
5 54 J-J Chan Male 1:01:01.6 14:09.6 32:39.4 14:12.6    
6 48 Dorothy Bouck-Standen Female 1:01:23.6 15:29.7 31:07.9 14:46.0    
7 6 Pedro Conceicao Male 1:01:31.5 12:57.0 34:45.1 13:49.4    
8 22 Ben Wheeler Male 1:02:17.9 14:14.0 34:13.7 13:50.2    
9 53 Kate Nunn Female 1:02:47.4 14:53.6 33:02.4 14:51.4    
10 56 Matt Davies Male 1:03:49.4 14:41.9 33:32.8 15:34.7    
11 35 Rory Richardson Male 1:05:04.2 12:42.7 38:51.6 13:29.9    
12 45 Matthew Shields Male 1:05:11.8 14:51.3 34:45.9 15:34.6    
13 37 Graham Buckle Male 1:05:47.7 16:15.9 32:58.0 16:33.8    
14 38 John Weller Male 1:06:03.3 15:26.1 34:50.9 15:46.3    
15 14 Nick  Scott Male 1:06:30.8 15:51.8 34:28.1 16:10.9    
16 15 Jessica Verrall Female 1:06:48.6 15:10.3 36:14.6 15:23.7    
17 34 Michael Haddon Male 1:07:51.5 14:04.8 39:24.4 14:22.3    
18 23 camilla cox Female 1:08:49.6 16:08.2 35:27.8 17:13.6    
19 36 Elsa Laglbauer Female 1:09:52.6 16:32.1 36:20.4 17:00.1    
20 52 Peter Pickering Male 1:10:31.1 15:22.1 37:39.5 17:29.5    
21 60 Rene Lacroix Female 1:10:38.0 15:18.4 39:36.6 15:43.0    
22 25 Ellie Wiseman Female 1:10:50.9 16:27.8 36:54.7 17:28.4    
23 49 Anna Dingle Female 1:12:02.3 18:43.7 34:30.8 18:47.8    
24 40 Jamie Brooks Male 1:13:25.5 17:57.7 34:28.7 20:59.1    
25 57 Ian Haskins Male 1:15:03.9 18:48.5 34:48.1 21:27.3    
26 42 Sophie Williams Female 1:16:06.2 17:00.3 40:01.4 19:04.5    
27 43 vincent magloire Male 1:16:06.8 16:51.6 40:10.6 19:04.6    
28 16 Wei-Ho Ng Male 53:41.5 12:54.7 26:55.6 13:51.2 DNF (1 lap short)
29 9 Sandra Greiss Female 1:02:38.6 16:43.2 36:25.8 9:29.6 DNF (1 lap short)
                   
                   
                   
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall              
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3    
1 55 George Nemilostiviy Male 26:06.4 6:13.4 13:39.8 6:13.2    
2 27 Marc Hibbins Male 29:00.5 6:47.9 15:37.3 6:35.3    
3 10 Hal Crampin Male 30:10.9 6:20.5 16:55.9 6:54.5    
4 12 jude crichton Female 35:15.3 8:36.4 18:29.7 8:09.2    
5 59 Andy Young Male 36:31.4 9:14.3 18:43.7 8:33.4    
6 24 Izzy Jones Female 36:41.7 8:33.0 19:11.9 8:56.8    
7 7 Sunny Mahal Male 40:20.9 9:09.7 21:33.6 9:37.6    
8 8 Michele Padovan Female 40:24.4 9:38.3 21:08.8 9:37.3