Results - GOTRI Duathlon 38 - 12th April 2016

A lovely evening with a great crowd of newcomers, well done all!

    Sprint Duathlon - Overall            
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2  
1 52 Will Coates Male 53:05.2 11:52.8 28:23.8 12:48.6  
2 51 Laurence Ball Male 55:05.4 12:27.1 30:42.9 11:55.4  
3 10 Alex Sharp Male 55:45.5 13:10.6 29:09.7 13:25.2  
5 18 Sam Hudson Male 56:17.1 12:58.4 29:13.5 14:05.2  
6 14 emma may Female 57:12.0 16:20.1 32:26.4 8:25.5  DNF
7 49 J-J Chan Male 57:39.6 13:33.9 29:53.2 14:12.5  
8 38 Marc Hibbins Male 57:43.3 13:40.9 29:52.8 14:09.6  
9 22 Robert Amey Male 59:17.7 14:19.4 29:40.9 15:17.4  
10 6 Laurence Dobie Male 59:44.2 14:07.7 30:35.9 15:00.6  
11 7 James Bradley Male 1:00:41.8 14:50.4 29:45.5 16:05.9  
12 42 Simeon Bridgewater Male 1:00:56.8 14:54.9 32:57.5 13:04.4  
13 45 Michael Haddon Male 1:02:02.2 14:14.9 33:52.8 13:54.5  
14 23 jude crichton Female 1:02:11.7 15:59.3 30:40.6 15:31.8  
15 31 Luke Robins-Grace Male 1:02:39.8 15:55.4 31:35.3 15:09.1  
16 16 Michael Doble Male 1:03:13.3 15:24.7 30:34.5 17:14.1  
17 15 Alexandra Marzec Female 1:03:46.9 16:00.7 30:42.8 17:03.4  
18 33 Ben Wheeler Male 1:04:57.6 15:40.9 33:29.1 15:47.6  
19 26 Jessica Verrall Female 1:05:42.9 15:29.5 34:41.6 15:31.8  
20 25 Nick  Scott Male 1:06:30.7 15:57.8 32:58.4 17:34.5  
21 24 Jillian White Female 1:06:40.1 16:09.7 34:26.8 16:03.6  
22 36 Ellie Wiseman Female 1:07:27.7 16:07.6 34:10.5 17:09.6  
23 9 Harriet Welch Female 1:14:43.3 16:58.2 39:43.2 18:01.9  
14 35 Izzy Jones Female 55:52.7 8:07.0 30:50.5 16:55.2 DNF
13 53 Abigail Boswell Female 52:30.0 15:48.7 31:09.2 5:32.1 DNF
4 44 Sam  Parker Male 56:02.9 16:08.8 39:48.5 0:05.6 DNF
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall            
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2 Penalty
2 47 George Nemilostivijs Male 30:01.2 7:32.3 15:46.2 6:42.7  
1 21 Hal Crampin Male 31:30.7 6:28.4 15:42.0 7:20.3 2:00.0
3 54 Pedro Conceicao Male 32:09.7 6:35.9 19:15.9 6:17.9  
4 55 Jamie Pardo Male 32:11.1 6:54.2 17:51.4 7:25.5  
5 11 Lauren Thompson Female 32:56.1 7:21.1 18:03.3 7:31.7  
6 17 Andy Young Male 33:11.2 8:08.9 16:55.7 8:06.6  
7 37 Michael Langguth Male 34:27.1 8:16.0 17:23.6 8:47.5  
8 50 Sandra Greiss Female 34:42.9 7:59.2 18:16.2 8:27.5  
9 20 Michele Padovan Female 35:53.6 8:52.2 18:17.4 8:44.0  
10 29 Julie Kouamo Female 37:19.6 9:35.0 18:27.1 9:17.5  
11 19 Sunny Mahal Male 37:47.3 8:47.3 19:44.2 9:15.8  
12 56 Kat Kosa Female 38:44.8 10:20.9 18:17.0 10:06.9