RESULTS - GOTRI 84 - 26th January 2020

    Sprint Duathlon - Female              
Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 65 Erin Duffy Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:04:06.1 14:32.1 34:13.9 15:20.0
2 109 Katie Bowler Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:04:51.1 15:34.0 33:09.4 16:07.7
3 71 Elizabeth Watson Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:06:23.9 16:04.8 34:26.4 15:52.7
4 79 Laura Burroughs Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:07:47.6 15:54.7 36:40.8 15:12.1
5 107 Nicky Birch Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Female 1:08:20.6 17:53.6 32:50.0 17:37.0
6 62 Lucy Bunn Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:08:45.1 15:37.5 37:18.8 15:48.8
7 66 Werdah Hussain Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:09:00.1 16:10.6 36:58.4 15:51.2
8 60 Aimee Hockley-Righton Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:09:00.8 16:53.6 33:57.6 18:09.7
9 54 Charlotte Hastings Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:11:32.8 17:33.1 36:14.2 17:45.4
10 78 Andrea Sanders-Reece Sprint Duathlon 60-69 Female 1:12:10.0 17:45.0 36:59.6 17:25.5
11 64 Charlotte McIntyre Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:12:45.3 18:20.7 36:25.3 17:59.3
12 76 Jo Irwin Sprint Duathlon 50-59 Female 1:12:55.7 17:38.5 38:29.4 16:47.8
13 73 Georgie Shanahan Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Female 1:14:27.4 20:11.8 44:09.9 10:05.7
14 61 Laura Johnston Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:15:46.3 19:32.8 36:24.7 19:48.8
15 68 Jemma Crow Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:19:38.5 19:09.6 41:54.6 18:34.4
16 63 Caroline Fitton Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:19:58.0 19:57.2 39:50.9 20:09.9
17 77 Diana McGrath Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:31:03.4 20:58.6 46:27.1 23:37.6
18 72 Zoe Phillips Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 1:31:07.7 15:06.0 1:01:28.8 14:32.9

 

    Sprint Duathlon - Male              
Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 106 Chris Lewis Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 53:18.3 12:18.6 28:02.8 12:57.0
2 25 Dmitrij Savickij Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 54:30.5 12:28.4 29:18.6 12:43.5
3 51 Michael Bamford Sprint Duathlon 50-59 Male 59:22.8 13:54.1 31:01.5 14:27.1
4 30 Ian Marris Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 59:46.8 14:00.1 32:26.8 13:19.9
5 8 Tom Hutchinson Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:01:05.3 15:24.6 29:55.6 15:45.0
6 108 Will Cuss Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:01:26.0 16:15.0 31:23.1 13:47.9
7 40 Josh Crawley Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:02:12.9 14:30.6 32:59.7 14:42.6
8 39 Alex Watson Sprint Duathlon 17-19 Male 1:02:26.7 15:32.3 32:11.0 14:43.4
9 37 Simon Turnbull Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:02:40.2 16:11.8 31:32.3 14:56.1
10 52 Alli James Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:03:22.5 13:53.1 36:03.2 13:26.1
11 17 Ashief Danga Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:03:24.8 14:49.4 33:42.2 14:53.1
12 35 Benjamin Guy Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 1:03:42.6 15:03.2 33:57.7 14:41.8
13 14 Graham Lee Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 1:04:08.1 16:21.1 32:33.9 15:13.1
14 13 Alex Catterall Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 1:04:25.1 15:27.1 32:44.8 16:13.2
15 42 Luke McCall Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:04:43.4 15:08.8 33:45.0 15:49.7
16 24 Matthew Crozier Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 1:05:39.0 15:41.3 34:50.6 15:07.1
17 29 Simon Morgan Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 1:06:01.0 16:01.2 35:14.3 14:45.5
18 45 Amol Chalisgaonkar Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:07:49.1 16:05.5 36:45.1 14:58.5
19 1 Duncan Cox Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 1:08:06.9 17:27.7 33:35.9 17:03.3
20 53 Tommy Roy Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:09:00.2 14:59.3 38:16.0 15:44.8
21 41 Paul Dobra Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:09:12.6 16:32.2 35:14.6 17:25.8
22 33 Gary Beach Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 1:10:19.0 17:02.7 35:33.0 17:43.3
23 4 Robert Beurthe Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:10:56.7 15:39.6 39:25.6 15:51.5
24 46 Nikolaos Bikinis Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:11:36.0 18:38.2 42:04.7 10:53.0
25 27 Jonathan Greenberg Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 1:13:06.8 17:10.4 37:03.3 18:53.1
- 32 Louis Chalmers Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male DNF 15:51.9 55:17.4 -

 

    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall              
Place Bib Name Distance Category Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 105 Bill Clark Super Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Male 30:53.7 7:37.9 15:42.7 7:33.1
2 104 Joshua Grierson Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 33:30.4 9:19.2 17:21.5 6:49.7
3 94 Laura Sheehan Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 34:29.9 8:11.7 17:56.2 8:21.9
4 91 Friederike Schwenkner Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 36:28.3 8:30.9 20:48.6 7:08.7
5 95 Haidee Gummer Super Sprint Duathlon 40-49 Female 37:10.1 10:06.5 17:58.9 9:04.6
6 87 Victoria Paxton Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 37:27.2 8:23.5 21:39.1 7:24.6
7 85 Eleanor Hopkins Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 37:58.6 8:40.7 20:18.9 8:59.0
8 88 Teresa Ly Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 39:03.7 8:10.0 21:54.9 8:58.8
9 101 Max O'Donoghue Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 39:38.8 8:25.8 21:42.5 9:30.4
10 99 Richard Davies Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Male 40:08.9 8:28.2 23:05.0 8:35.6
11 89 Phoebe Halpern Super Sprint Duathlon 17-19 Female 40:32.0 8:18.8 22:29.0 9:44.2
12 90 Bronwen Andrews Super Sprint Duathlon 50-59 Female 41:01.3 11:17.4 20:49.6 8:54.3
13 75 Nicole Ferris Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 42:21.0 9:49.6 22:27.8 10:03.6
14 93 Sharon Rankin Super Sprint Duathlon 50-59 Female 45:57.8 11:21.6 23:35.2 11:01.0
15 83 Erin Giles Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 46:37.8 10:14.0 27:09.3 9:14.5
16 81 Zoe Lester Super Sprint Duathlon 20-39 Female 48:40.2 10:43.5 27:12.5 10:44.1