RESULTS - GOTRI 81 - 27th August 2019

    Sprint Duathlon - Female            
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3  
1 35 Sarah Morris Female 1:04:13.0 15:45.6 32:16.7 16:10.7  
2 40 Eva Sandstra-Bennett Female 1:04:17.5 15:18.5 33:26.8 15:32.2  
3 37 Nikki Crawley Female 1:04:50.9 14:32.9 36:05.1 14:12.8  
4 36 Georgie Nelson Female 1:05:00.4 16:03.1 32:45.6 16:11.8  
5 18 India Friswell Female 1:07:07.0 19:30.7 31:45.6 15:50.8  
6 61 Renata Moriconi Female 1:09:48.3 16:52.2 36:40.3 16:15.8  
7 47 Gabrielle Thompson Female 1:11:23.0 15:35.5 39:39.8 16:07.7  
8 62 Beth Blackburn Female 1:12:29.1 18:48.9 33:56.4 19:43.7  
9 38 Laura Putt Female 1:12:58.4 17:47.5 37:42.7 17:28.2  
10 8 Anna Brown Female 58:39.7 18:39.2 30:16.0 9:44.5 DNF
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Sprint Duathlon - Male            
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3  
1 4 Laurence Ball Male 52:13.9 11:33.1 29:11.9 11:28.9  
2 52 Michael Willis Male 54:41.0 13:01.8 27:24.6 14:14.7  
3 2 Sammi Adhami Male 55:09.8 13:04.7 28:56.5 13:08.5  
4 33 Johnny Manning Male 55:42.1 13:13.7 28:17.5 14:10.9  
5 56 Will Squires Male 55:55.1 12:30.0 30:41.4 12:43.7  
6 20 Ian Gill Male 56:14.8 13:41.2 28:51.4 13:42.3  
7 14 Jimmy Dale Male 56:52.6 14:05.5 28:45.4 14:01.6  
8 45 Rob Squires Male 58:13.0 13:51.3 31:02.3 13:19.5  
9 34 Oliver McSwiney Male 59:21.4 14:18.8 31:22.1 13:40.4  
10 23 John Holland Male 59:50.3 14:47.4 30:09.2 14:53.6  
11 26 Ahmad Jasim Male 1:00:11.6 14:39.1 30:36.4 14:56.0  
12 31 David Lucy Male 1:00:32.1 14:55.4 31:19.8 14:16.8  
13 63 Paul Clarke Male 1:01:03.6 46:23.1 14:25.5 0:15.0  
14 21 Ben Gillingham Male 1:01:10.5 15:32.2 30:07.7 15:30.6  
15 42 Ethan Skipp Male 1:02:13.4 14:34.9 31:03.4 16:35.1  
16 30 Matt Logan Male 1:03:02.2 14:37.3 32:45.9 15:39.0  
17 10 Robin Carrega Male 1:03:23.5 15:15.7 33:36.1 14:31.7  
18 11 Chris Chinnock Male 1:03:27.0 14:52.1 34:18.7 14:16.2  
19 32 Cliff Lyons Male 1:03:44.7 16:55.6 28:54.8 17:54.3  
20 53 Gary Donald Male 1:04:11.2 13:19.6 38:10.9 12:40.7  
21 13 Liam Clarke Male 1:04:19.8 16:36.6 30:43.0 17:00.2  
22 6 Brian Barry Male 1:04:25.1 16:21.6 31:57.8 16:05.7  
23 41 David Skipp Male 1:06:08.4 16:28.1 33:02.9 16:37.4  
24 44 Steve Smith Male 1:06:35.6 17:31.5 32:19.0 16:45.1  
25 28 Albert Law Male 1:07:04.2 16:05.8 34:45.6 16:12.8  
26 46 Simon Theodosius Male 1:08:16.7 15:55.5 35:26.5 16:54.7  
27 29 Kurt Law Male 1:11:05.0 17:39.2 35:04.0 18:21.8  
28 49 Mike Ward Male 1:11:27.0 18:05.2 35:07.3 18:14.5  
29 1 Si Adams Male 1:12:37.8 19:39.4 33:12.5 19:46.0  
  27 Haydon Knights Male 58:01.8 19:18.1 30:04.5 8:39.1 DNF
                 
                 
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall            
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3  
1 59 Evelyn Dumbleton Female 32:25.6 6:59.1 16:51.8 8:34.7  
2 19 Hossein Ghonouie Male 33:07.4 7:42.2 17:48.5 7:36.6  
3 58 Lorna Dumbleton Female 33:09.3 7:34.7 17:06.7 8:27.9  
4 57 Wade Rosa Male 35:19.6 8:12.7 18:17.1 8:49.8  
5 48 Paul Turley Male 35:26.6 8:33.3 18:48.0 8:05.3  
6 16 Martin Edwards Male 35:45.7 8:03.1 19:39.8 8:02.7  
7 54 David Eastwood Male 36:34.2 9:22.2 16:35.4 10:36.6  
8 12 Susan Clark Female 39:03.9 10:17.1 18:41.7 10:05.1  
9 55 Jan Clarke Female 43:19.3 9:50.3 23:54.3 9:34.8  
10 60 Sharon Rankin Female 46:26.3 12:57.4 21:47.4 11:41.6