RESULTS - GOTRI 78 - 2nd April 2019

    Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
1 45 Andrew Snook Male 49:48.5 12:01.1 25:53.2 11:54.2
2 40 Chris Paddock Male 51:41.3 14:08.0 30:30.2 7:03.1
3 1 Graeme Acheson Male 52:09.3 12:11.0 27:43.0 12:15.3
4 23 Edward Humphreys Male 52:56.2 11:54.9 28:54.6 12:06.7
5 32 Chris Lewis Male 53:49.9 12:57.5 27:40.8 13:11.6
6 48 Tom Walker Male 54:28.0 13:20.8 27:29.9 13:37.4
7 3 Tom Anderson Male 55:50.5 13:09.3 28:23.7 14:17.5
8 50 Michael Willis Male 57:23.1 13:38.8 30:11.3 13:33.1
9 41 Alex Quinan Male 57:41.6 13:33.6 31:52.7 12:15.3
10 10 Ian Corrie Male 57:57.5 14:59.7 29:45.5 13:12.3
11 56 Russell Jones Male 58:14.1 14:22.7 29:29.6 14:21.8
12 6 Michael Bamford Male 58:16.9 13:46.1 30:14.8 14:16.1
13 33 Ben Lloyd Male 58:21.2 14:50.5 30:25.7 13:05.0
14 18 Kate Fowlie Female 58:36.2 13:40.5 31:09.1 13:46.7
15 54 Nick Clark Male 59:24.4 14:16.0 31:04.8 14:03.6
16 28 Richard Langston Male 59:56.5 15:02.1 29:38.8 15:15.5
17 36 Paul Munce Male 1:00:26.2 14:10.5 31:52.7 14:23.1
18 9 Stan Colomb Male 1:01:38.1 15:18.9 32:12.1 14:07.2
19 21 Rupert Handley Male 1:02:33.3 14:55.5 33:22.6 14:15.2
20 49 Kate Whiting Female 1:02:48.7 15:45.2 31:47.9 15:15.7
21 53 Eleanor Spooner Female 1:04:17.6 17:08.9 30:09.6 16:59.1
22 12 Sion Davies Male 1:04:29.1 15:09.5 34:24.5 14:55.1
23 51 Alexander Young Male 1:07:24.8 16:18.8 33:08.7 17:57.3
24 35 Beatrice Moran Female 1:11:33.6 16:55.5 37:37.7 17:00.3
25 14 Beth Blackburn Male 1:12:02.5 27:31.5 25:14.9 19:16.1
               
               
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
1 26 Andrew King Male 30:06.3 7:35.1 15:09.4 7:21.8
2 15 Evelyn Dumbleton Female 31:12.0 6:39.5 17:29.0 7:03.4
3 16 Lorna Dumbleton Female 31:35.6 6:55.9 17:13.0 7:26.7
4 42 Richard Sanders Male 36:21.8 8:21.1 18:47.2 9:13.5
5 55 Emily Clark Female 38:12.7 8:14.2 22:46.2 7:12.3
6 44 Victor Sevilla Diaz Male 47:46.9 14:37.0 17:40.4 15:29.6