RESULTS - GOTRI 77 - 24th February 2019

What a lovely morning! Well done all!

    Sprint Duathlon - Female          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 29 Lise Soerensen Female 55:25.5 14:01.6 28:20.4 13:03.5
2 3 Ann Brennan Female 1:00:16.5 13:55.7 32:30.4 13:50.4
3 8 Sinead Conneely Female 1:00:53.7 15:15.3 30:17.7 15:20.6
4 22 Becky McGreevy Female 1:03:36.6 15:31.7 31:59.2 16:05.6
5 31 Katy Tydeman Female 1:05:07.1 15:41.4 32:25.7 16:59.9
6 11 Laura Dearman Female 1:06:08.3 16:16.8 33:57.5 15:53.9
7 32 Nakita Van Der Krogt Female 1:06:58.6 17:16.6 32:36.8 17:05.2
8 18 Debs Kroiter Female 1:07:51.8 17:01.0 34:03.8 16:47.0
9 6 Becca Burns Female 1:08:08.7 15:47.1 35:25.2 16:56.5
10 25 Victoria Pelka Female 1:09:34.0 15:13.3 39:16.7 15:04.0
11 16 Lone Hubbard Female 1:10:06.9 18:10.0 34:13.7 17:43.1
12 7 Geraldine Campbell Female 1:10:12.4 16:14.9 37:36.4 16:21.2
13 24 Louise Murray Female 1:11:05.1 16:41.5 36:29.6 17:54.0
14 19 Natalia Madjarevic Female 1:11:10.9 17:41.7 35:52.8 17:36.4
15 15 Lydia Honey Female 1:13:17.8 15:27.3 39:43.0 18:07.4
16 9 Emily Cook Female 1:13:19.1 17:11.8 35:24.6 20:42.7
17 20 Magdalena Malanowicz Female 1:18:34.7 20:54.8 36:24.6 21:15.3
18 27 Eleanor Sherwen Female 1:20:53.1 19:26.7 41:06.2 20:20.1
19 13 Amy Evans Female 1:23:27.9 17:47.7 44:25.2 21:14.9
20 14 Antoinette Hage Female 1:26:48.5 24:06.0 38:01.4 24:41.1
21 57 Leanda Mark-Ihama Female 1:27:16.0 18:55.5 48:07.3 20:13.2
22 12 Alison Draper Female 1:27:37.4 20:11.5 43:55.7 23:30.2
23 1 Rachel Alexander Female 1:30:08.0 20:52.3 46:34.8 22:40.9
24 78 Dia Almutairi Female 1:31:02.9 21:28.4 47:00.7 22:33.8
25 28 Debbie Smith Female 1:36:42.4 24:41.8 44:16.8 27:43.7
- 10 Natasha David Female - 17:46.0 - -
               
               
    Sprint Duathlon - Male          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 77 Samuel Wilkinson Male 51:28.3 12:19.9 26:43.9 12:24.5
2 52 Robin Harris Male 56:04.9 13:12.7 29:00.3 13:51.9
3 70 Alejandro Romero Male 57:22.1 13:15.2 29:52.8 14:14.0
4 59 Florent Marrou Male 57:42.4 14:20.0 28:55.1 14:27.3
5 55 Owain Lloyd Male 57:46.4 13:26.8 29:50.3 14:29.3
6 43 Matthew Dimmock Male 57:57.7 15:37.8 27:58.7 14:21.2
7 49 Andrew Giller Male 59:00.0 14:22.6 28:40.9 15:56.5
8 42 Clement Crubleau Male 59:13.3 13:36.5 31:01.6 14:35.2
9 53 Luke Johnson Male 1:02:02.0 14:38.2 32:24.0 14:59.8
10 71 Andy Smith Male 1:02:08.2 15:41.8 31:31.6 14:54.9
11 72 Paul Smyth Male 1:02:37.8 15:18.7 32:22.4 14:56.8
12 68 Neale Parker Male 1:02:48.3 15:27.4 31:33.0 15:47.9
13 50 Jack Grylls Male 1:02:50.5 15:29.5 31:45.8 15:35.2
14 73 Roger Stubbs Male 1:03:55.5 17:02.5 28:49.1 18:03.9
15 46 Michael Ferguson Male 1:04:33.2 16:08.5 31:35.7 16:49.0
16 36 William Averill Male 1:08:25.2 14:17.9 53:36.2 0:31.1
17 47 John Fletcher Male 1:08:28.6 14:39.5 38:44.1 15:05.0
18 35 Joshua Acquaye Male 1:08:47.0 15:50.4 35:31.9 17:24.7
19 56 Nicholas Mantella Male 1:09:09.3 17:33.5 32:26.5 19:09.4
20 62 Jojoj Nebrija Male 1:11:29.1 18:26.2 34:46.4 18:16.5
21 67 Sergey Okhotnitski Male 1:13:30.2 19:49.6 53:35.0 0:05.6
22 65 James Ofarrell Male 1:13:40.7 18:41.6 36:39.7 18:19.3
23 45 Jason Fazackerley Male 1:15:18.5 18:37.3 34:47.0 21:54.2
24 74 Reji Thomas Male 1:18:31.0 20:54.3 38:32.2 19:04.5
25 64 Chris O'Donoghue Male 1:19:36.4 20:47.3 36:06.3 22:42.8
26 66 Kwame Ofosu Osei Male 1:30:50.2 21:10.1 56:24.8 13:15.3
27 101 Jojo Nebrija Male 1:33:20.8 1:32:13.5 1:01.5 0:05.8
28 58 Christopher Mark-Ihama Male 1:34:25.5 23:18.7 46:42.1 24:24.7
- 51 Benjamin Guy Male - 1:28:53.9 - -
               
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 96 Ralf Krause Reis Machado Male 28:55.6 5:27.5 17:00.8 6:27.3
2 102 Valentino Pala Male 29:05.5 6:25.2 14:38.3 8:02.0
3 91 Gabor Fazekas Male 29:45.4 6:44.4 15:15.0 7:46.1
4 98 Jacob Lock Male 30:58.4 5:35.2 18:16.5 7:06.7
5 81 Suzanne Gilberthorpe Female 32:31.7 7:07.3 17:22.9 8:01.6
6 84 Amanda Lock Female 36:59.4 9:22.1 17:56.2 9:41.1
7 94 Kristian Gavan Male 38:02.7 8:48.6 20:27.4 8:46.7
8 89 Steve Bonito Male 38:11.1 9:37.5 18:47.1 9:46.5
- 86 Monica Modena Female - 7:18.9 28:24.8 -
- 100 Jacob Milner Male - 1:04:44.5 21:27.1 -
- 85 Michelle Malone Female - 7:08.7 - -