RESULTS - GOTRI 76 - 27th January

Well done to everyone who braved the cold and windy conditions today!

Bib Name Distance Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
102 Colin Ballbach Beginner Male 30:12.5 7:09.9 15:31.7 7:30.9
110 Guy White Beginner Male 32:53.8 7:33.7 17:28.9 7:51.2
105 Ajay Ganger Beginner Male 33:59.7 7:45.7 17:48.3 8:25.8
99 Gail Moir Beginner Female 35:05.5 8:21.4 18:45.1 7:59.0
96 Becca Burns Beginner Female 35:29.6 8:06.9 18:57.9 8:24.9
98 Cecile Garaygay Beginner Female 37:29.5 8:46.9 19:44.4 8:58.1
112 Nikesh Shah Beginner Male 38:17.8 8:28.8 20:25.5 9:23.6
101 Richard Sanders Beginner Male 40:40.5 9:16.0 22:27.1 8:57.3
117 Debbie Reynolds Beginner Female 42:05.3 31:01.8 0:35.5 10:27.9
83 Sandie Sladen Beginner Female 43:29.1 11:29.8 0:22.0 31:37.3
93 Diana McGrath Beginner Female 45:19.9 10:20.2 24:40.9 10:18.7
57 Alice Craig Beginner Female 45:24.7 10:28.7 23:42.2 11:13.8
86 Rachel Alexander Beginner Female 45:45.5 10:07.8 25:00.8 10:37.0
85 Sharon Rankin Beginner Female 46:32.0 34:43.4 11:40.6 0:08.0
108 Guy Barton Beginner Male 47:26.4 11:20.0 23:37.3 12:29.1
114 Natasha Tores Beginner Female 47:59.7 36:50.2 0:08.5 11:00.9
116 Peter Smorthit Beginner Male 48:46.4 37:52.5 0:05.9 10:48.0
90 Charlotte Duberry Beginner Female 50:10.9 10:49.6 28:01.7 11:19.7
65 Dia Almutairi Beginner Female 50:13.2 22:25.5 16:14.2 11:33.5
58 Catherine Reid Beginner Female 50:23.3 10:27.6 30:45.9 9:09.8
91 Velma Duberry Beginner Female 51:39.9 11:47.2 28:26.8 11:25.9
95 Patsy Mulford Beginner Female 53:03.8 13:14.1 26:34.1 13:15.7
88 Adeola Omosanya Beginner Female 1:07:14.1 15:02.6 38:05.5 14:06.0
113 Laura Ricketts Beginner Female 1:25:03.9 18:32.5 46:19.1 20:12.3
111 Dimitrios Papatheodorou Beginner Male DNF 8:42.2    
               
               
Bib Name Distance Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
8 Oliver Bridge Challenger Male 51:29.9 11:18.3 34:45.6 5:25.9
14 Paul Vriend Challenger Male 52:26.9 12:41.8 27:10.5 12:34.6
40 Stephen Higgin Challenger Male 56:17.6 17:38.2 0:11.1 38:28.4
12 Dominic Birch Challenger Male 56:35.9 12:55.7 30:48.8 12:51.3
9 Sam Handfield-Jones Challenger Male 58:16.0 12:56.8 30:54.3 14:24.9
11 Dan Walsh Challenger Male 59:01.0 14:13.6 30:28.1 14:19.4
50 dan Levine Challenger Male 59:31.7 14:18.7 31:47.9 13:25.0
82 Lise Soerensen Challenger Female 59:32.3 14:35.3 31:32.2 13:24.8
60 Francesca Smith Challenger Female 59:58.4 14:17.4 32:47.8 12:53.1
15 Matt Stevenson Challenger Male 1:00:25.8 13:48.6 46:20.3 0:16.9
27 Harrison Broom Challenger Male 1:00:36.4 13:32.7 32:51.3 14:12.4
43 Joe Watts Challenger Male 1:01:57.6 12:31.1 36:30.0 12:56.5
34 Daragh Quinn Challenger Male 1:02:11.7 14:05.8 47:59.7 0:06.2
49 Joe Levine Challenger Male 1:03:57.6 1:03:45.6 0:05.6 0:06.5
16 Robert Skedgell Challenger Male 1:06:20.7 15:50.5 34:33.0 15:57.2
61 Hannah Nottage Challenger Female 1:07:56.7 16:00.9 35:53.6 16:02.1
55 Katy Tydeman Challenger Female 1:08:27.4 16:18.4 35:14.6 16:54.4
31 James Wass Challenger Male 1:08:29.6 13:52.4 38:57.0 15:40.2
69 Amy Tayler Challenger Female 1:11:05.1 15:23.2 55:36.1 0:05.7
26 Ben Young Challenger Male 1:11:08.3 15:49.0 38:17.8 17:01.4
78 Shona Rowden Challenger Female 1:12:22.0 17:45.1 38:08.7 16:28.2
28 Harry Langdon Challenger Male 1:12:35.4 17:41.1 35:59.4 18:54.9
79 Sadie Sholem Challenger Female 1:14:11.3 17:45.7 40:01.4 16:24.2
5 James McDonald Challenger Male 1:15:02.3 1:14:50.9 0:05.7 0:05.7
35 Richard Langan Challenger Male 1:15:10.3 16:53.5 58:11.3 0:05.4
20 Kevin Goody Challenger Male 1:15:34.3 18:14.4 39:08.6 18:11.3
115 Andy Adamson Challenger Male 1:15:46.0 19:02.2 40:03.6 16:40.2
21 Richard Dilley Challenger Male 1:16:31.3 18:20.7 58:05.0 0:05.5
71 Anna Birley Challenger Female 1:16:57.6 16:43.2 44:10.8 16:03.6
63 Nicky Double Challenger Female 1:17:08.8 18:09.5 58:53.6 0:05.7
1 Alastair Moore Challenger Male 1:18:16.1 18:44.6 38:55.7 20:35.7
25 Wayne Cooper Challenger Male 1:18:33.0 19:09.6 59:17.9 0:05.5
67 Rebecca Dixon Challenger Female 1:19:35.5 17:45.3 1:01:44.7 0:05.5
33 Gary Donald Challenger Male 1:20:49.7 16:21.4 49:21.4 15:06.8
29 Peter Dixon Challenger Male 1:21:01.5 18:03.0 43:26.3 19:32.2
73 Laura Mulford Challenger Female 1:21:28.6 20:04.8 1:01:18.2 0:05.5
70 Rosalind Poerwantoro Challenger Female 1:21:41.7 17:37.1 45:51.1 18:13.5
66 Annemarijn Van Osch Challenger Female 1:21:50.3 19:37.4 43:57.8 18:15.0
80 Sonia Castro Challenger Female 1:23:50.9 19:27.6 1:04:13.2 0:10.1
81 Laura Harper Challenger Female 1:24:05.6 19:21.6 1:04:36.0 0:08.1
53 Lorraine Oakman Challenger Female 1:27:01.8 22:53.7 41:56.2 22:11.9
75 Isabella Gardner Challenger Female 1:27:03.1 20:30.5 42:48.3 23:44.2
46 Andy Houchin Challenger Male 1:28:47.8 18:21.9 51:13.0 19:12.8
72 Amy Hunt Challenger Female 1:29:45.3 18:42.0 1:00:52.4 10:10.8
44 Nick Bayley Challenger Male 1:30:41.0 21:10.1 48:12.6 21:18.3
24 Matthew Digby Challenger Male DNF 25:05.6 - -
38 Andrew Giller Challenger Male DNF 14:34.3 30:05.6  
47 James Wells Challenger Male DNF 29:27.4    
74 Tamsin Briggs Challenger Female DNF 18:23.1