RESULTS - GOTRI 72 - 10th September

    Sprint Duathlon - Female          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 34 Eva Sandstra-Bennett Female 58:05.4 14:14.8 29:36.9 14:13.7
2 27 Evonne O'Rourke Female 1:01:10.9 14:30.9 32:14.8 14:25.2
3 4 Bethany Blackburn Female 1:01:49.8 18:02.7 34:16.0 9:31.2
4 40 Mina Harrison Female 1:02:18.3 14:41.3 32:27.1 15:09.9
5 18 Sonya Hurtado Female 1:03:58.1 17:05.5 30:06.9 16:45.7
6 24 Renata Moriconi Female 1:04:16.5 16:39.3 31:15.5 16:21.7
               
               
    Sprint Duathlon - Male          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 45 Paul Vriend Male 48:25.6 11:46.2 24:48.4 11:51.1
2 44 Steven Wait Male 51:29.2 12:27.8 26:38.8 12:22.5
3 28 George Painter Male 51:40.5 13:16.3 25:20.8 13:03.4
4 38 Will Squires Male 52:22.6 11:56.3 28:03.9 12:22.5
5 29 Jose Palazon Male 53:07.1 13:30.9 25:43.4 13:52.8
6 39 Oliver Mcswiney Male 54:00.1 13:22.1 27:25.2 13:12.8
7 1 Sammi Adhami Male 55:10.9 12:41.1 29:41.9 12:47.9
8 13 Ian Gill Male 56:05.0 13:18.8 29:16.9 13:29.3
9 23 Florent Marrou Male 57:18.6 14:24.3 28:18.7 14:35.7
10 7 Paul Clarke Male 57:47.2 13:11.5 30:58.8 13:37.0
11 21 David Lucy Male 58:23.8 14:16.4 30:03.9 14:03.5
12 15 Ben Gillingham Male 58:53.6 14:36.1 29:22.6 14:54.9
13 22 Cliff Lyons Male 1:02:58.1 16:28.9 29:10.0 17:19.1
14 33 Matt Robinson Male 1:04:54.3 21:37.3 31:09.2 12:07.8
15 37 Albert Law Male 1:05:28.5 15:06.2 34:57.5 15:24.8
               
               
               
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 36 Michael Willis Male 26:24.4 6:00.6 13:55.8 6:27.9
2 41 David Cato Male 29:02.2 6:42.2 15:59.4 6:20.6
3 5 Robin Carrega Male 30:23.4 7:04.4 16:36.9 6:42.1
4 42 Evelyn Dumbleton Female 31:05.7 6:58.7 15:27.9 8:39.0
5 35 Sarah Whittaker-Axon Female 31:09.7 7:14.7 16:55.2 6:59.8
6 43 Lorna Dumbleton Female 32:15.2 7:19.7 16:52.4 8:03.2
7 20 Haydon Knights Male 33:13.0 9:17.4 14:22.7 9:33.0
8 6 Susan Clark Female 38:18.7 9:57.9 18:46.5 9:34.3
9 32 Caroline Rigby Female 41:25.4 12:09.0 18:03.6 11:12.8
10 30 Sharon Rankin Female 45:01.6 11:24.0 22:55.1 10:42.6
11 17 Dawn Hunter Female 46:53.8 12:53.7 22:15.5 11:44.6
12 25 Michelle Morris Female 49:21.6 12:24.9 24:32.8 12:23.9