RESULTS - GOTRI 70 - 2nd July

    Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
1 16 Jack Ellis Male 49:10.5 11:59.1 25:31.5 11:39.9
2 48 Snook Andrew Male 49:28.4 12:02.7 24:48.3 12:37.4
3 22 Felix Weishaupt Male 52:21.4 12:51.2 26:57.5 12:32.8
4 34 Paul Suett Male 52:26.5 12:25.0 27:10.3 12:51.1
5 13 Daniel Augello Male 53:10.4 12:49.0 27:38.3 12:43.0
6 39 George Tidmarsh Male 53:33.6 12:01.5 29:05.9 12:26.1
7 4 Kevin Lally Male 53:54.9 13:14.4 27:04.6 13:35.9
8 57 Micahel Willis Male 55:12.7 13:45.8 27:49.1 13:37.8
9 61 Nick Scott Male 57:20.3 13:55.0 29:51.6 13:33.7
10 25 Harry Magill Male 57:29.2 13:40.3 30:20.2 13:28.6
11 59 Guy Derwent Male 57:54.9 14:46.4 27:44.1 15:24.3
12 53 Yann Lancien Male 57:56.3 13:09.5 31:55.8 12:51.1
13 51 Louis Le Roux Male 58:00.4 13:26.4 30:41.5 13:52.6
14 37 Ian Gill Male 58:50.8 14:35.0 29:40.6 14:35.2
15 29 Rebecca Johnston Female 59:06.3 14:54.6 29:30.0 14:41.7
16 58 Adam Coffman Male 59:31.8 14:32.6 30:17.3 14:41.9
17 56 Stephen Watts Male 59:49.8 14:19.3 30:48.9 14:41.6
18 45 Michael Bamford Male 1:00:07.6 14:04.9 31:36.7 14:26.0
19 50 SARAH BURNS Female 1:00:48.2 15:49.9 29:24.7 15:33.6
20 33 Joel Denning Male 1:01:14.3 14:23.6 32:30.5 14:20.2
21 40 Robert James Lewis Male 1:01:23.0 14:52.6 31:15.4 15:15.0
22 32 Richard Outten Male 1:01:39.9 16:08.8 29:27.0 16:04.1
23 30 Helen Garcia Female 1:02:00.3 17:29.2 26:49.5 17:41.6
24 55 Roger Stubbs Male 1:02:15.1 15:16.2 31:49.5 15:09.4
25 14 Allison Loosley Female 1:02:28.2 14:59.8 32:14.5 15:13.9
26 43 Marios Pitsialis Male 1:02:43.2 14:42.0 32:30.2 15:30.9
27 31 Hasan Hassan Male 1:02:50.9 16:30.3 29:40.4 16:40.2
28 28 Alexandra Dinsdale Female 1:03:06.9 16:20.3 31:38.8 15:07.9
29 12 Conor Allis Male 1:03:08.0 14:16.9 32:52.2 15:58.9
30 44 Mobolaji Orisatoki Male 1:03:11.5 15:22.7 31:44.5 16:04.3
31 26 Nigel Darke Male 1:03:52.3 16:15.8 31:37.4 15:59.2
32 23 Karolina Sokolowska Female 1:04:34.3 15:05.9 34:26.3 15:02.1
33 35 Nicholas Byrne Male 1:04:53.8 16:31.1 31:12.9 17:09.8
34 63 Eva Sandstra Bennett Female 1:05:13.4 16:00.5 33:03.8 16:09.2
35 38 Jimmy Dale Male 1:05:33.8 15:56.5 33:38.2 15:59.1
36 11 Melissa Goldsmith Female 1:05:38.9 16:34.6 31:02.4 18:02.0
37 49 Harry Fitzpatrick Male 1:06:21.4 15:26.2 32:02.6 18:52.5
38 60 Tom Longbottom Male 1:06:33.1 15:36.9 33:41.5 17:14.8
39 10 Roberto Leonardi Male 1:09:04.3 17:33.4 32:53.4 18:37.5
40 9 Gary Donald Male 1:09:57.3 14:49.7 43:24.5 11:43.1
41 17 Thomas Whittle Male 1:10:41.6 17:45.3 34:50.4 18:05.9
42 42 Jason Levy Male 1:12:13.5 18:55.8 34:35.2 18:42.5
43 46 Kat Maskell Female 1:14:06.5 17:13.7 39:31.2 17:21.6
44 62 Sophia Kanwar Female 1:16:14.3 19:07.4 35:48.1 21:18.8
45 54 Matt Beth Male 1:19:45.9 20:24.1 34:27.9 24:53.8
               
               
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
1 36 Nick Gorman Male 31:43.7 7:36.4 16:36.4 7:30.9
2 47 David Eastwood Male 37:24.3 9:24.6 17:26.6 10:33.1
3 52 Rachel Le Roux Female 45:06.7 8:28.3 28:00.1 8:38.3
4 19 Sarah Ramage Female 46:15.2 10:20.4 24:52.8 11:02.1
5 20 Taiwo Azeez Female 48:12.0 9:36.7 28:31.4 10:03.9