RESULTS - GOTRI 67 - 17th April 2018

 

 

Sprint Duathlon - Overall

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Time

Run + T1

Bike + T2

Run 2

1

39

Rob Blair

Male

51:24.3

11:44.6

27:12.0

12:27.7

2

23

Alastair Insall

Male

51:56.8

11:54.1

27:45.2

12:17.5

3

13

David Swindells

Male

52:46.4

12:40.3

27:24.2

12:41.9

4

26

Laura Addie

Female

52:55.4

12:20.8

28:14.2

12:20.4

5

30

Samuel Bacon

Male

52:56.7

12:26.7

27:35.2

12:54.8

6

6

Kevin Lally

Male

52:58.0

12:54.5

26:39.6

13:23.9

7

28

Tom Carnall

Male

54:27.6

12:38.1

27:58.8

13:50.7

8

9

Chris White

Male

55:15.1

12:00.8

29:58.0

13:16.3

9

32

David Graham

Male

57:40.0

14:05.8

29:42.3

13:51.9

10

27

James Mitchell

Male

59:43.2

14:03.1

30:55.2

14:44.9

11

5

Cliff Lyons

Male

1:01:21.1

15:54.4

28:37.0

16:49.7

12

15

Mark Odell

Male

1:01:26.8

14:12.9

32:44.6

14:29.3

13

33

Berkin Hack

Male

1:05:20.2

15:00.0

34:40.8

15:39.4

14

35

Claire Andrews

Female

1:06:32.2

15:14.6

34:38.1

16:39.5

15

10

Andrew Sinclair

Male

1:07:26.3

14:52.8

37:24.2

15:09.3

16

40

Lucy Alderman

Female

1:09:35.7

14:57.1

38:31.8

16:06.8

17

7

Scott Massey

Male

1:11:21.8

17:14.1

35:01.4

19:06.3

18

36

Beth Blackburn

Female

1:12:56.2

17:40.4

36:25.5

18:50.3

19

42

Susan Mcdowell

Female

1:15:16.0

17:39.7

39:37.7

17:58.6

20

31

Claire Hibbert

Female

1:15:57.1

17:37.7

39:47.8

18:31.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Time

Run + T1

Bike + T2

Run 2

1

41

Lucas Whitworth

Male

27:28.2

5:44.0

15:19.9

6:24.3

2

44

Lewis Kane

Male

29:14.0

7:03.2

 

 

3

29

Adam Coffman

Male

29:47.0

7:04.2

15:42.7

7:00.1

4

4

Eva Parry-Jones

Female

30:53.7

6:54.1

16:22.2

7:37.4

5

20

Nick Gorman

Male

32:13.5

7:38.8

16:42.5

7:52.2

6

18

Carole Olivier

Female

37:41.8

8:28.4

20:46.1

8:27.3

7

34

Mara Hafezi

Female

38:26.8

7:16.6

23:34.7

7:35.5

8

38

Susan Clark

Female

38:32.1

9:01.8

19:34.2

9:56.1

9

43

Lynn Wade

Female

38:47.6

10:08.1

19:03.7

9:35.8

10

37

Greg Meehan

Male

42:42.9

11:07.2

19:31.1

12:04.6