RESULTS - GoTri 61 - 26th September 2017

    Sprint Duathlon - Female        
             
Place Bib Name Time Run+T1 Bike+T2 Run 2
1 50 Sarah Burns 1:00:55.1 16:00.0 29:00.2 15:54.9
2 51 Paula Bedford 1:02:27.5 14:30.1 33:18.6 14:38.9
3 48 Leticija Petrovic 1:03:30.9 14:28.5 34:32.5 14:29.9
4 23 Sinead O'Callaghan 1:05:33.3 16:27.4 32:33.8 16:32.0
5 18 Mayang Parahita 1:08:34.9 16:07.2 35:17.1 17:10.6
6 53 Lucy Alderman 1:08:54.3 15:30.7 37:53.4 15:30.1
7 40 Tamsin Macdonald 1:10:58.2 16:03.0 37:54.6 17:00.5
8 52 Beatriz Sonya Hurtado 1:13:15.3 18:55.1 36:25.9 17:54.3
9 9 Helen Golding 1:14:10.2 18:12.8 35:57.7 19:59.7
             
             
    Sprint Duathlon - Male        
             
Place Bib Name Time Run+T1 Bike+T2 Run 2
1 45 Rob Blair 51:43.7 12:08.8 27:05.4 12:29.6
2 42 Simon Sawada 52:38.3 11:52.2 28:00.1 12:46.1
3 43 Romain Viver 53:05.2 12:09.4 27:38.1 13:17.7
4 4 Roger Golding 54:06.8 12:03.4 28:59.2 13:04.2
5 16 Johnny Manning 54:16.5 13:15.7 27:45.8 13:15.0
6 39 Alex Green 57:02.0 14:07.0 27:40.5 15:14.5
7 55 Aiden K 57:04.7 13:35.6 28:20.1 15:08.9
8 2 Ben Knight 57:37.3 13:39.6 30:53.7 13:03.9
9 41 Karolis Gvildys 57:51.1 15:09.4 26:03.7 16:37.9
10 44 Alexandre Hamelin 58:57.5 13:05.2 30:36.3 15:16.0
11 25 Martin Blackwell 59:22.6 15:28.5 28:04.3 15:49.9
12 32 Louis Le Roux 1:00:26.2 16:23.4 27:15.4 16:47.4
13 38 Olivier Roguez 1:01:07.3 15:19.2 30:58.6 14:49.5
14 33 Sasha Bond 1:02:18.4 15:05.3 31:52.9 15:20.2
15 46 Hugh Elphick 1:03:51.2 16:31.1 30:12.2 17:07.9
16 30 Graham Peacock 1:04:03.9 15:26.6 33:50.1 14:47.2
17 57 Gary Sharples 1:06:00.8 15:44.2 34:48.1 15:28.5
18 8 Paul Smith 1:07:28.1 15:03.6 35:41.6 16:42.9
19 29 Yuen Pok Henry Ho 1:09:51.3 17:03.7 34:06.5 18:41.0
DNF 37 Michael Bamford 52:50.2 14:20.4 22:35.0 15:54.8
DNF 58 Michael Rolfe 41:05.5 14:53.0 26:12.5  
             
             
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Female        
             
Place Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 7 Joanna Cousins 32:33.3 8:19.4 16:18.3 7:55.6
2 35 Rachel Le Roux 36:36.1 8:38.8 19:13.5 8:43.8
3 31 Susan Clark 39:03.1 9:12.5 19:31.2 10:19.4
4 3 Bristi Gogoi 39:50.8 9:21.7 20:30.1 9:59.1
5 56 Elizabeth Howland 41:28.0 10:33.3 20:16.0 10:38.7
             
             
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Male        
             
1 49 Hal Crampin 28:53.4 6:02.0 14:40.4 8:11.1
2 34 Cliff Lyons 31:48.7 8:00.8 15:38.4 8:09.5
3 24 Gareth Verbiest 34:37.9 8:56.4 17:11.5 8:30.0
4 27 Don Bennett 36:34.3 10:39.3 25:49.5 0:05.5
5 36 Shaun Desena 36:48.0 8:52.6 18:30.6 9:24.8