Results - GOTRI 59 - 29th August

 

 

Sprint Duathlon - Male

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Time

Run + T1

Bike + T2

Run 2

1

8

Alexander Galloway

Male

50:12.9

12:04.5

26:11.2

11:57.2

2

3

Jonathan Pollard

Male

53:15.7

12:58.2

26:34.5

13:43.0

3

21

Tom Anderson

Male

53:39.4

12:50.4

26:53.0

13:56.0

4

45

Daniel Lee

Male

53:45.0

12:42.3

28:47.3

12:15.4

5

19

Simon Sawada

Male

53:47.8

12:59.6

28:00.4

12:47.8

6

33

Kevin Lally

Male

54:06.9

13:05.4

27:09.6

13:51.9

7

2

Romain Vivier

Male

54:14.8

13:03.1

28:23.8

12:47.9

8

38

Michael Rolfe

Male

55:03.2

14:17.9

25:59.4

14:45.9

9

27

Roger Golding

Male

56:22.7

12:45.0

30:19.2

13:18.5

10

7

Johnny Manning

Male

57:20.3

13:32.8

29:35.0

14:12.5

11

15

Nicholas Godfrey

Male

59:42.0

14:02.5

30:58.1

14:41.4

12

13

Martin Blackwell

Male

59:44.5

15:39.2

27:49.4

16:15.9

13

23

Ben Knight

Male

59:46.8

14:10.3

31:46.4

13:50.1

14

16

Matt Ott

Male

1:01:56.7

13:24.5

33:32.4

14:59.8

15

39

Steven Garrord

Male

1:02:04.4

14:54.0

31:36.8

15:33.6

16

29

Sam Parker

Male

1:04:38.7

15:19.4

32:02.0

17:17.3

17

40

Sam Cunningham

Male

1:06:37.2

16:32.5

31:52.0

18:12.7

18

18

Sean Thompson

Male

1:06:44.0

16:58.7

31:41.3

18:04.0

19

31

Paul Smith

Male

1:07:33.3

15:58.7

35:24.8

16:09.8

20

17

Philip Parsons

Male

1:19:06.6

20:25.3

36:51.8

21:49.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Duathlon - Female

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Time

Run + T1

Bike + T2

Run 2

1

46

Ava Lee

Female

56:27.1

13:17.2

29:58.3

13:11.6

2

44

Sarah Jones

Female

1:01:52.3

14:43.2

31:05.6

16:03.5

3

41

Renee Lacroix

Female

1:03:50.8

14:52.6

34:26.4

14:31.8

4

28

Celeste Wong

Female

1:10:07.6

16:13.6

35:08.3

18:45.7

5

47

Alice Watts

Female

1:13:37.3

15:44.7

42:03.7

15:48.9

 

 

 

Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Bib

Name

Gender

Time

Run + T1

Bike + T2

Run 2

1

9

Mayang Parahita

Female

33:25.9

7:57.2

16:50.2

8:38.5

2

4

Andrew Sinclair

Male

33:33.5

7:25.9

18:23.4

7:44.2

3

24

Louise Phillips

Female

33:50.6

8:07.0

17:32.9

8:10.7

4

42

Michael Willis

Male

35:08.1

7:50.8

19:19.3

7:58.0

5

43

Lucy Alderman

Female

35:48.8

7:35.9

20:45.4

7:27.5

6

36

Derrick Turner

Male

36:09.0

8:45.6

17:58.0

9:25.4

7

37

Scott Kennedy

Male

37:11.0

8:34.4

18:41.7

9:54.9

8

5

Gleave Parsons

Female

37:22.1

9:14.8

18:22.2

9:45.1

9

22

Clyde Johnson

Male

37:48.9

9:16.3

19:59.9

8:32.7

10

48

Greg Meehan

Male

39:56.9

10:08.2

18:04.2

11:44.5

11

35

Elizabeth Howland

Female

44:25.2

11:23.7

22:22.4

10:39.1