Results - GOTRI 52 - 21st March

Lots of fun this evening and a big crowd of newcomers snaking around. Well done all!

 

    SPRINT          
Pos Bib Name Gender Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 72 Seth Kennard Male 51:54.9 12:10.9 27:56.7 11:47.3
2 27 Karl Mauer Male 52:47.4 12:29.4 28:23.8 11:54.2
3 47 Robert Murray Male 52:54.0 12:36.7 27:31.9 12:45.4
4 57 Sam Hudson Male 53:25.1 12:13.1 28:42.5 12:29.5
5 49 Tom Carnall Male 55:34.4 12:52.9 29:47.7 12:53.8
6 62 Peter Kun Male 55:49.2 13:46.6 28:49.8 13:12.8
7 15 Thomas Dilley Male 56:05.5 13:50.4 29:01.8 13:13.3
8 28 Megan Powell Female 56:45.0 13:15.0 30:37.2 12:52.8
9 36 Sophie Kelleher Female 57:21.0 13:07.6 30:39.4 13:34.0
10 40 Ben Walters Male 58:04.2 13:17.2 31:21.6 13:25.4
11 69 Stuart McMahon Male 58:44.7 14:09.8 30:36.8 13:58.1
12 44 Tom Cavenagh Male 59:17.7 14:54.8 30:13.8 14:09.1
13 51 Simon Johnson Male 59:22.6 13:12.3 32:58.6 13:11.7
14 37 Samuel Fuller Male 1:00:15.4 15:20.3 29:16.2 15:38.9
15 18 John Higgins Male 1:00:20.3 15:06.8 30:45.2 14:28.3
16 16 JAMES WATTS Male 1:00:24.6 14:59.1 29:32.3 15:53.2
17 23 Alfie Rushton Male 1:00:31.7 13:49.0 33:31.3 13:11.4
18 71 Michael Rolfe Male 1:01:08.0 15:43.2 29:17.7 16:07.1
19 66 Colin Woolliscroft Male 1:01:42.5 14:49.6 32:01.9 14:51.0
20 24 Jessica Prior Female 1:01:45.8 14:00.2 34:42.8 13:02.8
21 67 Neil Bopperson Male 1:02:37.3 14:36.9 31:36.1 16:24.3
22 70 Jodie Gambrill Female 1:03:20.9 14:52.7 33:37.1 14:51.1
23 6 Lucas Whitworth Male 1:04:21.6 14:11.5 35:18.4 14:51.7
24 64 Ben Smith Male 1:04:22.7 15:41.7 31:00.2 17:30.1
25 63 Cliff Lyons Male 1:04:51.4 16:55.5 30:29.1 17:26.8
26 34 Ben Brookes Male 1:04:59.0 15:26.3 33:40.5 15:52.2
27 33 Paul Munce Male 1:05:22.7 14:20.8 36:59.6 14:02.3
28 41 Liam Thorley Male 1:06:28.8 15:49.8 34:54.1 15:44.9
29 42 Alexander Young Male 1:06:38.5 15:38.9 34:18.9 16:40.7
30 68 Jason Fazackerley Male 1:06:53.7 17:10.1 31:00.9 18:42.7
31 21 David Grant Male 1:08:00.5 16:20.4 35:26.2 16:13.9
32 5 Eva Parry-Jones Female 1:08:15.1 16:15.8 35:08.5 16:50.8
33 45 Hugo Hills Male 1:08:42.8 15:36.7 35:35.1 17:31.0
34 25 Karolina Sokolowska Female 1:08:51.0 15:32.7 36:51.8 16:26.5
35 4 Andrew Young Male 1:10:03.4 16:45.7 44:39.6 8:38.1
36 38 Gary Donald Male 1:10:14.7 14:25.4 43:20.6 12:28.7
37 65 Paul Reilly Male 1:10:18.7 15:54.2 37:07.5 17:17.0
38 10 Andrew Hunter Male 1:10:45.9 15:23.5 38:40.4 16:42.0
39 61 Affan Iqbal Male 1:11:12.7 16:57.5 37:04.0 17:11.2
40= 13 Joanna Sharples Female 1:11:19.9 17:53.5 36:13.8 17:12.6
40= 12 Kate Sharples Female 1:11:19.6 17:46.4 36:20.4 17:13.8
42 55 James Coveney Male 1:12:07.6 17:57.7 35:56.5 18:13.4
43 60 Jessie McGuire Female 1:12:12.7 17:01.3 36:59.4 18:12.0
44 59 Tim Clark Male 1:12:53.3 17:04.1 37:40.2 18:09.0
45 46 Damien Livingston Male 1:13:37.4 16:29.4 36:51.8 20:16.2
46 56 James McDonald Male 1:33:21.6 15:52.1 59:40.4 17:49.1
  48 Ben McMullen Male 45:53.4 13:34.1 17:25.4 14:53.9
               
    SUPER SPRINT          
1 29 Luke Gunter Male 29:51.0 6:17.4 17:01.6 6:32.0
2 53 Katie Prior Female 30:19.9 7:15.5 15:28.4 7:36.0
3 35 Hannah Paradise Female 30:24.5 7:00.6 16:28.6 6:55.3
4 30 Jessica Howe Female 31:33.2 7:21.1 17:02.7 7:09.4
5 54 Sophie Finnigan Female 36:11.2 8:47.6 18:35.7 8:47.9
6 58 Emma McNally Female 36:17.3 7:44.6 20:49.2 7:43.5
7 52 Sion Parry Male 52:55.6 12:35.8 28:06.2 12:13.6