Results - GOTRI 50 - 17th January 2017

A great night with some regulars and newcomers - so nice to celebrate our 50th race with you all!

Sprint            
Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
102 Denis Gorman Male 52:52.9 12:43.5 27:46.5 12:22.9
9 Andy Grey Male 54:23.7 12:55.3 28:41.4 12:47.0
18 Tom Anderson Male 56:24.9 13:15.7 28:39.1 14:30.1
103 Sam Bacon Male 56:37.9 13:31.1 29:22.7 13:44.1
52 Robbie Whishaw Male 58:14.7 13:20.2 32:15.4 12:39.1
56 Vingaudas Raulinaitis Male 58:34.1 14:54.5 29:15.1 14:24.5
68 Roger Golding Male 59:05.6 12:33.9 32:17.9 14:13.8
35 David Swindells Male 59:59.3 13:39.3 33:03.7 13:16.3
49 Dave Lindsey Male 1:01:01.3 14:29.9 31:16.9 15:14.5
42 Dave Sherman Male 1:01:11.6 14:49.4 32:14.6 14:07.6
101 Tony Sandhu Male 1:01:47.6 16:02.3 29:26.8 16:18.5
97 Sean Carmody Male 1:01:59.8 15:16.3 31:21.4 15:22.1
54 Stuart Cooper Male 1:02:13.5 14:56.1 31:45.8 15:31.6
17 Oliver Taylor Male 1:02:14.7 14:36.7 33:08.5 14:29.5
93 Antonio Miguel Goncalves Male 1:02:19.8 15:13.0 32:23.9 14:42.9
12 Chris Garrett Male 1:03:49.6 15:09.7 33:44.9 14:55.0
34 Bruce Garnham Male 1:04:51.6 16:05.6 32:34.7 16:11.3
72 Mark Prince Male 1:07:04.8 14:34.6 37:19.9 15:10.3
25 Jennifer Tomblin Female 1:08:25.7 16:28.5 35:03.5 16:53.7
37 Chris Roberts Male 1:10:26.4 15:33.0 37:32.4 17:21.0
74 James McDonald Male 1:10:33.3 15:53.3 38:04.1 16:35.9
53 Claire Sorrin Female 1:10:40.8 18:19.4 34:52.2 17:29.2
50 Gary Donald Male 1:15:44.8 16:10.2 45:45.7 13:48.9
86 Paulo Rosario Male 1:17:54.2 18:35.4 38:20.8 20:58.0
38 Bryony Frost Female 1:18:09.5 17:27.2 42:23.1 18:19.2
67 Bristi Gogoi Female 1:18:49.6 18:25.6 41:21.8 19:02.2
             
             
Super Sprint          
Bib Name Gender Time Run + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
87 James Robb Male 28:58.0 7:12.1 15:05.5 6:40.4
69 Simon Barker Male 29:04.2 7:06.1 15:43.7 6:14.4
71 Daniel Lee Male 29:21.8 6:56.3 16:06.9 6:18.6
91 Roger Carpenter Male 29:35.5 6:41.5 15:32.7 7:21.3
70 Ava Lee Female 29:44.1 6:50.3 16:14.4 6:39.4
84 Cynthia Fong Female 29:49.7 6:53.0 16:14.5 6:42.2
85 William Lockwood Male 30:45.1 7:51.3 16:04.1 6:49.7
79 Chris Bradley Male 31:17.8 7:30.6 16:32.8 7:14.4
77 Julia Mitchelmore Female 32:09.6 7:02.4 18:08.9 6:58.3
39 Li Ling Yap Female 33:36.8 8:52.0 16:57.1 7:47.7
95 Claire Duguid Female 33:48.2 8:18.6 17:32.0 7:57.6
78 Laura Thompson Female 34:12.9 7:50.2 18:02.2 8:20.5
76 Sye Boddeus Male 34:54.7 8:21.4 17:59.3 8:34.0
27 Chris Mitchell Male 35:10.1 7:58.7 18:28.1 8:43.3
94 Ian Haskins Male 36:32.7 9:50.4 17:15.3 9:27.0
11 Tom Wicling Male 37:22.7 9:09.6 19:00.0 9:13.1
59 Camilla Allwood Female 37:55.5 9:23.7 19:24.1 9:07.7