Results - GOTRI 47 - 19th October 2016

What a great night! Good crowd facing that stiff breeze...

    Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run 1 + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
1 60 Zack Cooper Male 51:25.2 11:42.4 27:59.5 11:43.3
2 13 Paul Sutherland Male 53:44.6 11:52.6 29:52.3 11:59.7
3 62 Charles Williams Male 54:39.8 13:54.6 26:21.3 14:23.9
4 56 Ben Richardson Male 55:51.7 12:45.6 26:00.4 17:05.7
5 18 Ahmed Mangera Male 57:07.7 13:56.1 29:28.4 13:43.2
6 46 Tom Carnall Male 57:11.1 13:07.1 30:36.3 13:27.7
7 20 Alex Sharp Male 58:03.4 13:14.6 37:40.8 7:08.0
8 21 Vincent Magloire Male 58:51.6 13:58.2 30:13.9 14:39.5
9 14 Dotty Bouck-Standen Female 59:05.0 44:29.3 0:11.2 14:24.5
10 24 Junaid Ibrahim Male 59:32.9 15:48.7 28:12.9 15:31.3
11 26 Aidan Roberson Male 1:00:22.9 46:17.3 0:06.6 13:59.0
12 48 Nick Johnson Male 1:00:47.5 13:11.3 31:40.4 15:55.8
13 15 Jonathan Darley Male 1:01:07.1 13:43.7 33:36.2 13:47.2
14 25 Dave Sherman Male 1:01:08.8 14:55.4 32:04.1 14:09.3
15 16 Toby Dando Male 1:01:18.1 14:35.0 31:30.1 15:13.0
16 52 Philip Johnson Male 1:02:23.0 15:06.1 31:18.9 15:58.0
17 42 Eva Parry-Jones Female 1:02:55.1 17:06.8 45:35.0 0:13.3
18 43 Lucas Whitworth Male 1:03:01.9 14:46.8 32:58.1 15:17.0
19 59 Peter Garus Male 1:03:14.8 16:10.1 31:21.6 15:43.1
20 35 Richard Mangham Male 1:03:21.3 14:18.8 35:02.7 13:59.8
21 34 Daniel Dally Male 1:03:50.1 14:53.1 33:11.9 15:45.1
22 29 Stephanie Simpson Female 1:04:51.1 14:45.3 35:03.0 15:02.8
23 3 Sean Carmody Male 1:04:52.0 14:56.8 33:45.8 16:09.4
24 19 Craig Ward Male 1:04:58.5 15:30.5 32:51.1 16:36.9
25 4 Peter Pickering Male 1:05:44.3 14:42.1 35:36.2 15:26.0
26 58 Thomas Adams Male 1:05:57.7 15:53.5 34:22.0 15:42.2
27 33 Matthew Sutton Male 1:08:35.9 17:55.2 33:08.9 17:31.8
28 27 Sukhvinder Tony Sandhu Male 1:09:23.7 15:18.3 36:14.2 17:51.2
29 8 Alice Higgins Female 1:10:01.5 15:52.0 37:25.3 16:44.2
30 47 Beatrice Moran Female 1:10:35.7 16:13.3 36:49.2 17:33.2
31 31 Gary Donald Male 1:10:44.0 14:06.9 43:28.3 13:08.8
32 55 Stanley Gabriel Male 1:10:57.0 17:39.6 33:30.9 19:46.5
33 36 Debra Mangham Female 1:12:37.4 16:09.5 40:24.1 16:03.8
34 10 David Eastwood Male 1:12:59.8 18:15.2 34:59.6 19:45.0
35 9 Sara Eastwood Female 1:17:47.9 19:16.7 40:12.9 18:18.3
36 32 Laura McHugh Female 1:18:12.1 18:22.4 40:48.8 19:00.9
37 54 Jamie Brooks Male 1:18:32.5 18:19.4 1:00:06.8 DNF
38 23 Ameer Ahmad Male 1:18:36.9 14:04.4 30:09.6 34:22.9
               
               
    Super Sprint Duathlon - Overall          
Place Bib Name Gender Time Run 1 + T1 Bike + T2 Run 2
1 57 Alex Lambert Male 26:44.4 6:00.0 14:54.0 5:50.4
2 61 Andre Dahlkamp Male 30:20.8 6:19.9 17:39.1 6:21.8
3 22 Simon Clark Male 32:12.2 7:04.5 17:21.7 7:46.0
4 51 Denis Azriel Male 27:47.5 6:16.4 15:15.7 6:15.4
5 11 Sarah Burns Female 31:19.6 8:14.4 15:20.5 7:44.7
6 5 Kate Biddlecombe Female 33:57.2 7:57.5 18:03.3 7:56.4
7 1 Emma-Louise Parker Female 34:23.1 7:18.6 19:18.6 7:45.9
8 44 Tim Ketterer Male 34:59.9 8:10.5 18:53.9 7:55.5
9 53 Theresa Philips Female 39:15.3 8:39.5 21:50.5 8:45.3
10 12 Tara Quinn Female 41:54.0 9:05.1 23:42.4 9:06.5