RESULTS - FIX SPLASH 3 2019

         
750m - Female      
Place Name Bib Category Time
1 Freya Anglin-Liiv 192 STD 17:15.9
2 Mariella Williams 207 STD 18:10.7
3 Ella Buckle 186 STD 19:33.4
4 Kim Coleman 194 VET 19:35.3
5 Laura Illand 197 STD 23:03.5
6 Gemma Spencer 175 STD 25:56.3
         
750m - Male      
Place Name Bib Category Time
1 Sean Parrett 209 STD 12:45.5
2 Tom Fuller 196 STD 17:05.7
3 Tane Dunlop 195 VET 18:32.9
4 John Williams 208 VET 19:30.2
5 Brendan Quinn 198 VET 20:13.3
6 Daniela Sinclair 200 STD 24:45.8
7 Matthew Tustain 204 VET 25:31.0
         
1500m - Female      
Place Name Bib Category Time
1 Rachel Steele 177 VET 25:37.5
2 Christine Christensen 142 STD 27:06.4
3 Rosie Galvin 151 STD 27:11.0
4 Gemma Drake 146 STD 27:38.1
5 Sarah Whittaker-Axon 182 STD 27:44.8
6 Abby Crawford 144 STD 28:58.7
7 Rachel Wiseman 185 STD 29:07.2
8 Tina Briden 140 VET 30:29.2
9 Caroline De Peyrecave 145 STD 30:42.0
10 Katey Gold 152 STD 30:52.9
11 Sandra TEIXEIRA 179 STD 31:37.9
12 Jane Bradley-Smith 138 STD 31:43.2
13 Victoria Quarrell 169 STD 32:20.8
14 Chloe Hough 157 STD 32:23.8
15 Jennifer Ross 171 VET 35:32.1
16 Claire Treanor 180 VET 35:35.3
17 Carolina Vargas 205 STD 35:38.9
18 Camilla Allwood 4 VET 38:26.6
19 Sharon Rankin 170 VET 42:19.6
20 Emma Collum 143 STD 43:46.3
         
1500m - Male      
Place Name Bib Category Time
1 Roger Smith 174 VET 25:22.0
2 Alex Liggitt 162 STD 28:16.5
3 Sam Edwards 149 STD 30:42.1
3 Neil Keaveney 160 VET 30:42.1
5 Jonathan Palmer 168 VET 30:42.3
6 Robert Harris 66 STD 32:45.3
7 Max Benjamin 137 STD 34:47.4
8 Quentin Barnini 136 STD 35:21.3
9 Eoghan Breen 139 VET 35:56.5
10 Eugene McCormick 165 STD 36:08.7
11 Abraham Louw 164 VET 36:17.8
12 William Ferreira 150 VET 42:19.6
13 Keith Duncan 147 VET 43:07.7
14 Jack Herriot 156 STD 43:41.1
         
3000m - Female      
Place Name Bib Category Time
1 Katie Curd 14 STD 40:11.5
2 Becky Power 39 STD 44:32.8
3 Laura Coulier 13 STD 46:09.1
4 Josephine Park 38 STD 46:23.0
5 Bryony Henry 26 STD 48:26.2
6 Kitty Bocskor 7 STD 49:22.1
7 Charlotte Watkins 52 STD 51:57.5
8 Bethan Cash 10 STD 52:31.6
9 Tobin Brothers 9 VET 54:49.2
10 Lara Farnham 17 VET 55:25.7
11 Dotty Bouck-Standen 8 STD 55:40.7
12 Cecile Roques 43 STD 56:23.7
13 Kaylee Gauntlett 22 STD 57:21.2
14 Katrina Zee 54 STD 59:09.3
15 Lee Griffin 23 VET 1:01:34.0
16 Madeline MacKenzie 33 STD 1:01:41.8
17 Liz Hourican 28 VET 1:02:44.5
18 Nikki Robinson 42 STD 1:03:01.7
19 Harriet Shelton 46 STD 1:03:23.8
20 Amie Harrison 25 STD 1:06:03.7
21 Charlotte Abell 1 STD 1:06:50.3
22 Rebecca McCarthy 35 STD 1:07:12.3
23 Jenny Sherwen 47 STD 1:08:12.5
24 Rose Veitch 51 VET 1:10:48.4
25 Kathleen Allen 3 STD 1:12:31.3
26 Fiona Hikmet 27 VET 1:12:48.4
27 Kathryn Skelton 48 STD 1:13:31.1
28 Gina Gardener 21 STD 1:13:51.2
29 Grace Allen 2 STD 1:15:35.4
30 Karen Nicoll 119 VET 1:16:25.9
31 Sophie Robins 41 STD 1:16:31.7
32 Amy Jowett 29 VET 1:17:04.0
33 Diane Hamer 24 VET 1:18:57.2
34 Georgie Sutcliffe 49 STD 1:35:16.5
         
3000m - Male      
Place Name Bib Category Time
1 David Skinner 126 VET 41:00.4
2 Jamie Stack 96 STD 42:57.2
3 Bartek Kulaga 115 VET 43:19.2
4 Brian Foley 111 VET 44:24.6
5 Ben Hubbard 113 VET 45:58.5
6 Martyn Holman 68 VET 47:46.3
7 Matthew Gould 65 VET 47:53.8
8 Joshua Embury 61 STD 49:16.6
9 Stephen Lorimer 78 VET 49:52.6
10 Will Lake 75 STD 51:15.8
11 Tom Parsons 120 VET 52:19.4
12 Stefano Cappanari 107 STD 52:51.6
13 Ali Al-Tek 103 VET 53:23.8
14 David McCarthy 117 STD 56:44.5
15 Rory Weston 102 STD 57:31.3
16 Gary Embury 109 VET 57:38.0
17 James Dinsdale 60 STD 58:17.6
18 David Barrett 104 VET 59:03.4
19 Frederic Brouillet 106 STD 59:22.0
20 David Plato 123 VET 59:28.3
21 Nick Radford 125 STD 1:00:32.3
22 David Venn 100 STD 1:00:54.8
23 Richard Brauch 105 VET 1:01:00.0
24 Andrew MacKenzie 80 VET 1:01:01.8
25 Peter Pickering 122 STD 1:01:27.9
26 Luke Parker 88 STD 1:01:43.2
27 Michael Lieberherr 76 STD 1:01:49.3
28 Martin Turner 98 VET 1:02:15.4
29 Yacov Gani 112 VET 1:02:23.9
30 Neil Pacey 87 VET 1:02:27.5
31 Daniel Cooklin-Smith 59 STD 1:02:31.8
32 Jonathan Shephard 94 STD 1:02:41.9
33 James Filsell 110 STD 1:03:20.5
34 Andrew Marshall 81 VET 1:04:25.4
35 Anthony Shatz 93 VET 1:05:02.1
36 James Toseland 128 STD 1:05:38.6
37 Robert Carruthers 108 STD 1:08:28.8
38 Viktor Petersson 121 STD 1:16:17.9
39 Kemlo Longstaff 77 STD 1:16:23.0
40 Sam Cook 58 STD 1:23:49.2