RESULTS - FIX SPLASH 2 2019

    3000m swim - Female        
Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 10 Katie Curd   STD Female 39:10.7
2 99 Ella Remyn   STD Female 41:44.2
3 97 Stephanie Pagan   STD Female 41:44.8
4 3 Amy Allison   STD Female 42:50.5
5 35 Becky Power Clapham Chasers STD Female 43:42.4
6 40 Emma Spruce   STD Female 46:55.6
7 32 Kaz Ombok   STD Female 50:32.4
8 5 Lisa Basi Serpentine Running Club VET Female 51:21.8
9 107 Hilary Johnson   VET Female 51:28.4
10 34 Georgina Phillips   STD Female 51:38.5
11 26 Simona Marletta   VET Female 51:51.4
12 7 Bethan Cash   STD Female 52:05.3
13 19 Amy Henderson   STD Female 52:48.0
14 13 Lara Farnham   VET Female 53:00.7
15 38 Laura Sharpe London Fields Triathlon Club VET Female 54:06.4
16 94 Leah Dunthorne   VET Female 55:23.3
17 30 Erin Medcalf   STD Female 55:45.2
18 8 Sowerby Catharine Serpentine Running Club VET Female 56:01.1
19 25 Sarah Lockington   VET Female 56:25.8
20 6 Livi Carrington   STD Female 57:18.5
21 16 Lee Griffin   VET Female 57:50.2
22 11 Mathilda Dyson Tri London STD Female 57:59.8
23 33 Hannah Parker   STD Female 58:21.6
24 27 Naz Masraff   STD Female 58:57.5
25 1 Eleanor Allan   STD Female 59:56.5
26 20 Liz Hourican   VET Female 1:00:02.4
27 29 Elisabeth McGirl   STD Female 1:00:06.7
28 42 Patrizia Victor Serpentine Running Club VET Female 1:00:18.2
29 213 Sarah Parry Jones   STD Female 1:00:28.0
30 41 Corinne Thompson   STD Female 1:00:43.3
31 22 Antonia Jones   STD Female 1:01:10.3
32 115 Lucy Sowerby   STD Female 1:03:15.5
33 17 Madeleine Haysey   STD Female 1:04:52.7
34 96 Nicola Kerr London Fields Triathlon Club VET Female 1:09:42.3
35 39 Kathryn Skelton   STD Female 1:12:15.1
36 14 Alicja Furmanczyk   STD Female 1:13:19.6
37 98 Sarah Parry-Jones   STD Female 1:14:50.3
38 28 Annie McGinley   STD Female 1:16:25.9
             
    3000m swim - Male        
Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 102 Peter Dixon Tower Hamlets VET Male 40:13.9
2 111 David Skinner   VET Male 40:56.9
3 52 Brian Foley   VET Male 43:30.1
4 101 Adrian Carr   VET Male 43:33.7
5 59 Nik Hazell   STD Male 44:07.0
6 67 Jon Kernkraut   VET Male 44:17.9
7 108 Ciaran Kinsella   STD Male 44:24.1
8 82 ALEJANDRO ROMERO London Fields Triathlon Club STD Male 45:08.2
9 79 Ralph Pinel   VET Male 45:16.3
10 74 Geordie Macleod   STD Male 45:48.9
11 106 Martyn Holman   VET Male 47:10.2
12 91 Steven Westall   VET Male 47:58.3
13 104 Matthew Gould   VET Male 48:03.9
14 47 Leo Carrington   STD Male 48:33.0
15 61 Ben Hubbard   VET Male 48:48.4
16 85 Thomas Sprange   VET Male 48:53.5
17 77 David Morton   VET Male 49:23.8
18 44 Lionheart Baker   STD Male 51:05.5
19 86 Fergus Stone   VET Male 52:09.6
20 109 Daniel Lavery   VET Male 52:18.4
21 93 Sean Young   STD Male 52:47.0
22 92 Rory Weston   STD Male 53:02.8
23 69 Guillaume Liegey   STD Male 53:57.6
24 76 Jack McNicholl   STD Male 56:12.5
25 78 Lorenzo Picco   STD Male 56:50.2
26 57 Robert Harris   STD Male 57:05.0
27 56 Richard Gordon   STD Male 57:12.0
28 62 David Hughes   STD Male 57:20.6
29 49 JP Dash   STD Male 57:46.2
29 100 David Barrett East London Triathletes VET Male 57:46.2
31 80 Nick Radford   STD Male 57:50.2
32 89 Martin Turner   VET Male 57:55.2
33 68 Jordan Lamont Montrose Triathlon Club STD Male 58:45.8
34 84 James Smith   STD Male 59:11.3
35 88 Martin Tisne   VET Male 1:00:21.1
36 119 Francesco Arzilli Windrush Triathlon Club STD Male 1:00:22.9
37 113 Maxwell Terheggen   STD Male 1:01:07.7
38 51 James Eltringham   VET Male 1:01:09.0
39 46 Richard Brauch London Frontrunners VET Male 1:02:37.0
40 83 Toby Skailes   STD Male 1:02:44.2
41 114 Jonathan Wood Tri London VET Male 1:02:46.5
42 50 Craig Davies   STD Male 1:04:14.1
43 110 Andrew Lobbenberg   VET Male 1:04:31.2
44 65 Andrew John   STD Male 1:05:02.5
45 55 Jean-Baptiste GICQUEL   STD Male 1:07:57.6
46 221 Peter Exton   VET Male 1:08:09.0
47 75 James McDonald   VET Male 1:09:48.5
48 103 Gary Donald London Wheelchair Triathlon Club VET Male 1:21:36.3
             
    1500m swim - Female        
Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 142 Romany O'Dell   STD Female 23:10.5
2 143 Jennifer Riach   STD Female 23:22.0
3 126 Caroline Coles Roding Valley Tri VET Female 24:40.6
4 120 Kathleen Allen   STD Female 25:53.6
5 152 Maria Tuck   VET Female 28:37.2
6 153 Claire Tunley   VET Female 29:06.4
7 2 Grace Allen   STD Female 30:26.8
8 137 Sophie Lindo   VET Female 31:09.6
9 130 Caroline Guest   VET Female 32:33.5
10 145 Ruth Roberts   STD Female 32:36.6
11 138 Helen Marmery   VET Female 33:04.6
12 141 Jenny Morgan Hackney Aquatics VET Female 34:36.7
13 123 Anna Brown East London Triathletes VET Female 34:39.6
14 155 Charlott Warner   STD Female 34:46.9
15 139 Carali McCall   STD Female 34:52.9
16 129 Hannah Godfrey   STD Female 34:54.0
17 154 Rose Veitch   VET Female 34:56.3
18 156 B Sonya Hurtado London Fields Triathlon Club VET Female 35:06.8
19 122 Rachel Brittle Roding Valley Tri VET Female 35:12.9
20 144 Deb Rindl London Fields Triathlon Club VET Female 35:15.1
21 134 Helen Jackson   STD Female 36:04.0
22 128 Sophie Ferguson   STD Female 36:23.2
23 121 Camilla Allwood Serpentine Running Club VET Female 37:45.1
24 135 Amy Jowett   VET Female 37:46.6
25 132 Jen Harvie   VET Female 38:29.5
26 133 Debbie Helm   VET Female 40:26.9
27 140 Kath McClinton   VET Female 41:01.2
28 224 Maria Sharpals   STD Female 1:04:26.3
             
    1500m swim - Male        
Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 117 Jose Manuel Escudero Ledesma Hackney Aquatics STD Male 19:34.9
2 163 Greg Divall London Fields Triathlon Club STD Male 21:10.7
3 168 Lawrence Hayes   STD Male 22:47.6
4 179 Angus Mulready-Jones   STD Male 24:07.6
5 170 Dave Hunter   STD Male 24:09.8
6 222 Sean Parrett   STD Male 24:48.9
7 116 Jake Lee   STD Male 25:29.0
8 183 Sonny Russo   STD Male 28:14.8
9 166 Ian Gill   STD Male 28:16.6
10 175 Ben Lloyd London Fields Triathlon Club STD Male 28:59.8
11 173 Bob Kirk   VET Male 29:24.2
12 184 Chris SHACKLE   VET Male 29:33.6
13 174 Peter Leuzzi   VET Male 29:44.0
14 225 Howard Watson   STD Male 30:11.2
15 185 Anthony Shatz   VET Male 31:13.0
16 160 Cristian Coliselli   VET Male 31:34.4
17 157 Joh Akaishi   STD Male 31:39.5
18 165 Joe Fordham   STD Male 32:00.6
19 167 Jonathan Greenberg   STD Male 32:42.9
20 164 Joseph Finnegan Hampstead Triathlon Club STD Male 33:06.1
21 172 Tom Kiddle   STD Male 34:05.4
22 223 Hector Alexander   STD Male 34:18.7
23 161 Stan Colomb   STD Male 34:33.1
24 18 Fraser Ewing   STD Male 34:50.9
25 118 Conall Patton   STD Male 35:32.1
26 158 Simon Austin   VET Male 37:53.9
27 176 Joseph Lowe London Frontrunners VET Male 38:02.1
28 186 Khalid Siddiqui London Frontrunners VET Male 38:29.1
29 187 Tom Vos   VET Male 41:29.0
30 169 Roger Helm   VET Male 43:52.2
             
             
             
             
    750m swim - Female        
Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 188 Claire Butler Brown   VET Female 13:14.6
2 191 Alison Irving   STD Female 15:55.2
3 198 RACHAEL SHANNON   STD Female 16:07.6
4 211 Hillary Liesching   STD Female 16:13.3
5 192 Gabrielle Johnson London Heathside Runners AC VET Female 16:22.1
6 210 Samantha Wood   STD Female 17:47.5
7 195 Juleka Nwankwo   VET Female 18:25.0
8 189 Laura Mai Edwards   STD Female 18:26.6
9 212 Roosje Saalbrink   STD Female 19:12.4
10 196 Sharon Rankin   VET Female 20:00.3
11 199 Zoe Stabler   STD Female 20:58.8
             
    750m swim - Male        
Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 207 Ryan Manvell   STD Male 11:52.8
2 205 Haydon Knights London Fields Triathlon Club STD Male 12:14.4
3 203 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers VET Male 13:30.4
4 209 Michael Willis   STD Male 13:42.0
5 208 Richard Sanders   STD Male 14:13.4
6 227 Joe Dale   STD Male 14:18.7
7 206 Gordon Logan   VET Male 16:35.8
8 226 Max Benjamin   STD Male 16:52.4
9 204 Mark Ivens   VET Male 17:36.5
10 202 Ross Brown   STD Male 18:49.6
11 201 Tarquin Baldwin   VET Male 22:51.7