RESULTS - FIX SPLASH 1 2016

Well done to all our racers yesterday, some fantastic performances. These are the updated results...

 

3000m - Female

 

 

 

Place

Name

Team name

Distance

Time

1

Judy Prior

Enfield swimming squad

3000m

49:06.5

2

Laura Coulier

Cally Masters

3000m

51:20.1

3

Amy Pedder

 

3000m

52:11.1

4

Claire Deane

Ful-on Tri

3000m

54:12.7

5

Anne Norton

 

3000m

56:53.2

6

Niki Herbert

Orpington ojays

3000m

57:24.3

7

Gosia Murakowska

 

3000m

57:43.8

8

Jane Higgins

Jane Higgins

3000m

59:45.3

9

Sybille Schorm

Ful-on Tri

3000m

1:03:47.0

10

Jessica Verrall

Edinburgh Triathletes

3000m

1:04:20.1

11

Hayley Down

Windrush Triathlon Club

3000m

1:05:25.7

12

Eleanor Allan

 

3000m

1:06:11.3

13

Alex Hopps

 

3000m

1:09:07.3

14

Catriona Macpherson

 

3000m

1:10:22.7

15

Briony Fane

 

3000m

1:16:27.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000m - Male

 

 

 

Place

Name

Team name

Distance

Time

1

Matthew Steere

Orpington Ojays Swimming Club

3000m

41:31.6

2

Paul Young

Paul Young

3000m

43:59.0

3

Nils Young

 

3000m

44:10.1

4

Simon Markall

 

3000m

47:22.1

5

Anael ASTIC

 

3000m

47:31.1

6

Richard Royal

Ealing Swimming Club

3000m

51:19.0

7

Daniel Lavery

 

3000m

51:35.1

8

Diego Cervera

 

3000m

51:44.3

9

John Ives

 

3000m

52:50.5

10

Toby Davis

 

3000m

52:56.6

11

Josh Kiff

 

3000m

53:02.4

12

Vingaudas Raulinaitis

 

3000m

53:58.6

13

Philip Heath

Hartham Masters

3000m

54:04.1

14

Alistair Lawrence

 

3000m

54:09.7

15

Peter Watts

 

3000m

57:05.7

16

Daniel Cervera De La Rosa

 

3000m

57:15.2

17

Riccardo Iacono

Red Top

3000m

57:16.5

18

Matthew Bloxham

 

3000m

57:22.4

19

Neil Singer

 

3000m

57:25.0

20

Martin Turner

 

3000m

57:39.1

21

Adam Waite

LFTC

3000m

58:00.0

22

Craig Norris

 

3000m

58:01.9

23

Jack Mcnicholl

 

3000m

58:44.4

24

Alasdair Chisholm

 

3000m

58:47.9

25

Karl Grainger

LFC

3000m

59:14.5

26

JEAN-PAUL DASH

 

3000m

59:29.8

27

Jack Grylls

 

3000m

59:46.2

28

Lionheart Baker

 

3000m

1:00:29.4

29

Daniel Mountford

 

3000m

1:00:53.9

30

David BARANES

London Fields Triathlon Club

3000m

1:01:01.6

31

Dale Gorman

 

3000m

1:01:43.1

32

Vincent Berlier

 

3000m

1:01:48.4

33

Wesley Nolan

 

3000m

1:02:02.6

34

Alan Bruce

Tri London

3000m

1:02:31.0

35

Matthew Ash

 

3000m

1:03:11.0

36

Nicholas Radford

 

3000m

1:04:04.0

37

Thomas Mulloy

 

3000m

1:08:20.0

38

Christopher Locke

 

3000m

1:10:24.3

39

Nathan Meadows

 

3000m

1:11:03.9

40

Kevin Smith

Jamboys

3000m

1:12:19.5

41

A Roddis

 

3000m

1:16:34.3

42

Alex Green

 

3000m

1:16:35.8

43

Brendan Quinn

 

3000m

1:19:08.4

44

Sean Mcgoldrick

 

3000m

1:19:33.1

45

Alex Jermy

 

3000m

1:42:38.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500m - Female

 

 

 

Place

Name

Team name

Distance

Time

1

Izabella Bors

 

1500m

22:22.9

2

Harriet Hughes

 

1500m

24:01.4

3

Eva Waddup

 

1500m

24:12.6

4

Jude Crichton

 

1500m

26:08.7

5

Hannah Graff

Ful-on Tri

1500m

26:16.7

6

Alys Mathew

Clapham Chasers

1500m

26:25.6

7

Anna Chong

 

1500m

27:47.6

8

Eleanor Wiseman

London Fields Triathlon Club

1500m

27:55.1

9

Wen Zhao

 

1500m

28:37.4

10

Beatrice Hackett

Capital Tri

3000m

29:24.8

11

Donna Dewick

 

1500m

29:41.0

12

Soraya Ben Mansour

 

1500m

30:16.9

13

Rebecca Williams

 

1500m

30:20.5

14

Caroline Bradley

 

1500m

30:41.3

15

Alexandra Jeffreys

 

1500m

31:13.1

16

Josephine Hart

 

1500m

31:17.8

17

Sarah Burns

East London Triathletes

1500m

31:48.8

18

Sophie Warren

Racestrong Tri Club

1500m

33:23.7

19

Emily Ackner

 

1500m

33:53.3

20

Erica Sample

 

1500m

34:00.7

21

Elizabeth Davey

 

1500m

34:09.5

22

Caroline Furze

 

1500m

34:51.3

23

Charlotte Mulon

Tri London

1500m

34:57.2

24

Maria Riedel

 

1500m

35:08.4

25

Martha Clark

LFTC

1500m

35:14.9

26

Kath Mcclinton

HAC

1500m

35:21.0

27

Erika Kulikova

Willesden triathlon

1500m

35:31.5

28

Deb Rindl

 

1500m

35:40.3

29

Charlotte Hammerton

 

1500m

36:23.6

30

Helen Wilkes

 

1500m

37:12.2

31

Catherine Boyle

 

1500m

37:34.6

32

Claire Tomlinson

 

1500m

37:36.1

33

Cat Alabaster

 

1500m

38:04.8

34

Leigh Wilkinson

 

1500m

38:07.6

35

Minna Harrison

 

1500m

38:11.6

36

Helen Everitt

 

1500m

38:27.8

37

Laura Shulman

 

1500m

38:49.3

38

Sarah Nash

 

3000m

39:01.1

39

Caroline Iorns

 

1500m

39:17.3

40

Raine Astin-Chamberlain

 

1500m

40:13.6

41

Jessica Giraldo

 

1500m

40:40.3

42

Laura Stewart

 

1500m

41:07.5

43

Stephanie Muth

 

1500m

42:58.6

44

Eleanor Schooling

Hackney Aquatics

1500m

45:12.0

45

Shelley Borzyslawska

 

1500m

50:23.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500m - Male

 

 

 

Place

Name

Team name

Distance

Time

1

Dean Buttel

 

1500m

20:15.8

2

PANAGIOTIS CHRISTODOULOPOULOS

LONDON FIELDS

1500m

20:47.6

3

Josh Alculumbre

University of Bath Triathlon Club

1500m

21:05.3

4

Stephen Morris

Orpington Ojays SC

1500m

21:50.5

5

Jonathan Bird

 

1500m

21:52.9

6

Martin Bradford

Out To Swim

1500m

22:08.1

7

Nick Berry

Ful-on Tri

1500m

22:17.5

8

Richard Snow

Out To Swim

1500m

22:59.7

9

Rahul Batra

 

1500m

23:02.7

10

Romain Benvenuto

Serpentine RC

1500m

23:04.0

11

Mark Portman

Cally Masters

1500m

23:09.2

12

Nick WARREN

 

1500m

23:34.0

13

Frank Jackel

Enfield Swim Squad

1500m

24:38.7

14

IOANNIS PIPIDIS

Penguins West London

1500m

24:45.2

15

Andrew Poore

 

1500m

25:11.4

16

Jack Cook

Orpington ojays

1500m

25:13.0

17

Myles Barrell

 

1500m

25:25.0

18

Guillaume MOUSTY

Roaring 30s

1500m

25:42.8

19

Paul Cole

 

1500m

26:04.8

20

Stuart Moore

 

1500m

26:26.4

21

Andrew Wakeling

 

1500m

26:32.8

22

Oliver Harland

 

1500m

26:59.9

23

David Hughes

 

1500m

27:02.8

24

Robin Mason

 

1500m

27:55.0

25

Stuart Mauger

 

1500m

28:24.8

26

Rod Hamilton

 

1500m

28:36.5

27

Andrew Eames

 

1500m

28:53.4

28

David Hayward

 

1500m

28:57.8

29

Robert Gold

 

1500m

29:10.6

30

Anton Moeller

 

1500m

29:16.9

31

Andrea Pelliccia

Redtop

1500m

29:38.0

32

Thomas Callan

Work Hard Ride Nice

1500m

29:41.6

33

Victor Fernandez

 

1500m

29:43.2

34

Ben Wheeler

 

1500m

29:51.6

35

Brian Canty

Ful-on Tri

1500m

29:55.7

36

Wyndham Richardson

 

1500m

29:58.5

37

Andrew Cole

 

1500m

30:12.1

38

SAMUEL THOMPSON

 

1500m

30:23.8

39

Craig Davies

none

1500m

30:27.6

40

Dan Stevenson

 

1500m

30:39.1

41

Olivier Nolens

Ful-on Tri

1500m

30:50.3

42

Owen Wainhouse

Redtop

1500m

31:28.8

43

Tim Peter Smith

London Fields Triathlon Club

1500m

32:26.4

44

Matthew Hearne

Serpentine

1500m

32:51.4

45

Jonathan Greenberg

 

1500m

33:22.0

46

Scott Massey

 

1500m

33:29.6

47

Joe Vaitilingam

 

1500m

33:33.9

 

Peter Pickering

 

1500m

34:22.9

48

Richard Brauch

London frontrunners

1500m

34:57.6

49

Kamlesh Parmar

Serpentine

1500m

35:13.9

50

Alex Skinner

 

1500m

35:44.1

51

Oliver Mcmillen

 

1500m

35:57.0

52

Lawrence Russell

 

1500m

42:10.7

53

Rakesh Mottey

Clapham Chasers

1500m

42:54.8

54

Anthony Shatz

 

1500m

44:29.7

55

Olivier Nolens

 

1500m

47:50.3

56

Charlie Darke

none

1500m

1:13:03.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

750m - Female

 

 

 

Place

Name

Team name

Distance

Time

1

Sarah Dubs

 

750m

12:27.1

2

Alici Lecchi

LFTC

3000m

12:42.1

3

Alice Gregson

 

750m

15:42.8

4

Helen Ho

 

750m

16:32.2

5

Laura Griffin

 

750m

17:44.3

6

Hannah Gibbs-Harker

 

750m

17:46.7

7

Laura Newton

 

750m

17:48.9

8

Francesca Clixby

 

750m

17:52.5

9

Jane Newman

Greenwich Tritons

750m

18:37.2

10

April Smith

 

750m

18:44.9

11

Izzy Jones

 

750m

19:41.6

12

Diane Hamer

 

750m

20:07.3

13

Maria Tuck

Maria Tuck

750m

20:51.8

14

Alma Harrison

 

750m

21:12.6

15

Jacqui Hoyle

 

750m

21:41.5

16

Rachel Platt

 

750m

22:51.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

750m - Male

 

 

 

Place

Name

Team name

Distance

Time

1

James Deane

Ful-on Tri

750m

10:58.4

2

Ben Gifford

 

750m

11:09.1

3

Patrick Goldyn

 

750m

13:34.2

4

Peter Brown

 

750m

14:48.4

5

David Smith

 

750m

15:04.3

6

Alex Stewart

 

750m

15:06.5

7

Michael Haddon

 

750m

15:09.7

8

Henry Lee

 

750m

16:18.0

9

Bevis Jones

 

750m

16:55.0

10

Dominic Dragonetti

 

750m

17:08.5

11

Matt Stokes

 

750m

17:09.0

12

Noel Colleran

 

750m

18:28.1

13

Dan Perry

N/A

750m

19:35.4

14

Will Vdk

 

750m

20:55.5

15

Patrick Harrison

 

750m

21:15.6

16

David McMahon

 

750m

21:34.6

17

Nick Oshikanlu

 

750m

22:58.7

18

Howard Mitchell

 

750m

23:12.2

19

Gary Donald

Capital Tri

750m

23:34.4

20

Angus Mulready-Jones

 

750m

25:41.0

21

Dimitris Vantzis

 

750m

26:21.1

22

Brian Grogan

 

750m

50:52.1