Results - ELD 2014

Provisional results as follows, thanks to all who took part.

EAST LONDON DUATHLON 3/5/14: SPRINT 4.8km / 19.2km / 3.2km        
        Run 1   Bike   RUN        
POS Name CAT   Total   Total   Lap 1 Lap 2   FINISH TIME
1 Pete Dyson MSEN   00:17:27   00:30:05   05:50.8 05:46.5   00:59:10  
2 Stuart Turner MSEN   00:19:01   00:31:21   06:12.8 06:08.6   01:02:44  
3 Alistair Ryder MSEN   00:18:25   00:33:01   06:07.9 05:52.6   01:03:26  
4 Chris Miles MSEN   00:18:21   00:34:28   06:00.0 06:18.8   01:05:08  
5 Daniel Augello MSEN   00:19:37   00:32:36   06:44.5 06:36.8   01:05:34  
6 Stuart Davidson MSEN   00:18:37   00:34:25   06:19.9 06:23.7   01:05:46  
7 Charlie Rickett MSEN   00:18:19   00:34:47   06:41.3 06:41.7   01:06:29 ** Extra bike lap
8 David Bowry MVET   00:20:00   00:33:53   06:58.8 06:25.0   01:07:17  
9 Ciaran O'Hara MSEN   00:19:05   00:35:49   06:31.3 06:14.2   01:07:39  
10 Alexander Porte MSEN   00:19:45   00:35:08   06:31.6 06:14.5   01:07:40  
11 Brian Cronin MSEN   00:19:27   00:35:10   06:49.3 06:35.0   01:08:00  
12 Jack Hambleton MSEN   00:18:50   00:37:50   06:19.4 05:58.3   01:08:58 ** Extra bike lap
13 Mark Smith MSEN   00:20:54   00:34:52   07:16.7 06:59.2   01:10:02  
14 Andrew Hughes MSEN   00:18:24   00:37:46   06:57.6 07:10.6   01:10:19  
15 Chris Paddock MSEN   00:20:11   00:37:12   06:28.9 06:30.1   01:10:22  
16 Craig Norris MSEN   00:20:18   00:36:54   06:53.8 06:45.2   01:10:51  
17 Tom Sabbadini MSEN   00:20:05   00:36:17   07:36.9 06:58.1   01:10:57  
18 Ian Johnson MVET   00:21:30   00:35:57   07:22.9 07:19.5   01:12:09  
19 Naomi Shinkins FSEN   00:22:51   00:36:48   07:47.9 07:45.8   01:15:13  
20 James Rickett MSEN   00:21:30   00:38:10   08:08.4 07:45.5   01:15:34  
21 Andrew Travers MSEN   00:20:38   00:38:49   08:00.9 08:29.8   01:15:57  
22 Chris Kay MVET   00:21:11   00:40:09   07:36.4 07:28.3   01:16:25 ** Extra bike lap
23 Bruce Davidson MVET   00:21:46   00:40:05   07:25.9 07:08.1   01:16:25  
24 Sam Duncan-Jones MVET   00:23:27   00:38:06   07:58.4 07:51.3   01:17:22  
25 Sean Harris MSEN   00:22:32   00:40:19   07:21.0 07:15.8   01:17:28  
26 sean Reed MVET   00:23:10   00:38:52   07:58.8 07:31.1   01:17:32  
27 Andrew Bonner MSEN   00:22:17   00:40:32   07:31.1 07:17.5   01:17:37  
28 Catarina Podevyn FSEN   00:22:52   00:40:22   07:47.8 07:33.0   01:18:35  
29 chris mitchell MSEN   00:24:33   00:38:48   08:18.1 08:10.5   01:19:50  
30 Allison Loosley FSEN   00:23:25   00:41:54   08:00.0 07:59.9   01:21:19  
31 Esther van Kleef FSEN   00:20:50   00:46:50   07:07.3 07:09.7   01:21:58 ** Extra bike lap
32 Pieter Van Brabandt MSEN   00:23:59   00:41:44   08:40.5 07:55.4   01:22:19  
33 Sarah Nash FSEN   00:25:21   00:43:06   08:20.1 08:17.5   01:25:05  
34 simon morgan MVET   00:25:46   00:42:59   09:09.3 08:35.3   01:26:29  
35 Jacobo Quintanilla MSEN   00:27:03   00:40:34   10:04.6 09:08.2   01:26:49  
36 Susan McDowell FVET   00:26:25   00:48:11   08:46.2 08:17.5   01:31:39  
37 Annie Maciver FSEN   00:26:58   00:45:58   09:34.6 09:15.6   01:31:46  
38 Dan Duncan-Jones MVET   00:30:24   00:48:04   09:51.6 10:19.1   01:38:39  
39 Kevin Chambers MVET   00:25:04   00:37:29   07:50.7 07:46.9   #01:18:11 * bike lap short
  Karen Hadjioannou FVET                 DNS  
  Panny Hadjioannou MVET                 DNS  
                       
EAST LONDON DUATHLON 3/5/14: SUPER SPRINT 1.6km / 9.6km / 1.6km      
        RUN   Bike   RUN    
POS Name CAT       Total   Lap 1   FINISH    TIME
1 Chris Baylis MSEN   06:09.8   00:15:10   05:52.2   27:12.2
2 Amy Pritchard FSEN   06:43.4   00:14:18   06:37.0   27:38.3
3 Kelvin Lee MSEN   07:38.7   00:18:47   07:58.4   34:24.3
4 Amy McCay FSEN   08:15.2   00:17:47   08:47.8   34:50.3
5 Tracey McCay FSEN   07:57.5   00:21:13   08:51.2   38:01.5
6 Katharine Barber FSEN   08:52.9   00:20:49   08:50.9   38:32.5
7 C O'Riordan FSEN   09:09.1   00:20:34   09:53.2   39:36.5
8 Annah Skillen FSEN   09:35.3   00:24:07   09:39.0   43:21.1